2nd Battalion

442nd 2nd Battalion H Company

All members of the 2nd Battalion H Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Afuso Zenyei H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ajifu Kazuo Kenneth 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Akamine George Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Aono Mitsuharu Richard 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Aoyagi Hitoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Arai Katsumi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Arakawa Jack Chuichi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Arima George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Asari Frank Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Bunya Frank N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Chinen Richard S. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Chinen Robert S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Crone Walter Mickey 2ndBn.H_Co 2nd Lt
Doi Albert R. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Doi Bill M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Eji George H. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Enomoto Masayoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ezaki William S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fontanella Richard J. 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Fujii Yoshio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Fujikawa Jitsuro 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshihide 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujimura Hiromi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujinaka Makoto 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Fujioka Frank M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fujishige Takeshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujita Yoshiyuki J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fujiwara Yoshio Guy 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fukui Henry K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fukumoto Edward Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fukuoka Yutaka K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Furuta Haruo R. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Furutani Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ganeko James S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Gleicher Sol Harold 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Goya Toshimatsu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hada Juneji 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hamada Yoneo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hamanaka Robert T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hanaumi Richard Shintaro 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Harada George S. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Harada Lyman T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Haratani Joseph 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hashimoto Edward M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Harold S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hattori Harold M. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Hedani Takao 2ndBn.H-Co Lt Col
Higa Shozen 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Higa Warren T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Higuchi Richard S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirai Walter T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirakawa Henry Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirasawa Paul S. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Hirashima Mas 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Hironaka Tsutomu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hoki Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Honda Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hosoda George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Ida Stanley K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iino William T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Ikari Seichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ikehara Ted Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Imamura Gakuji 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Inai Tomio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Inake James J. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Inmaru Frank Kazuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ino Henry E. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Inouye Henry 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Inouye Kazuo K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iseri Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Ishihara Stanley Shokichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ishikawa John Ginji 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Mike M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Ishikawa Stanley M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Isosaki Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ito Masaji 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Iwakoshi Satole 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iwatsuki Frank 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kagawa Takeshi S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kai Masayuki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kaichi Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Kakesako Mitsuru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanagawa Hisatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanehira Sueo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kaneko Theodore H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanemura Yoshito Allen 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Kaneshiro  Seichi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Kanno Lawrence T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Karatsu James Saburo 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Kasamoto Atsushi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kato Kazuhiko 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kawahara Edward M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kawamoto Richard Takeshi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kawasaki Kiyoharu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kawashima Seige 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kaya Hideo J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kaya Ronald Takanobu 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kayama John S. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kayatani Minoru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kayoda Eisho 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Keegan Christopher Ray. 2ndBn.H-Co Major
Kimura Harry Tomiki 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Kimura Herbert T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kinoshita Yoshio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kirihara James K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Kishinami Robert N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kiyota Willie Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Kiyota Willie Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Koizumi James S. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kojimoto Mitsunobu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kondo Harvey Tsuneo 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kondo Masuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kondo Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Koseki Masao 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Koyama John S 2ndBn.H-Co  
Kuba Allen Saburo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kubo Robert Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kunimatsu Isamu 2ndBn.H_Co Pvt
Kunishige Tadashi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kurihara Sueki 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Kuroda Robert Toshi 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Kurozawa Tetsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kuwanoe Robert T.(H.?) 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Maeda Harvey Toshio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Paul M. 2ndBn.H-Co M/Sgt
Matsumoto Willard Y. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Matsuo Dick D. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Mayeda Richard H. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Mekaru Clifford K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Meyer Robert Bothwell 2ndBn.H-Co Capt
Mine Jumpei 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mitani Blake S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mitobe Roy K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Miyaguchi Masayuki, John 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Miyahara Raymond Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyake Mitsukazu Michael 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyamura Yoshito H. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Miyatake (i)? Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyataki Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mizukami William Shinji 2ndBn.H_Co Pvt
Mizukami Robert T. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Monden Charles R. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Morimitsu Sueo Sam 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Morisawa Jackson Soji 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Morishige Shigero 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Morita Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Moriyama Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mukawa Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Murakami Charles M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Murakami Kiyomi S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Murakami Osamu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Murakami Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Murata Frank I. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nagai George T. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Nagaki Joe Hideyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Naito Tadami 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakagawa Mutsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nakaishi Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Nakama William M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Nakamura Masaharu 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakashiki Toshi George 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Nakashima Albert 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakashima Walter Wataru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nakashima Yasunobu (Wally) 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nakasone Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nakatsu Daniel T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Nakazawa Mark E. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nambu Mitsugi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nihei Tadashi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nii Masao 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nishie Akashi Harlan 2ndBn.H-Co  
Nishikawa George 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nishikawa Tokio 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nishimoto George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nishinaka George Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nishita Daniel T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nojima Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nojiri Matao 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Oganeku Hidenori 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ogasawara James T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ogawa Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ohashi Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Ohira Kaoru Ted 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Oka Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Okamoto George 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Okamoto Shigeru J. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Okawa Hiroshi Frank 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Okazaki Charles I. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Oki Tomoo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Okitsu George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Okuhara Takashi 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Okumura Tsugio Donald 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Okunaga Ralph T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Okusako Frank Shizuto 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Omaru Miyuki Fred 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Ono Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ono Tom 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Onoda Hideo Sam 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Oshiro Henry M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ota Minoru Jack 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Otake Masayuki 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Ouye Floyd H. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Oyama Kenju 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Oyama Shigeru J. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Paddock Marion Bryson 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Peterson Ragnar H. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Ryan Joseph C. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Sadakane Mamoru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sadanaga Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Saikami William K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saiki George L. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saito Carl Kunitoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saito Frank M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Saito Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Saito  George Seigo 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Sakamoto Lawrence Hideki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakanai Henry H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakasegawa Fred Takumori 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakata Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakurada Mitsuru (as Mitsula 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sano Tom T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saraye Frank Hatsuo 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Sasaki Noboru Henry 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sasaki William M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sase Masayoshi J 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sato George K. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Sato Mitchell Harvey 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Satow Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sawa George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Sera George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shibata Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shigaki Don H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shigemura Masao Frank 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Shigeta George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimazu Nick M. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Shimazu Thomas T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Shimizu Arthur Norimasa 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimizu Paul Sadami 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Shimizu Paul T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimono Yoshiki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimoura James N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shingaki Mitsuru 2ndBn.H-Co  
Shinke Robert Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinmoto Bill Yutaka 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinno Sotaro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinsato Joe 2ndBn.H-Co  
Shintaku Kenneth S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinto Mineo G. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinyama Shigeru Francis 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shiosaki Rodney Kazuto 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Shiota Tokiji F. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiotsu Toshiro John 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shirai George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shirakawa Takumi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiraki Attado 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Shiroma Wallace H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiroyama Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shoji Hiroichi L. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Soda Sadaichi Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Soejima Roy Hachiro 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Suehiro Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Suemori Isaac Tadao 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Suetsugu James Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Sugano Hiroto 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugihara Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugiyama   Togo S. 2ndBn.H_Co Sgt
Sumida Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sunada Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Sunahara Tomio 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Sunamoto Satoru Tony 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Suzuki Emo J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Suzuki Kamon Buster 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tachibana Sadao 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tachihara Ben T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tahara Paul K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tahara Yoshiyuki 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takamori Melvin Hachiro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takata Masato Charles 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takatsuka Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takatsuki Abraham M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takayama Katsuichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takehara Kenneth Nobuaki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takemoto Wallace J. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Taki Keiji 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tamura Hirotoshi G. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanabe Fumikazu 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tanabe Yonezo Joseph 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Kenneth K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masao T. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masato 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Raymond T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tanaka Tatsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Yoshikatsu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanioka Ralph M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tashiro Masato 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Teramae Ted Akira 2ndBn.H_Co Sgt
Teraoka Mutsuo John 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tokita Tetsuo 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Tomiye Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Tomomatsu Roy Teruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Toyoda John K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tsuchiyama Futoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tsuji Isami Mike 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tsujimoto Mitsuo John 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Uchima George Yasunobu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Uehara Roy Iwao 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Uramoto Shiro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Wakimoto Kahachi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Hisashi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masanobu (as su) 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Watanabe Tom A. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Watanabe Yukimichi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Watase Kenzo Henry 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Williams Maurice E. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Yakushige Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yamaguchi Jimmy (H?) 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yamaguchi Tsuneo 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yamaji Akira 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Yamaki Joe T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Yamaki Ken 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yamamoto George Haruichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Toshikatsu Thomas 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yamamoto  John Hiroshi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yamamoto  John Tsuyoshi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yamane Kozo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yanagimachi Frank Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yasuda Seiichi Stanley 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yoon Ki Soo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida George Junichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida Melvin T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshida Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yoshida Yutaka Kochi 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Yoshigai  Mitsuichi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yoshikawa Edward Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Yoshikawa Toshinobu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshimoto Satoru 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Yoshino Fred H. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yoshino Namio James 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yoshioka George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshizumi Masaru R. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Zaima George Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zaima Harunobu Kenneth 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zukeran Robert C. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zukowski Edward 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion H Company

442nd 2nd Battalion G Company

All members of the 442 2nd Battalion G Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Katsunobu 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Abe Thomas T. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Abe Toshiaki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Aburano Kiyoharu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Adachi Jimmy Kazuto 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Adachi Sachi E. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Aizawa Takao 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Akisada Utaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Akita Frank K. 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Allen George Stephen 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Altesman Albert 2ndBn.G-Co Capt
Ambrose Ralph T. 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Aoki Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Araki Kazumasa R. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Arashiro Kenneth K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Arihara Kouji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Arizumi Richard A. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Asahina Gungi 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Asakura Noboru B. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Asato Tetsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Asato Yeikichi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Aull William Deal 2ndBn.G-Co Capt
Blanchard Wilbur Harold 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Boyd Arthur Marion 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Bryan Robert M. 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Chibana Henry Matsuzo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Doi Jimmy 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ebisuya Kichio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ego Kenji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Eguchi Bunkichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Endo Hiroo H. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Endow Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Enomoto Kaname 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Fujii Masao 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Fujikawa Shigeru Johnnie 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Fujikawa Yoshiaki C. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Fujimoto Kaoru Carl 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Kenneth Y. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Kiyoshi ‘Bones’ 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Fujita George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujita Kikuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujita Masato 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujiwara Tuguo Julian 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujiwara  Yoshimi R. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Fukui Lewis L. ‘Dewey’ 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fukunaga Harold K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fukushima Katsumi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Fukushima Roy Jerome 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Fukuzawa Jun 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Furukawa Hayao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Furumasu Charles T. 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Fushimi Carl N. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Gima Sakae 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Goya  Kazuo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Hagiwara Michael Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Sgt
Hamada Kaneichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hamada Minoru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Hamasaki Kazuichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hanada Ben 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Handa Kenneth M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Handa Raymond Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Handa Taki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hanley, Jr. James Martin 2ndBn.G-Co Lt Col 
Hara Sam S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Harada Charles Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Harada Tomio 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Haratani Yoshito 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Hasegawa Warren M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hatashita Toshinori Keg 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hayashi William Masaru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Higa Katsumori Paul 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Higashi  James Tetsuo 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Hikido Katsumi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hinaga George M. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Hiraishi Clarence S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hirakawa Shuichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Hisano Masao 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Hishinuma Satoru Henry 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Honjio Kaz 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Hoshi Ted Toyotake 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Ida Fred Shoichi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ihara Bob N. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Iida George S. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Iino Edwin N. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ikeda Masaru “Ike” 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Ikeda Sumito  2ndBn.G-Co M/Sgt
Ikemoto Mitsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ikuta Saburo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Imada Sadao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ino Kazumi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Inouye Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Inouye Susumu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ishibashi Toshiharu 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Ishida Minoru John 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ishida Sam Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ishida  Haruo Suyama 2ndBn.G_Co Tec/4
Ishida  Minoru 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Ishikawa Jin 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ishimoto Akira A. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ishimura Gary Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ishizaki Shigemi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Itanaga Richard Y. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ito Tetsuo 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Ito David M. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ito Robert Masami 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ito Sunao 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Ito Takao Thomas 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Iura Benjamin R. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Iwamura Seishi C 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Iwanabe Kunio Ted 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Iwasaki Thomas Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Jichaku Thomas M. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Jones George Shigeharu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kaga Akira 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kaiwi Charles M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kamachi Kaoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kametani Shinobu 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Kanemoto Jyogi George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kanetomi Jero 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Kanno Stanley Toru 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Karatsu George Yoshitami 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kato Dane Denkichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kawabata Tadashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawabata Taketo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawabe Masuo 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Kawaguchi Mitsugi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kawakami Tetsuro 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Kawakami Isamu Sam 2ndBn.G-Co Sp 7
Kawakami John 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawamura Shigeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawano  George Utaka 2ndBn.G_Co Cpl
Kawasaki John F. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kenmotsu Yoshio 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kihara Thomas Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kikuchi Leo Tomoyuki 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Kikuchi Taketoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kikuyama Seikatsu Harry 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kimura Chimata 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kimura Tom H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kimura  Matsuichi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Kinoshita Frank Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kinoshita Richard K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kishi Robert T. 2ndBn.G_Co Cpl
Kitajima George Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kitamura William I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kitsuki Tsugio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Koba Harry S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kobukata Kenneth 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kodama Tadao L. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Koga Masakazu Bob 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kojiro Iwao 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Kojo Kazufumi K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kokka Tameki Tommy 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kokubu Jimmie T. 2ndBn.G_Co Cpl
Komo James T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Komoda Charles T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Komoda Masao 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kondo Herbert Y. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Kondo Akira Jack 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kondo Robert M. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Konno Frank S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Konno Harry S. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Korenaga Nobuo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Koshi Paul T. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Kotake Kingo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kozu Shigeru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kubota Duke T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kubota Jiro Jerry 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kubota Tommy Sadro 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kuga Harry K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kumagai Ben Tsutomu 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Kumagai Frank X. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kumagai Hisashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kunishige Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kunitake Roy S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kurata Minoru 2ndBn.G_Co 2nd Lt
Kurata James I. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kure Mitsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kurihara Koya 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kuroda Frank T. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kuroda Kenichi K. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kuroda Shiro William 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kurogi Teruo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kusaka Hayato 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kusuno Shigeo Fred 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kuwada Paul Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kuwahara Roy 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Machida Roy Chihiro Dr 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Maeda Kanji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Makino Jimmy Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Mametsuka Yoshiomi Jack 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Maruyama Bob Akira 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Maruyama Henry Hatsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Maruyama Kazuma 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masaki Kazuye Paul 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masaoka Fumio Tony 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mashino Hiroshi Herbie 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Masui Minoru G.(as Moru) 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masumura Eisei 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masunaga Morris K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matayoshi Shinyei ‘Rocky’ 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Matsu Robert Keaumiki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsuda Ken 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Matsuda Yoneichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsukawa  Isamie 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Matsuki Joe M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Hitoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Katsuki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Takayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Tomoichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Matsumoto Tsukasa 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Yoshio Jack 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matsumura Henry T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsunaga Mitsuki 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Matsunaga Morris K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matsuo Perry M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsushita Riutaro 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matsuzaki Shiro 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Mayewaki Charles Chuji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mihara George Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Minamide Kazuhiko 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mita Thomas K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mitani Frank M. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Miyada Tom I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyagishima Teruo 2ndBn.G-Co M/Sgt
Miyakawa Noboru Norman 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Hatime 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyasaki Minoru 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Miyata Robert S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyawaki Tom T. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Miyaya Clemont K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyoshi Richard T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mochizuki Ayao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mochizuki Joseph Yoshisada 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Mochizuki Takeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Morihiro Roy Tatsuo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Morikawa Haruto 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Morio Noboru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Morishita Utaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Morita Naboro 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Morita Walton Masashi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Motobu Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Murakami Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Murakami Fred H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Murakami Katsumi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Murasaki Tsuneo  2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Murase Robert S. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nagato Fumitake 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Naka Noble Noburo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakadachi Akira Don 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Masato 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nakagawa Yoshio James 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nakagiri Masaichi Wesley 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakai Kiyoto G. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakamoto Takashi Thomas 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakamoto  Seichi 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Nakamura Ned Teiji 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Nakamura William Kenzo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nakamura Jutaro Judd 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Nakamura Masayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakanishi Sidney M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakano Shizuo S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakano Smith J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakano Stanley S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Nakano Wallace T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakasu Shigemi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakawatase Takeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakayama George M. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Nakayama Sekiji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakazawa Karl Hikaru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Narahara James I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Niide Shigeto 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nishi Shuie 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nishihara Hideo 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Nishikawa Masato 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Arthur Keiichi 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Nishimoto Frank T. 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Nishimoto Kenichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Nishimoto  Joe M. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nishimura Albert 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Nishimuta Joseph J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nishio Shimeo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nishioka Sagie 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Nitta Goro T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Noda Joseph M. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Noda Kaoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Noda Masaru R. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Nogawa Raymond K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nohara Kenji B. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nomura Harry D. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nomura Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nozaki  Tadashi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Numa Toshio 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nuno Richard K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oba  Stanley T. 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Ochiai Edward Katsumi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oda James Shigeru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oda Kazumi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oda Uteana 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oda William Sadayuki 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Ogawa Carl Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogawa Richard Y. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ogawa Sam S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogawa Wilson 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ogimachi Yoshihito 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogo Yoshihiro H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogura Ray 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ohara Takenori 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oka Kendo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oka Teddie Tadashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okada John T. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Okada Ben T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Okamoto Robert H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okamoto Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okamoto  Tomiso 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Okamura George L. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okazaki George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okazaki  Isao 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Okihiro Hiromu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okimoto Frank S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Okimoto Saburo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okita Frank Morio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oku George S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okuda Masaaki Roy 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okuma Seiei 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Okutani Albert C. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okutsu Bill Katsuji 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Omokawa George Y 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Omoto Kay 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Onishi Nobuyuki 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ono Frank H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ono John T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Onuma Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Osaka William Teizo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oshiro Seikichi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Oshiro Eikichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Oshiro Seikichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oshita Hideo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Osumi Eddie T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ota Hajime 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Otani Kazuo 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Oto George Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Otsuka Yetsu Eddie 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ouchi Richard T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ouye Seiji 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oyenoki Tadao T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ozaki Yoshio George 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Rodarme Jack Woodrow 2ndBn.G-Co Capt
Saito Shinji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Saito Takeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Sakado Masuto 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Sakaguchi Goro 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakaguchi Ryosuke 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakai John J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Sakamoto Jack S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakohira Todd T. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Sakohira Harry T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakuma Mamoru 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Sameshima George Shigeru 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Sanmonji Bujiro 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sasaki Harry T. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Sasaki Hisayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Frank H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Hidetaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Victor 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Sekino Norihiko 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Senaha Kuwasae 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Serikaku Stanley Sadami 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Sewake Masashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shibata Keizo W. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Shidaki David K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shigaki Jerry M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shigetomi Jack S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shiigi Walter Toshiya 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shimada Paul Masao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shimomoto Masakazu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shinsato Isamu 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Shiraishi Michael Masaaki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shiroma Harry Isamu 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Shiroma Harry J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shiroma Harukichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shoda Bob Isao 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Shoji George Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sloan Arthur Delos 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Suehiro Hiromi 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Sugai Ray 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sugai Yoichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sugiyama Tsutomu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Suguro Takeshi Kallio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sumida Isami 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sumioka Shigeo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Suzuki Tokue 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Suzuki Yuichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tadaki Shozo 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Tagawa Mitsugi James 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Tainaka Shigeo 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Takagi Makoto 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takahashi George O. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Takamura George S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takara Tadayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takasugi John H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Takayama Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Takemoto Lawrence Haruyoshi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Takenaga Masami 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Takenaka Teruo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Takeshita Goro 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takeshita Toshio 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Tamanaha Edward M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tamura Mitsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tamura Yoichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tanabe Jimmy Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tanahashi Kei 2ndBn.G_Co 2nd Lt
Tanaka Hiroshi G. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tanaka John Masayuki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tanaka Thomas R. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tanemura Harry K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Jack D. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tanisawa Suekiyo 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Tanna Robert Yutaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tasaka Arthur 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tashiro Noboru 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Tashiro Noboru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Tateoka Sam I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tenpuka Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokashiki Seichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokeshi Harold Gaiichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokuda Toshihiro (Yoshi) 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokumoto Masakazu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokunaga Frank H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Toma  Jerry Yasukichi 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Tomimatsu Yoshio  2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Tomita Koichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tomita Lawrence S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Torigoe Robert Susumu 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Toyofuku Tsutomu Tom 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tsuchiya Katsuji 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tsuda Masamitsu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Seichi Ernest 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tsuha Harold H. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Tsujimoto Tomio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tsunekawa Lou S. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ueda Yoshio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Uno Johnny H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Urabe Howard Mitsuru 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Urada Kazuto 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Wada George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Watamura Masato W. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Watanabe Masaharu 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Watanabe Tommy S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Watson Clarence A. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
White Claude Peyton 2ndBn.G-Co Major
White jr Floyd Earl 2ndBn.G_Co 1st Lt
Yabumoto Shigeru R 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yagi Steve Seiko 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Yago George K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yaguchi Frank S. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Yahata Yoshiaki 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Yamada Hidoshi Mike 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Yamada Masao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Kiyomi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Masayuki Richard 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Yamamoto Tadashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamaoka Kousaku K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Shigeru 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Yanagida Tetsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yanagihara Morio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoda Hayao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yokochi William Yasuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshimitsu Kazuto 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshimura Isao 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Yoshimura   Jacob Yoshio 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Yoshinaga  Akira 2ndBn.G_Co Tec/4
Yoshino Masato 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshiwa Yoshimasa 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshizawa Jiro 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion G Company

442nd 2nd Battalion F Company

    All members of the 442 2nd Battalion E Company

    Last Name

    First Name

    Unit/Co/Class

    Rank

    Abe Sadaichi ‘Charlie’ 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Aburamen Masao Richard 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Agina Masa 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ajioka James 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Akahoshi Frank Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Akins Thomas William 2ndBn.F-Co Major
    Akiyama Robert T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Akiyama  Zentaro G. 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Andow Roy H. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Anzai James H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Aoki Sam Isamu 2ndBn.F-Co SFC
    Aoyagi Ben S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Aoyagi Kazuya Dave 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Aoyama Chikara 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Arakawa  James Yasushi 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Aratani Shigemi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Arikawa Frank Nobuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Arita Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Asaba Takahiko 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Bates Clifford L. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Bates Richard S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Bianco Francis Richard 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Brown Harold M. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Certain Jack 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Chomori Masuo 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Conner Jesse Holland 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Deguchi Yasunori 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Dobashi Frank Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Dohara Shiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Edwards   2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Endo Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Fudenna Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Fujihara Frank K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Fujikawa Isaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fujioka Curtis M. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Fujita Kaname Tom 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fujiwara Takashi G 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Fujiyama Hisashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fukasawa John K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Fukuba Shigeo Frank 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Fukuda Ralph Sadatoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fukushima Masuichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Fukuzawa Michito Frank. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Furusho Sunao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Furuya Joji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Good Elden Lyle 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Goto Esamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Goto Satoru S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Gusukuma Douglas M. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Haji Tom S. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hale Thomas J. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Hamachi Mamoru Walt 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamada Ernest Katsu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamada Nagao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamaguchi Akira 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hamaguchi Atsushi Gene 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hana  Clifford H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Hara George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hara Menow M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Harunaga Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Hasegawa Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hasegawa Tatsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hasegawa Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashiguchi Fred M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashimoto Henry I. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hashimoto Kazuo J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashimura Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hatada Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hatasaka Kenzo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hayama Makoto 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hayashida Masao R. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hide Tom 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Higa George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Kensei James 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Raymond    2ndBn.F-Co  
    Higa Shigeo Allyn 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Higa Tokusei 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Tomijiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higashi Muneo Joseph 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higashi Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Higashihara Tom Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hijiya George Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hikichi Herbert Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hill Joseph Wallace 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Hillock John E. 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Hiraga Ben Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hirahara Tom T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Hirai Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hirai Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hirai Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hiramatsu Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiranaga Tom Tomeo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Hiranaka Mamoru as Hiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiraoka  Satoru 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hirata Isami 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hirata Masao Joseph 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Hirata Yomo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hirokawa James I. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Hirose Victor Toruu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiwa Albert Masaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hokama Masatoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hokama Noboru Danny 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Honda Asaji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Honda Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Honda Robert Yoshiharu(Bob) 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Honda Shigeki Robert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Horihata Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Horinouchi  James Joji 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hosoda Paul Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichihara Albert H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Ichikawa Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichimoto Iwao Frank 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichisaka Yasuo Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ide Shigeki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ide Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Ige Tadamori 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Iguchi Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Iguchi Yoneo P. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iguchi Yuke Yukito 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Ikari Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ikeda Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ikefugi Lloyd 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Ikehara  Kikuichiro Dick 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Imai Tsuguo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Imamura Edwin Shigeshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Ino Kay 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Ino Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Inuzuka Mineo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Iriguchi Mitsuyoshi Jack 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Iritani Roy I. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishibashi George 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Ishida Sonau 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Haruo Lincoln 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Ken 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Itaya George Masayoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ito Takao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwaki Kazuo Lawrence 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Iwamasa Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwamoto Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwanaga Warren Tadashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Izumizaki Henry Sadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Izuno George H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kadowaki Joe George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kageta Frank 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kaida Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kajiwara Kiyomi 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Kakazu George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kakehashi John S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kameoka Bob T. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kamimoto Michael M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kanada Tatsuki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kanaya Enoch H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kanda Ken K. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kanzaki Sekio Milton 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kapuniai Robert 2ndBn.F-Co n/a
    Kariya Hisashi G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Katagiri David Toru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Katayama Robert Nobuichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Katayama Taro 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kawaguchi Katsumi Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kawakami George 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Kawamoto Iwao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kawamoto Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kawamoto  Haruo 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Kawamura Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kawamura Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kawashima Itaru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kawashima Yasura 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kihara Shigeyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kikuchi Isao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kikuchi Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kilmore John Harold 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Kinoshita Fukuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kinoshita Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kirito Toshio 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kitsuse Paul T. 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Kizuka Dick Isamu 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Kobayashi James Jinnosuke 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kobayashi Stanley S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kodama Archer F. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kodama Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kohashi Wataru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kojaku Shaw 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kokame Nobuo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Komai Dan 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Komatsu Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Konagamitsu Kiko E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kondo James K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kondow Howard N. 2ndBn.F_Co Tec/5
    Kovacs Lewis 2ndBn.F-Co CWO
    Kubo Ben T. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Kubo Roy M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kumabe Noboru Paul 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kusatsu Matsuichi Mutt 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kuwaye Yoshitaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kyono John H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Lang Carl Leland 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Makida Jiro Robert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mark George S. G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masaoka Akira Ike  2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Masaoka Hisao Hank 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Masaoka  Kay K. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Masuda Dick Zenichi 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Masuda Eso 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Masuda Kazuo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Masuda Kaoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masuda Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masuda Tsugimi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matoba Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsubara Koichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsuda Monte Takuji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Matsuda Ryoichi R. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumori Tom K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto George N. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Matsumoto Hiroo M 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Jiro   2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsumoto Matao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Takeo H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsumura Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumura Katsutoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumura Stanley S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Matsuo Harry 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Matsuo Setsuo Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsuoka Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsushita Ray Katsuro 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Matsushita Robert 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Matsuzaki Jack N. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Matsuzawa Joe 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Maura Harry E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Meekin George J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Michisaki Henry Ichiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikami Joe 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikami Matume Matt 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mikami Takumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikasa Keichi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mimura James Toshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Minami Francis K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Minobe George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mirikitani Edward M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Misaka Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Misumi Tom T. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Mita James K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mita Roy G. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Mitani Kazuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Mitsueda Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mitsumori Masaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyabara Mutsuo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Miyai Arthur Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyaji Barney S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Miyake Jack K 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Miyake Ocean Yoshinao 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Miyake Riyoichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyamoto Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Miyamoto Ted Teruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyamoto Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyasato Koichi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyasato Seichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Miyashiro Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyashiro Richard S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyazono Tokio 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Mizokami Masao Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mizufuka Frank Ichiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mizuki Hiroshi G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mizushima George M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mochizuki Haruo E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Momii Dick Daisuke 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Frank 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Giro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Jack S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mori Sanichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Yasuo 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Morikawa Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morimoto Toshiaki 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Morimoto Frank Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Morimoto Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Morimune Shigetsugi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morino Ginzo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Kameki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Toshio  2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Yoshio J. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Moriwaki Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Moteki George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Motoki Seiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Motooka Ute Yutaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mukai Hachiro 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Mukai Shigeto 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Munemura Jack Shuji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Murakami Douglas M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Murakami Ichio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami John Yoneo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami T.  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Murakami Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Tsuguo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Yoshihiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramaru Tsuneo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramatsu William M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramoto Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muranaga Kiyoshi K. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Muranaka Morris Hisashi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Muranaka Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murao Kiyoto 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Muraoka Chester H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murashige Calvin S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Murashige Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murata Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Musashi Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagami Hiroshi 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Nagami Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagasaka Wright M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagasaki Yutaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagashima Tom Tomoo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nagata Ernest Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Joseph Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Nagata Kazuo J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Rihachi Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagatsuka Kanando James 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Naito John Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Naito Tadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Naka Sadamu (Sam) 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakada George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakadate Shojji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakagawa Richard Manabu 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakahara Kenji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Nakahara Susumu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakahira Kazuo B. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto Katsuji 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakamoto Masaru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto Raymond K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto  Joe Kiyoichi 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Nakamura Tadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Nakamura George 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakamura Katsuji 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakamura Sadamu Clark 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Nakanishi Tamotsu Ralph 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakano Thomas Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakasato Masaru George 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakata Henry K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakata Joe H 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Nakata Thomas    2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakatsuka Keiji Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Nakayama Shoji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Narasaki Richard M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nezu Shigeki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nezu Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nishida Marion 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Nishida Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Nishida Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nishihara Senkichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nishita Hiroto 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nobe Ken 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Nogami Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nomura Ray M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nowiak Edward Irwin 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Nunogawa Kenneth T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oba Ronald Masami 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Oda Iwao 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oda Yoshinobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Frank Satsuru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Gilbert T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Tayoshi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogawa Takeo Peter  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Ogawa  Sadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Ohama Abraham Jiro. 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Ohama Harry M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oka Clarence Kazuyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Okada Frank Sueyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Okada Fred M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Okamoto Kiyoshi C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okamoto Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okamoto Tito Uyeoka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okamoto  Ralph Sueo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Okamura David K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okanishi Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Okazaki Jo Norio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okazaki Keiso C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oki George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okida Katsunoshin 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Okinaga Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Okubo Senji Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okuhara Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Okumura James Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okutsu Yukio MOH 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Okuye Benjamin 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Omija Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ono Nobuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oshima Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Osumi Paul K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ota Kenneth Kenji 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Otake Morito 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Otake Susumu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ouchida Hiroharu P. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Oura George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Owashi Harumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oyama Hiroshi Henry 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oyama Dillon Hank 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Oyasato Henry Chiyei 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Paton John Stewart 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Porter John David 2ndBn.F-Co Lt Col 
    Sadamune Alfred Saturo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sadanaga John Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sagami Wakao C. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Saida Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Saito Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Saito Kiyoshi Gilbert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Saito Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sakamoto Sunao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sakasegawa Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sako Tadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sakurada Shizuo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sakurada Tooru T. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Samura Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Sasaki Akira  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sasaki Haruichi Norman 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sasaki Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sasaki Takeshi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sasaoka Daniel M. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sato Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sato Seiji Steve 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Sato Yonetaro John 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Segawa Frank T 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Shiba Meiji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shibata Walter D. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shibuya Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Shimada Harry M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shimada Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shimizu Fumio S. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Shimizu Steve 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Shimizu  Jimmy Toshio 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Shintani Munro  2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Sosa Fernando J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sotelo Frank 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Suehiro Goichi R. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Suekuni Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sueoka Ken Kentaro 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Suga Sterling Shunichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sugawara Saburo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Sugihara Harry H. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Sugimoto Fred   2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sugita Tee Toru 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sumihiro Sumio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Suwa Francis 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Suzuki Gene 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tabata Harold T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tadokoro Seichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tagami Yoshio 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Tagawa Jack K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tagawa Kazuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Kaz 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Kenge 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Takaki Ei 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Takamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takara John Hidemi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Takata Michio 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Takemoto Shunji 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Taketa Galen Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Takeuchi Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takusagawa Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamagawa Tadashi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tamanaha Seichi Harold 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamashiro Arthur Seiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tamashiro Masanobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamayei Masao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tamura Yoichi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tamura  Masaru Richard 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tanada Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tanagi Roy Imao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tanaka Ben T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Tanaka Daniel Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanaka Joe Y 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanaka Taketoshi 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Tanaka William Tsunato 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tanaka Yoshito 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanino Ryomi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanji Mitsuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tanouye Jim Toshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tarumoto Harold K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tasaka Wallace Kiyoto 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tateishi Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tengan Sokichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Teramura Yasu 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Teraoka George T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Terashita Henry 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Terashita Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Terashita Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Terawaki Minoru Raymond 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Teruya Danny Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Togashi Naoye 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Togikawa Yoshikazu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toki Masami 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tokunaga Clifford Toshikazu 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tokusato Masaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toma Takeyuki Dick 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tomita   Hiroichi 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tomomitsu Kwan Karl 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toyama Sueo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsuchiya Joezo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsugawa Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsukahara Woodrow Wilson 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Tsukayama Toshi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tsusaki Norio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsutsui Jimmie Toshikazu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsutsui Roy T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Uchiyama Kazuo Archie 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Umezawa George H. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Urada Hitoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Uranaka Tajiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ushijima Uichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Uyeno Donald Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Valenti Pasquale T. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Wakamatsu Jack Kuniyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Wakamatsu Kanji 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Watanabe Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Watase Jr. Edward K 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yagi Humio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada Kiyomi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Yamada Minoru Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada Roy Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Yamada William M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada  Hideo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Yamagami Taro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamaguchi Sam C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yamaguchi Yoshinobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamaichi Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Yamamoto George Satoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Yamamoto Joe Shoichi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yamamoto Lawrence M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Yamamura Mike M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yamaoka Tsutomu 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Yamashita Paul Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamashita    Setsuro 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Yara Choki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yokote Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Yonashiro Eiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yorita Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshida Masaru F. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yoshimori Sunao Sandy 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yoshimura Arthur Takasaburo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshioka George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshizawa Arthur H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Zaima Arthur S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion F Company

442nd 2nd Battalion E Company

All members of the 442 2nd Battalion E Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Bill 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Adachi Shigeichi Bob 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Aihara Ben 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Akimoto Bob M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Akiyama Kay Shina 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ansai Toshio A. 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Sgt
Aoki Daniel T. 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Sgt
Aoyagi Jimmie Kamaya 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Aoyagi Takeshi 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Arakaki Charles Yukichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Arii Mum M. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Asai Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Asato Henry S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Asato Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Asaumi Kenneth Iwao 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Bertram Joseph Robert 2ndBn.E-Co Capt
Chikuma Willie S. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Chinen  Giichi 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Chinen  Jenhatsu 2ndBn.E_Co Sgt
Crowley Thomas Eustace 2ndBn.E-Co Capt
Doi Masami 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Doi Tom T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Doiwchi Kiyo 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Ebata Kiyoshi Stanley 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Egashira Ben T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Egashira Julius S. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Endo Robert M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Enosaki George 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Fujii Ralph Y. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujikawa Masaki 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Fujimoto Harumi 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Fujimoto Hikoso 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito T 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito Ted 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujimura Johnny Toshimitsu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujino Kazutoshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujioka Masao 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujioka Mitsuru 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Fujioka Rikio 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Sgt
Fujita Minoru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fujita Robert S. 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Fujui Fred N. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fukuda Harry Y. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Fukuda Thomas M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Fukumura Ichiji 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Fukushima George K. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Furuichi George 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Furuike Tadashi 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Furukawa Isaac 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Furushima Tsutomu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Furuto Minoru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Furuya Tetsuo Ted 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Fushikoshi Tamaki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Fusuma George T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Futagaki Shigeo 2ndBn.E-Co  
Futamata George M. 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Gagnon Roland Joseph 2ndBn.E_Co 2nd Lt
Ginoza Kiyoshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Goto Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Goya Edwin S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Gusukuma Kiyei 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Hachiya George T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hada Mitsuji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hagio William Hachiro 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Hamada Charles Yoshikazu 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Hamaguchi Joe 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Hamaji James M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hamamoto Tamio T 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hamaoka Robert T. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Hamasaki Haruichi J. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Hanada Hatsuji 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Hanaoka Walter Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Handa David Masao 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hara Toshiaki Tom 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Hasegawa Ko 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Hasegawa Masanao 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Jack T. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Hashimoto Sam T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Hatada Sakuji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hattori Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Hayami Stanley Kunio 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Higa Thomas 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hirahara Davis K. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Hirai Toshitsugu 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Hiramoto Harumi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hirata Louis M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hirokawa Tatsuo T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hiromura Easaku 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Hiroo Shogo 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Hiyama Yeiichi 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Homma Don T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Honnaka Makoto 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Hori Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Horino Frank G. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Horiuchi Kazuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Horiuchi  Paul Fumio 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Hoshino Robert S. 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Hosoda Joe 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Ibara Yoshikazu 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Ichikawa Robert Setsuto 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ichimura Yoshio 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Ida Manabu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ige Masao 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Ihara Teruo 2ndBn.E-Co Major
Iida George U. 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Ikari Norman Saburo 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Ikeda Akimasa 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Ikeda Yoshiaki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ikegaki Kanji 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Ikeguchi Haruo  2ndBn.E-Co  
Ikehara Tomoichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Imada Thomas Tsutomu 2ndBn.E-Co Col
Imagawa Shizuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Imaoka Rokuro    2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ino Jimmie 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Inouye Daniel Ken 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Lt
Inouye Daniel Ken 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Inouye Shiunji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Iriguchi Tadayoshi 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Isoda Seishi Jack 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Ito Koo 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Ito Robert S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ito Tsuneo Richard 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Iwahashi Lawrence Mitsuyoshi 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Iwamasa Shigeo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Iwamoto James T. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Iwana Jiro Jerry 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Iwasaki George 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Iwasaki Shigetoshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Iwo Kunimitsu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kadota Masao 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Kage Francis Sakumi 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Kaihatsu Omar Masayuki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kamidoi Tad T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kanai Sam Saburo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kanatani George Shogo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kanazawa Masaru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kanazawa Ryoji Jack  2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Kanda George T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kanehira Shigeo Richard 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Kaneichi  Takeo 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Kaneshige Juno 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kaneshina Chiyoto 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Jokichi 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Kaneta Seiji 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Kanno Takashi F. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kano Herbert H. 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Lt
Kanow Hichiro 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kanzaki Akira 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Kanzaki Tomoyuki 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Karimoto Haruo 2ndBn.E_Co S/Sgt
Kariya Masazo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kasano John 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kashiwagi Susumu 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Kataoka Tom Tsutomu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Katayama Noritada 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Katayama Shoji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kato Haruo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kato Noboru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kato Tetso 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kato  Joseph Hisato 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Kawaguchi George Yoshiharu 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Kawaguchi Henry 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kawahata Minoru S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Kawami Kiyoto 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kawamoto Harry Hareo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kawamoto Masao 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kawamoto Roy K. 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Kawamoto  Sadao 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Kawano  Cike C. 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Kawaoka Arthur Kinichi 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Kawaratani Hideo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kawasaki Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Kawasugi Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kikuchi George Isao 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kimura Lincoln Tamotsu 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Kimura Tatsuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kimura Yasuichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kinoshita George Nagao 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Kinoshita Joseph 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Kirihara Henry H. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kise Shinse 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kishaba Harold R. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Kitagawa Roy J. 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Kitagawa Samuel Shoji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kiyabu Shigekichi 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Kiyan Henry Toyo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kiyomoto Ayato 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Kiyomura Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Kizuka Frank Shiyunichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kobayashi Isamu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kobayashi Thomas Takao 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Kodama Hitoshi Richard 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kodama Mineo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Koga Toshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kojima Hideo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Komoto Nobuo 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Kondo Henry M. 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Kondo Harry M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kondo Isao 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Konno Rex H. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Kotake Masaru George 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Koto Ernest 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kowase Harry T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kozuwa Fred Ikiyo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kubo George M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Kubota Robert J. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kumagai Frank Toshiyuki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kunihiro Mitsuo S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kuniyuki Yukio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kuranishi Katsuji K. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kurashima Keikichi 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Kuroiwa Harry Harumi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kushi Sukeyoshi 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Kusuda Mitsuji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Kusunoki George Shinobu 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Machigashira Iseo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Maeda Isamu Robert 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Maeda Richard S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Maeda Robert N. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Maeda Sadami Thomas 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Maenaka Frank K. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Manabe Toshio R. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Maruyama Susumu 2ndBn.E-Co  
Masanao Go 2ndBn.E-Co  
Masaoka Tadashi Tad 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Masaoka  Ben Frank 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Masuda Kunito Don 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Masuda Shuichi Chester 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Masui Thomas T. 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/3
Masumoto  George H. 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Masunaga John M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Matoi Naotomo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Matsuda Yoshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Matsui Henry K. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Matsui Mitsuoki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Fred T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Nausiro 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Matsumura Renkichi 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Matsuoka James Toshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Matsuura Sam Isamu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Matsuzawa Joe 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Melandish Charles 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Mihara George Y. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Mijo Herbert S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Mikami Jun 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Mimura Shigeyuki Jack 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Mita John T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Mitsuyoshi Minoru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Miura Tommy T. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Miyahara Kiyoshi F 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Miyamoto George 2ndBn.E-Co  
Miyasato Yoshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Mizuki Hideo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Morikawa Shigeaki T. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Morikawa  Haruto 2ndBn.E_Co Tec/5
Morimoto Shizuto 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Morishita Utaka 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Morita Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Morita Kiyoshi Ronald 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Morita Paul H. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Murakami Isamu 2ndBn.E_Co T/Sgt
Murakami Mitsugu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Muramoto Masane 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Muramoto Mutsuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Murayama Susumu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Musashi Susumu E. 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Nagai Hideyuki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nagaki Akira 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nagamine Kenichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Nagareda Kenichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Kiyoshi Lawrence 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nagashima Yoshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nagata Taichi 2ndBn.E_Co Cpl
Nagoshi Noboru 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Naito Eden 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Nakagawa Sunao 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Nakagawa Winston Itsuo 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Nakai George Haruto 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nakaishi Bob 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nakama Jiei 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nakamura George Susumu 2ndBn.E_Co Cpl
Nakamura George S. 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Nakamura Kay 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Nakamura Toshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nakamura Wataru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nakamura Yoshio G. 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Nakano Lane Tatsuhiko 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Nakano Mitsuro 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nakao Jack M. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Nakao Tom 2ndBn.E-Co  
Nakashiki Toshi George 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Nakashima Nobuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nakasone Glenn H. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Nakata Kozun 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Nakatsu Joseph D. 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Nakatsu Shuso Jimmy 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Niioka Yukio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ninomiya Ban 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Nishimoto Frank Yoshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Kazuso 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Nishino Richard Kiyosumi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Nukushima George Goro 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Oba Juneus Tetsu 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Oba  Sunichi, George 2ndBn.E_Co Sgt
Ogawa David 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Ogino Tom 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Ohki Edwin  2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Oka Isamu 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Okabe William H. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Okada Harry Nobukiu 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Okada Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Okamoto Esami I. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Okamura Toshio M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Okazaki Tom Tamotsu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Okitsu Jou 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Omori Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Omura George 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Omuro (Spl) Edward M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Ono Jaxson Yoshiharu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ono Tadaso 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Onouye Tetsuo 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Ooka Thomas Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Oshiro Nobuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ota Tatsuo Ted 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Otake Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Otsuji Mitsuru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Otsuka Motoharu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ouchi Saburo 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Oura Tatsuji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Oyakawa Francis Keiichi 2ndBn.E_Co S/Sgt
Oyama George Shumei 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ozaki Sam S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ozawa Roy T. 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Pestana Hidenobu Edward 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Ryusaki Toratsugu 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Sagami Yohei 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Sakahara Shigenobu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Sakai Lawson Iichiro 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Sakai Sam E. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Sakai  Richard Motoji 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Sakamoto Masami 2ndBn.E_Co Sgt
Sakamoto Arthur 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Sgt
Sakamoto John Minoru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Sakato Ge-orge Taro 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Sako Sam Eiji 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Sakurai Robert H. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Sandow Ken 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Sasaki Hideo J. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Sasaki Shigeru A. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Sasaki Yoshio Frank 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Sasano John 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Sato Shin 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Sato Akitoshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Sato Shigeru 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Satow Roy Akira 2ndBn.E-Co  
Schmidt Louis 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Lt
Seiji Shigekazu William 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Seike Toll 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Shibata Norman T. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Shibuya Kenji 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Shigematsu Jenchi 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Shigenaga Raymond K. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Shimamoto Kunio J. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Shimizu Mitohiko 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Shimonishi Tony T. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Shimoyama Seigo 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Shinoda Ryo 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Shintani Takeo 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Shiomichi Tokio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Shiotsuka Ekiji S. 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Shiraki George K. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Shiroma Raymond Y. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Shiroyama Junji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Shoji Toshiaki 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Shoji Mack Sato 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Suga    Sterling Shunichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Sugasawara Atsushi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Sugihara Masao 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Sugioka Tokuo 2ndBn.E-Co  
Sumida Yukio 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Suyematsu King 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Suzukawa Eiichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Suzukawa Gerald A. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Suzuki John T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tachibana Harry Yoshito 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Taira  Seitoku 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Takahashi George Y. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Takahashi Hideo 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Takahashi Noboru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Takamine Michael S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Takasaki Gordon Kiyoshi 2ndBn.E_Co T/Sgt
Takasawa Shigeo Ray 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Takashige Yoshimi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Takashima Frank T. 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Takashima Noboru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Takasugi June J. 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Takata Shigeyoshi T.  2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Takatsuka August M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Takayama Shigemi 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Takayesu Ben Gimei 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Takemoto Truno T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Takemoto Tsuneo 2ndBn.E-Co T/Sgt
Takemoto Waichi 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/5
Takenaka Tooru 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Takenaka Harry 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Takuma Ko 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tamai Tom 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tamashiro Shigeo     2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tanabe Isamu Sam 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Alan 2ndBn.E-Co  
Tanaka Frank Y 2ndBn.E-Co  
Tanamachi Saburo 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Tando George Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Tanigawa Toichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tanimoto Arato 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tanimoto Morio 2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Tanimoto    Yukio E. 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Taniwa Hiromo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tanizaki Frank Toshiyuki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tari Masao James 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tatai Koh 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tateyama Sueichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tatsumi George 2ndBn.E_Co Pvt
Tengan Shinji 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Terazawa Henry Motoaki 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Teshima Chikato 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Teshima George M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Togashi Hachiro John 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Tokuda Seitoku 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Tokumura Goro 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tomikawa Calvin Tetsuo 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Tominaga Bob Yoshio 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Toyota Shichizo 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Tsuboi Saburo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tsuchiya King K. 2ndBn.E-Co Cpl
Tsuda Masuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Tsukamoto John K. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Tsuya Roy Isamu 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Uehara Robert Isamu 2ndBn.E-Co  
Uesugi Noboru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ujifusa Charles Hackley 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Umene Hidehare 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Urasaki Masayoshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Ushiyama Paul G. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Uyeda Tomochika 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Wachi Hideo 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Wada Frank Mitoshi 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Wakamoto Tonao 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Watanabe Kaoru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Watanabe Osamu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Wells Julian White 2ndBn.E-Co 1st Lt
Yagi Edward Seichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yagi Ralph Seigi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamada Mitsugi 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Yamadera George S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamagata Wallace S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamaguchi Harry K. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamaki Yoshiwo 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Yamamoto Charley K. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Yamamoto Hisao 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Masami Sam 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Yamamoto Seiichi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Shiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamanaka Ben S. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamane Yukito 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamasaki Joe 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Yamasaki Satoru 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Shigeo 2ndBn.E-Co  
Yamashita Ken 2ndBn.E-Co  
Yamashita Sunao 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Yamate Kiyoto George 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Yamauchi Akira Ike 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Yamauchi Danny M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yanai Roy Yutaka 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Yano Minoru Steve 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yano Robert Lee 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Yasui   Hideo 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Yatabe Takeshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yatsushiro Yasuo 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Yokobe Bill Hideo 2ndBn.E-Co S/Sgt
Yoneda Nobuo 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoneyama Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yorizane Takashi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshida George Y, 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Yoshida Hisao 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Yoshida Jun 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshida Roy N. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshida  Minoru M.                       2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Yoshihara Toraichi 2ndBn.E_Co Pfc
Yoshihara George M. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshihara Johnny J. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshimoto George  2ndBn.E-Co Tec/4
Yoshimoto Herbert T. 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Yoshimoto Hiroshi 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshimoto Tadao 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Yoshimoto Toshio 2ndBn.E-Co Pvt
Yoshimura John Yoshihiko 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshimura Masao K. “Duke” 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yoshimura Richard Y. 2ndBn.E-Co Sgt
Yoshitake Shigeyuki 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Yura James N. 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Zaima George Isamu 2ndBn.E-Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion E Company

442nd 2nd Battalion HQ

All members of the 442 2nd Battalion HQ

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe David Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Akahoshi John M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Akamatsu Isamu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Akita Andre A. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Akita Robert M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Arimoto Ichiro 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Asanuma Sam S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ensminger  Ralph Burnell 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Capt
Eto Yoshitaka J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Ezaki Takashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Farnum jr Charles Oliver 2ndBn.2Hg_Co 1st Lt
Fujii Arthur Junichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co M/Sgt
Fujii Jim G. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Fujita James Takaichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Fujito Julius 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Fujiwara Howard M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Fukunaga Nobuichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Fushimi George M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Gikiu Joseph E. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Goebel George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Goo Albert 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hadano Hatsuji 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Haga Thomas Haruo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/3
Hagiwara Patrick Kazuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Haji Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hanawa Henry 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hara Henry 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Harada Frank T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Hashimoto Larry Takashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Hatsukano Tom S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Hayama Toshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Higa Saburo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Higashi Shigeo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Higuchi Asami 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Higuchi Sueo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Higuchi,Chaplain Hiro 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Major
Hikoyeda Tadashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Hirano  Robert Rikio 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Hirasuna Harry S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hirota Haruto 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Hirotsu Steve N. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Honda Satoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Hori Henry K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ichiba George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Ichikawa Thomas 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Ino Yoshitomo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Inoshita Ralph T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Inouye George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Inouye Hirosue 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ishida Larry Fukumoto 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Isonaga Herbert S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Ito Johnny M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kagehiro Kenichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kaihara Masato 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kami    Mitsuo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Kamihara Kazuo P. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kanai Toshimasa 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kanaya Walter Etsutoshi 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Kaneshige Tokuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kasai Minoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kawaguchi Joe M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kawaji Toshiaki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kawamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kido Fumio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kido Sunao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Kijima Tadashi 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Sgt
Kimura Hisao J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kimura Stanley T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Kimura  John S. 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Kimura  Tsuguo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Komoto Kentaro Kenneth 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kono Mitsuyuki Shiek 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Korenaga Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kotoku Masa 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kubota Mamoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kunishige Mitsutada 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kunishige Thomas 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kurano Yoneichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Kuroda James Katsumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Luna Hideo Leonard 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Manabe Minoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Masamitsu Kenneth Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co 1st Lt
Masatsugu James T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Masuoka Peter Setsuo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co S/Sgt
Matsui Masaru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Matsumoto Isaac H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Matsuzaki George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Mikasa Tadayoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Minamoto Minoru F. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Mitsumori James K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Miwa Eleventh E. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Miyamoto Nobe Noboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Miyasato Teruo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Miyoshi Glenn 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Mizuta Yoshito 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Mori Henry H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Mori Shingo Joseph 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Morikawa Harry Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Morishita Yutaka 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Morita Yoshito 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Murakami Atsushi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Murakami Kazuo P. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Murakami Lens Leo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Muramoto Hiroshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Muraoka Robert T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Murata George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nagaki Tadashi T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Nagakura Hiroshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Nakagawa Mamoru M 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Yoshio James 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Nakamoto Tom Tamotsu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Nakamura Karl K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Nakamura Richard Tadakazu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura William J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Nakano Tom 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Narimatsu Toshiyuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Nishiie Masashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nishioku Masaru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nishita Daniel S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Nitta Richard S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Numata Jerry J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Oka Teruo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Okada Motonobu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Okamoto Masaru Charles 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Okamura Noboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Okamura Toshiharu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Okemura Takashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Onaka Tsuneo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ono Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ono Miyuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ono Thomas Yoshimi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co SFC
Oshiro Hideo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Otsu Tamio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Saito Daniel Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Saito Kinichi Larry 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sakai Ronald T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sakai Tadao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Sakamoto James N. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Sano Fumi F. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Saruwatari Kenneth K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Saruwatari Tomizo Tommy 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sasaki Edward T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Sato Daniel Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Edwin T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Harold Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Masaichi K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Mitsuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Sawamoto Takumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Shigehara Wataru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shimabukuro Tomoaki 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Shimabukuro Kishun Edwin 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shimatsu Kiyoo K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Shimizu Kiyoharu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shinmoto Bill Yutaka 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shirai Harold Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shiramizu William T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shishido Masakatsu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shobu Tsugio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Shoda Yoneo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Shoho Yasunobu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shoji Robert S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Sodetani Takushi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Soma William I. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Suenishi Yukio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Sugai Masato Michael 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sugaya Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Sugi Yoshio K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sugihara Masato 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Sugimoto Kazuo F. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Sugiura Manabu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Suzukawa Jack K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Suzuki Roy H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Tagawa Jack K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Takai Mas W. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Takami Koji 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Takenouchi Seichi Steven 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tamashiro Masayoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tamura Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tanaka George  2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Tanamachi Goro 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Tanigawa Katsuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tashiro Arthur I. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Thompson William Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Togioka Norboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Tomita Itsuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Tomiyasu Gisei 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tono Harry Yoshiaki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Toyota Yukio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Melvin M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tsutsumi Noboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Uchigaki Tadashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Ueda Tamio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uehara Kinsei 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uehara Masanori 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ueki Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ura George M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uyeda Robert Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Uyeda Tooru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uyehara Gilbert Yoshitaka 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Uyehara Tadamatsu T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uyeno Yoshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Wada Kazuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Wada William G. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Wakabayashi Tokuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Wakayama Shigeo P. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Wakuya Robert Itaru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Capt
Wasano  Shigeo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Watanabe Hikonori Itsuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Howard T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Watanabe Yoshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Wataya Tsukasa 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yabuta Hihuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yagi George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yahiku Motoku 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yaji Charlie I. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamachika Kiyoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamada Allen H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamada Susumu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Yamakawa Jitsumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Harumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Masayoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Paul 2ndBn.2Hq-Co SFC
Yamamoto Richard Susumu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamashiro Shigeru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yano Francis Katsuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Yano Hiroyuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Yokotake Mitsugi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Yonemori Harold T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Yoshikawa Clarence M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Yoshimoto Harry H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion HQ