HQ

442nd 2nd Battalion HQ

All members of the 442 2nd Battalion HQ

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe David Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Akahoshi John M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Akamatsu Isamu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Akita Andre A. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Akita Robert M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Arimoto Ichiro 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Asanuma Sam S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ensminger  Ralph Burnell 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Capt
Eto Yoshitaka J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Ezaki Takashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Farnum jr Charles Oliver 2ndBn.2Hg_Co 1st Lt
Fujii Arthur Junichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co M/Sgt
Fujii Jim G. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Fujita James Takaichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Fujito Julius 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Fujiwara Howard M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Fukunaga Nobuichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Fushimi George M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Gikiu Joseph E. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Goebel George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Goo Albert 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hadano Hatsuji 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Haga Thomas Haruo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/3
Hagiwara Patrick Kazuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Haji Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hanawa Henry 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hara Henry 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Harada Frank T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Hashimoto Larry Takashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Hatsukano Tom S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Hayama Toshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Higa Saburo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Higashi Shigeo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Higuchi Asami 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Higuchi Sueo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Higuchi,Chaplain Hiro 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Major
Hikoyeda Tadashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Hirano  Robert Rikio 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Hirasuna Harry S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Hirota Haruto 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Hirotsu Steve N. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Honda Satoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Hori Henry K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ichiba George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Ichikawa Thomas 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Ino Yoshitomo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Inoshita Ralph T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Inouye George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Inouye Hirosue 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ishida Larry Fukumoto 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Isonaga Herbert S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Ito Johnny M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kagehiro Kenichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kaihara Masato 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kami    Mitsuo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Kamihara Kazuo P. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kanai Toshimasa 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kanaya Walter Etsutoshi 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Kaneshige Tokuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kasai Minoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kawaguchi Joe M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kawaji Toshiaki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kawamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kido Fumio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kido Sunao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Kijima Tadashi 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Sgt
Kimura Hisao J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kimura Stanley T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Kimura  John S. 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Kimura  Tsuguo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pfc
Komoto Kentaro Kenneth 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kono Mitsuyuki Shiek 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Korenaga Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kotoku Masa 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kubota Mamoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Kunishige Mitsutada 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Kunishige Thomas 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Kurano Yoneichi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Kuroda James Katsumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Luna Hideo Leonard 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Manabe Minoru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Masamitsu Kenneth Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co 1st Lt
Masatsugu James T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Masuoka Peter Setsuo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co S/Sgt
Matsui Masaru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Matsumoto Isaac H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Matsuzaki George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Mikasa Tadayoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Minamoto Minoru F. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Mitsumori James K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Miwa Eleventh E. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Miyamoto Nobe Noboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Miyasato Teruo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Miyoshi Glenn 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Mizuta Yoshito 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Mori Henry H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Mori Shingo Joseph 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Morikawa Harry Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Morishita Yutaka 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Morita Yoshito 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Murakami Atsushi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Murakami Kazuo P. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Murakami Lens Leo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Muramoto Hiroshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Muraoka Robert T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Murata George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nagaki Tadashi T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Nagakura Hiroshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Nakagawa Mamoru M 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Yoshio James 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Nakamoto Tom Tamotsu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Nakamura Karl K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Nakamura Richard Tadakazu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura William J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Nakano Tom 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Narimatsu Toshiyuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Nishiie Masashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nishioku Masaru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Nishita Daniel S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Nitta Richard S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Numata Jerry J. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Oka Teruo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Okada Motonobu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Okamoto Masaru Charles 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Okamura Noboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Okamura Toshiharu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Okemura Takashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Onaka Tsuneo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ono Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ono Miyuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ono Thomas Yoshimi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co SFC
Oshiro Hideo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Otsu Tamio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Saito Daniel Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Saito Kinichi Larry 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sakai Ronald T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sakai Tadao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Sakamoto James N. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Sano Fumi F. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Saruwatari Kenneth K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Saruwatari Tomizo Tommy 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sasaki Edward T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Sato Daniel Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Edwin T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Harold Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Masaichi K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sato Mitsuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Sawamoto Takumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Shigehara Wataru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shimabukuro Tomoaki 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Shimabukuro Kishun Edwin 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shimatsu Kiyoo K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Shimizu Kiyoharu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shinmoto Bill Yutaka 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shirai Harold Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shiramizu William T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shishido Masakatsu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shobu Tsugio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Shoda Yoneo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Shoho Yasunobu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Shoji Robert S. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Sodetani Takushi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Soma William I. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Suenishi Yukio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Sugai Masato Michael 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sugaya Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Sugi Yoshio K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Sugihara Masato 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Sugimoto Kazuo F. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Sugiura Manabu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Suzukawa Jack K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Suzuki Roy H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Tagawa Jack K. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Takai Mas W. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Takami Koji 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Takenouchi Seichi Steven 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tamashiro Masayoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tamura Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tanaka George  2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Tanamachi Goro 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/4
Tanigawa Katsuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tashiro Arthur I. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Thompson William Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Togioka Norboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Tomita Itsuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Tomiyasu Gisei 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tono Harry Yoshiaki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Toyota Yukio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Melvin M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tsutsumi Noboru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Uchigaki Tadashi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Ueda Tamio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uehara Kinsei 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uehara Masanori 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ueki Takeshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Ura George M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uyeda Robert Y. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Uyeda Tooru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uyehara Gilbert Yoshitaka 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Uyehara Tadamatsu T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Uyeno Yoshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Wada Kazuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Wada William G. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Cpl
Wakabayashi Tokuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Wakayama Shigeo P. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Wakuya Robert Itaru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Capt
Wasano  Shigeo 2ndBn.2Hg_Co Pvt
Watanabe Hikonori Itsuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Howard T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Watanabe Yoshio 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Wataya Tsukasa 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yabuta Hihuo 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yagi George 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yahiku Motoku 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yaji Charlie I. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamachika Kiyoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamada Allen H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamada Susumu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co T/Sgt
Yamakawa Jitsumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Harumi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Masayoshi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Paul 2ndBn.2Hq-Co SFC
Yamamoto Richard Susumu 2ndBn.2Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamashiro Shigeru 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Yano Francis Katsuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Sgt
Yano Hiroyuki 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Yokotake Mitsugi 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Yonemori Harold T. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Tec/5
Yoshikawa Clarence M. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pvt
Yoshimoto Harry H. 2ndBn.2Hq-Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion HQ