F Company

442nd 2nd Battalion F Company

    All members of the 442 2nd Battalion E Company

    Last Name

    First Name

    Unit/Co/Class

    Rank

    Abe Sadaichi ‘Charlie’ 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Aburamen Masao Richard 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Agina Masa 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ajioka James 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Akahoshi Frank Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Akins Thomas William 2ndBn.F-Co Major
    Akiyama Robert T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Akiyama  Zentaro G. 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Andow Roy H. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Anzai James H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Aoki Sam Isamu 2ndBn.F-Co SFC
    Aoyagi Ben S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Aoyagi Kazuya Dave 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Aoyama Chikara 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Arakawa  James Yasushi 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Aratani Shigemi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Arikawa Frank Nobuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Arita Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Asaba Takahiko 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Bates Clifford L. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Bates Richard S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Bianco Francis Richard 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Brown Harold M. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Certain Jack 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Chomori Masuo 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Conner Jesse Holland 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Deguchi Yasunori 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Dobashi Frank Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Dohara Shiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Edwards   2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Endo Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Fudenna Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Fujihara Frank K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Fujikawa Isaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fujioka Curtis M. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Fujita Kaname Tom 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fujiwara Takashi G 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Fujiyama Hisashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fukasawa John K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Fukuba Shigeo Frank 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Fukuda Ralph Sadatoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fukushima Masuichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Fukuzawa Michito Frank. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Furusho Sunao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Furuya Joji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Good Elden Lyle 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Goto Esamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Goto Satoru S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Gusukuma Douglas M. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Haji Tom S. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hale Thomas J. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Hamachi Mamoru Walt 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamada Ernest Katsu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamada Nagao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamaguchi Akira 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hamaguchi Atsushi Gene 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hana  Clifford H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Hara George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hara Menow M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Harunaga Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Hasegawa Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hasegawa Tatsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hasegawa Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashiguchi Fred M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashimoto Henry I. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hashimoto Kazuo J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashimura Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hatada Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hatasaka Kenzo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hayama Makoto 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hayashida Masao R. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hide Tom 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Higa George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Kensei James 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Raymond    2ndBn.F-Co  
    Higa Shigeo Allyn 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Higa Tokusei 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Tomijiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higashi Muneo Joseph 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higashi Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Higashihara Tom Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hijiya George Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hikichi Herbert Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hill Joseph Wallace 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Hillock John E. 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Hiraga Ben Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hirahara Tom T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Hirai Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hirai Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hirai Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hiramatsu Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiranaga Tom Tomeo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Hiranaka Mamoru as Hiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiraoka  Satoru 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hirata Isami 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hirata Masao Joseph 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Hirata Yomo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hirokawa James I. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Hirose Victor Toruu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiwa Albert Masaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hokama Masatoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hokama Noboru Danny 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Honda Asaji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Honda Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Honda Robert Yoshiharu(Bob) 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Honda Shigeki Robert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Horihata Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Horinouchi  James Joji 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hosoda Paul Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichihara Albert H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Ichikawa Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichimoto Iwao Frank 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichisaka Yasuo Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ide Shigeki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ide Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Ige Tadamori 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Iguchi Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Iguchi Yoneo P. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iguchi Yuke Yukito 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Ikari Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ikeda Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ikefugi Lloyd 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Ikehara  Kikuichiro Dick 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Imai Tsuguo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Imamura Edwin Shigeshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Ino Kay 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Ino Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Inuzuka Mineo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Iriguchi Mitsuyoshi Jack 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Iritani Roy I. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishibashi George 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Ishida Sonau 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Haruo Lincoln 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Ken 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Itaya George Masayoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ito Takao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwaki Kazuo Lawrence 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Iwamasa Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwamoto Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwanaga Warren Tadashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Izumizaki Henry Sadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Izuno George H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kadowaki Joe George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kageta Frank 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kaida Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kajiwara Kiyomi 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Kakazu George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kakehashi John S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kameoka Bob T. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kamimoto Michael M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kanada Tatsuki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kanaya Enoch H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kanda Ken K. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kanzaki Sekio Milton 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kapuniai Robert 2ndBn.F-Co n/a
    Kariya Hisashi G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Katagiri David Toru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Katayama Robert Nobuichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Katayama Taro 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kawaguchi Katsumi Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kawakami George 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Kawamoto Iwao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kawamoto Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kawamoto  Haruo 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Kawamura Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kawamura Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kawashima Itaru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kawashima Yasura 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kihara Shigeyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kikuchi Isao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kikuchi Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kilmore John Harold 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Kinoshita Fukuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kinoshita Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kirito Toshio 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kitsuse Paul T. 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Kizuka Dick Isamu 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Kobayashi James Jinnosuke 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kobayashi Stanley S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kodama Archer F. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kodama Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kohashi Wataru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kojaku Shaw 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kokame Nobuo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Komai Dan 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Komatsu Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Konagamitsu Kiko E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kondo James K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kondow Howard N. 2ndBn.F_Co Tec/5
    Kovacs Lewis 2ndBn.F-Co CWO
    Kubo Ben T. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Kubo Roy M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kumabe Noboru Paul 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kusatsu Matsuichi Mutt 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kuwaye Yoshitaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kyono John H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Lang Carl Leland 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Makida Jiro Robert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mark George S. G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masaoka Akira Ike  2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Masaoka Hisao Hank 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Masaoka  Kay K. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Masuda Dick Zenichi 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Masuda Eso 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Masuda Kazuo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Masuda Kaoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masuda Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masuda Tsugimi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matoba Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsubara Koichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsuda Monte Takuji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Matsuda Ryoichi R. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumori Tom K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto George N. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Matsumoto Hiroo M 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Jiro   2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsumoto Matao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Takeo H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsumura Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumura Katsutoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumura Stanley S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Matsuo Harry 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Matsuo Setsuo Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsuoka Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsushita Ray Katsuro 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Matsushita Robert 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Matsuzaki Jack N. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Matsuzawa Joe 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Maura Harry E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Meekin George J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Michisaki Henry Ichiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikami Joe 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikami Matume Matt 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mikami Takumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikasa Keichi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mimura James Toshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Minami Francis K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Minobe George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mirikitani Edward M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Misaka Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Misumi Tom T. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Mita James K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mita Roy G. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Mitani Kazuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Mitsueda Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mitsumori Masaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyabara Mutsuo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Miyai Arthur Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyaji Barney S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Miyake Jack K 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Miyake Ocean Yoshinao 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Miyake Riyoichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyamoto Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Miyamoto Ted Teruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyamoto Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyasato Koichi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyasato Seichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Miyashiro Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyashiro Richard S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyazono Tokio 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Mizokami Masao Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mizufuka Frank Ichiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mizuki Hiroshi G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mizushima George M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mochizuki Haruo E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Momii Dick Daisuke 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Frank 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Giro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Jack S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mori Sanichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Yasuo 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Morikawa Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morimoto Toshiaki 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Morimoto Frank Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Morimoto Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Morimune Shigetsugi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morino Ginzo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Kameki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Toshio  2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Yoshio J. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Moriwaki Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Moteki George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Motoki Seiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Motooka Ute Yutaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mukai Hachiro 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Mukai Shigeto 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Munemura Jack Shuji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Murakami Douglas M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Murakami Ichio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami John Yoneo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami T.  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Murakami Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Tsuguo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Yoshihiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramaru Tsuneo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramatsu William M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramoto Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muranaga Kiyoshi K. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Muranaka Morris Hisashi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Muranaka Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murao Kiyoto 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Muraoka Chester H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murashige Calvin S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Murashige Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murata Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Musashi Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagami Hiroshi 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Nagami Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagasaka Wright M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagasaki Yutaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagashima Tom Tomoo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nagata Ernest Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Joseph Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Nagata Kazuo J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Rihachi Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagatsuka Kanando James 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Naito John Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Naito Tadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Naka Sadamu (Sam) 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakada George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakadate Shojji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakagawa Richard Manabu 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakahara Kenji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Nakahara Susumu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakahira Kazuo B. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto Katsuji 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakamoto Masaru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto Raymond K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto  Joe Kiyoichi 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Nakamura Tadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Nakamura George 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakamura Katsuji 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakamura Sadamu Clark 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Nakanishi Tamotsu Ralph 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakano Thomas Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakasato Masaru George 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakata Henry K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakata Joe H 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Nakata Thomas    2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakatsuka Keiji Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Nakayama Shoji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Narasaki Richard M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nezu Shigeki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nezu Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nishida Marion 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Nishida Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Nishida Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nishihara Senkichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nishita Hiroto 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nobe Ken 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Nogami Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nomura Ray M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nowiak Edward Irwin 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Nunogawa Kenneth T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oba Ronald Masami 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Oda Iwao 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oda Yoshinobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Frank Satsuru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Gilbert T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Tayoshi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogawa Takeo Peter  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Ogawa  Sadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Ohama Abraham Jiro. 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Ohama Harry M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oka Clarence Kazuyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Okada Frank Sueyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Okada Fred M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Okamoto Kiyoshi C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okamoto Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okamoto Tito Uyeoka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okamoto  Ralph Sueo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Okamura David K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okanishi Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Okazaki Jo Norio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okazaki Keiso C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oki George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okida Katsunoshin 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Okinaga Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Okubo Senji Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okuhara Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Okumura James Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okutsu Yukio MOH 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Okuye Benjamin 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Omija Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ono Nobuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oshima Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Osumi Paul K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ota Kenneth Kenji 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Otake Morito 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Otake Susumu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ouchida Hiroharu P. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Oura George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Owashi Harumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oyama Hiroshi Henry 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oyama Dillon Hank 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Oyasato Henry Chiyei 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Paton John Stewart 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Porter John David 2ndBn.F-Co Lt Col 
    Sadamune Alfred Saturo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sadanaga John Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sagami Wakao C. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Saida Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Saito Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Saito Kiyoshi Gilbert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Saito Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sakamoto Sunao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sakasegawa Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sako Tadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sakurada Shizuo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sakurada Tooru T. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Samura Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Sasaki Akira  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sasaki Haruichi Norman 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sasaki Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sasaki Takeshi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sasaoka Daniel M. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sato Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sato Seiji Steve 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Sato Yonetaro John 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Segawa Frank T 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Shiba Meiji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shibata Walter D. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shibuya Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Shimada Harry M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shimada Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shimizu Fumio S. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Shimizu Steve 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Shimizu  Jimmy Toshio 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Shintani Munro  2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Sosa Fernando J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sotelo Frank 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Suehiro Goichi R. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Suekuni Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sueoka Ken Kentaro 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Suga Sterling Shunichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sugawara Saburo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Sugihara Harry H. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Sugimoto Fred   2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sugita Tee Toru 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sumihiro Sumio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Suwa Francis 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Suzuki Gene 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tabata Harold T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tadokoro Seichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tagami Yoshio 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Tagawa Jack K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tagawa Kazuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Kaz 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Kenge 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Takaki Ei 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Takamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takara John Hidemi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Takata Michio 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Takemoto Shunji 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Taketa Galen Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Takeuchi Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takusagawa Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamagawa Tadashi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tamanaha Seichi Harold 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamashiro Arthur Seiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tamashiro Masanobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamayei Masao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tamura Yoichi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tamura  Masaru Richard 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tanada Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tanagi Roy Imao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tanaka Ben T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Tanaka Daniel Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanaka Joe Y 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanaka Taketoshi 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Tanaka William Tsunato 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tanaka Yoshito 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanino Ryomi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanji Mitsuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tanouye Jim Toshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tarumoto Harold K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tasaka Wallace Kiyoto 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tateishi Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tengan Sokichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Teramura Yasu 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Teraoka George T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Terashita Henry 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Terashita Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Terashita Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Terawaki Minoru Raymond 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Teruya Danny Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Togashi Naoye 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Togikawa Yoshikazu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toki Masami 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tokunaga Clifford Toshikazu 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tokusato Masaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toma Takeyuki Dick 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tomita   Hiroichi 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tomomitsu Kwan Karl 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toyama Sueo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsuchiya Joezo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsugawa Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsukahara Woodrow Wilson 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Tsukayama Toshi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tsusaki Norio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsutsui Jimmie Toshikazu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsutsui Roy T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Uchiyama Kazuo Archie 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Umezawa George H. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Urada Hitoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Uranaka Tajiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ushijima Uichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Uyeno Donald Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Valenti Pasquale T. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Wakamatsu Jack Kuniyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Wakamatsu Kanji 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Watanabe Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Watase Jr. Edward K 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yagi Humio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada Kiyomi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Yamada Minoru Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada Roy Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Yamada William M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada  Hideo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Yamagami Taro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamaguchi Sam C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yamaguchi Yoshinobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamaichi Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Yamamoto George Satoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Yamamoto Joe Shoichi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yamamoto Lawrence M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Yamamura Mike M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yamaoka Tsutomu 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Yamashita Paul Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamashita    Setsuro 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Yara Choki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yokote Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Yonashiro Eiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yorita Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshida Masaru F. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yoshimori Sunao Sandy 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yoshimura Arthur Takasaburo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshioka George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshizawa Arthur H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Zaima Arthur S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion F Company