H Company

442nd 2nd Battalion H Company

All members of the 2nd Battalion H Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Afuso Zenyei H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ajifu Kazuo Kenneth 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Akamine George Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Aono Mitsuharu Richard 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Aoyagi Hitoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Arai Katsumi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Arakawa Jack Chuichi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Arima George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Asari Frank Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Bunya Frank N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Chinen Richard S. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Chinen Robert S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Crone Walter Mickey 2ndBn.H_Co 2nd Lt
Doi Albert R. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Doi Bill M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Eji George H. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Enomoto Masayoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ezaki William S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fontanella Richard J. 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Fujii Yoshio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Fujikawa Jitsuro 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshihide 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujimura Hiromi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujinaka Makoto 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Fujioka Frank M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fujishige Takeshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujita Yoshiyuki J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fujiwara Yoshio Guy 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fukui Henry K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fukumoto Edward Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fukuoka Yutaka K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Furuta Haruo R. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Furutani Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ganeko James S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Gleicher Sol Harold 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Goya Toshimatsu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hada Juneji 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hamada Yoneo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hamanaka Robert T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hanaumi Richard Shintaro 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Harada George S. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Harada Lyman T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Haratani Joseph 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hashimoto Edward M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Harold S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hattori Harold M. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Hedani Takao 2ndBn.H-Co Lt Col
Higa Shozen 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Higa Warren T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Higuchi Richard S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirai Walter T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirakawa Henry Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirasawa Paul S. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Hirashima Mas 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Hironaka Tsutomu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hoki Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Honda Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hosoda George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Ida Stanley K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iino William T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Ikari Seichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ikehara Ted Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Imamura Gakuji 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Inai Tomio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Inake James J. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Inmaru Frank Kazuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ino Henry E. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Inouye Henry 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Inouye Kazuo K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iseri Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Ishihara Stanley Shokichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ishikawa John Ginji 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Mike M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Ishikawa Stanley M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Isosaki Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ito Masaji 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Iwakoshi Satole 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iwatsuki Frank 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kagawa Takeshi S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kai Masayuki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kaichi Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Kakesako Mitsuru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanagawa Hisatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanehira Sueo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kaneko Theodore H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanemura Yoshito Allen 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Kaneshiro  Seichi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Kanno Lawrence T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Karatsu James Saburo 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Kasamoto Atsushi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kato Kazuhiko 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kawahara Edward M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kawamoto Richard Takeshi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kawasaki Kiyoharu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kawashima Seige 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kaya Hideo J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kaya Ronald Takanobu 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kayama John S. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kayatani Minoru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kayoda Eisho 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Keegan Christopher Ray. 2ndBn.H-Co Major
Kimura Harry Tomiki 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Kimura Herbert T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kinoshita Yoshio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kirihara James K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Kishinami Robert N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kiyota Willie Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Kiyota Willie Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Koizumi James S. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kojimoto Mitsunobu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kondo Harvey Tsuneo 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kondo Masuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kondo Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Koseki Masao 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Koyama John S 2ndBn.H-Co  
Kuba Allen Saburo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kubo Robert Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kunimatsu Isamu 2ndBn.H_Co Pvt
Kunishige Tadashi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kurihara Sueki 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Kuroda Robert Toshi 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Kurozawa Tetsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kuwanoe Robert T.(H.?) 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Maeda Harvey Toshio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Paul M. 2ndBn.H-Co M/Sgt
Matsumoto Willard Y. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Matsuo Dick D. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Mayeda Richard H. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Mekaru Clifford K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Meyer Robert Bothwell 2ndBn.H-Co Capt
Mine Jumpei 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mitani Blake S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mitobe Roy K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Miyaguchi Masayuki, John 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Miyahara Raymond Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyake Mitsukazu Michael 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyamura Yoshito H. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Miyatake (i)? Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyataki Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mizukami William Shinji 2ndBn.H_Co Pvt
Mizukami Robert T. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Monden Charles R. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Morimitsu Sueo Sam 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Morisawa Jackson Soji 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Morishige Shigero 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Morita Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Moriyama Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mukawa Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Murakami Charles M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Murakami Kiyomi S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Murakami Osamu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Murakami Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Murata Frank I. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nagai George T. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Nagaki Joe Hideyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Naito Tadami 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakagawa Mutsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nakaishi Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Nakama William M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Nakamura Masaharu 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakashiki Toshi George 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Nakashima Albert 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakashima Walter Wataru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nakashima Yasunobu (Wally) 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nakasone Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nakatsu Daniel T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Nakazawa Mark E. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nambu Mitsugi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nihei Tadashi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nii Masao 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nishie Akashi Harlan 2ndBn.H-Co  
Nishikawa George 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nishikawa Tokio 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nishimoto George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nishinaka George Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nishita Daniel T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nojima Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nojiri Matao 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Oganeku Hidenori 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ogasawara James T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ogawa Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ohashi Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Ohira Kaoru Ted 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Oka Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Okamoto George 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Okamoto Shigeru J. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Okawa Hiroshi Frank 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Okazaki Charles I. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Oki Tomoo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Okitsu George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Okuhara Takashi 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Okumura Tsugio Donald 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Okunaga Ralph T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Okusako Frank Shizuto 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Omaru Miyuki Fred 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Ono Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ono Tom 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Onoda Hideo Sam 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Oshiro Henry M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ota Minoru Jack 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Otake Masayuki 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Ouye Floyd H. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Oyama Kenju 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Oyama Shigeru J. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Paddock Marion Bryson 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Peterson Ragnar H. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Ryan Joseph C. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Sadakane Mamoru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sadanaga Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Saikami William K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saiki George L. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saito Carl Kunitoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saito Frank M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Saito Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Saito  George Seigo 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Sakamoto Lawrence Hideki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakanai Henry H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakasegawa Fred Takumori 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakata Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakurada Mitsuru (as Mitsula 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sano Tom T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saraye Frank Hatsuo 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Sasaki Noboru Henry 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sasaki William M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sase Masayoshi J 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sato George K. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Sato Mitchell Harvey 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Satow Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sawa George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Sera George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shibata Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shigaki Don H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shigemura Masao Frank 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Shigeta George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimazu Nick M. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Shimazu Thomas T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Shimizu Arthur Norimasa 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimizu Paul Sadami 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Shimizu Paul T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimono Yoshiki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimoura James N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shingaki Mitsuru 2ndBn.H-Co  
Shinke Robert Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinmoto Bill Yutaka 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinno Sotaro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinsato Joe 2ndBn.H-Co  
Shintaku Kenneth S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinto Mineo G. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinyama Shigeru Francis 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shiosaki Rodney Kazuto 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Shiota Tokiji F. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiotsu Toshiro John 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shirai George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shirakawa Takumi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiraki Attado 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Shiroma Wallace H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiroyama Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shoji Hiroichi L. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Soda Sadaichi Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Soejima Roy Hachiro 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Suehiro Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Suemori Isaac Tadao 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Suetsugu James Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Sugano Hiroto 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugihara Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugiyama   Togo S. 2ndBn.H_Co Sgt
Sumida Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sunada Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Sunahara Tomio 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Sunamoto Satoru Tony 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Suzuki Emo J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Suzuki Kamon Buster 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tachibana Sadao 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tachihara Ben T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tahara Paul K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tahara Yoshiyuki 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takamori Melvin Hachiro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takata Masato Charles 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takatsuka Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takatsuki Abraham M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takayama Katsuichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takehara Kenneth Nobuaki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takemoto Wallace J. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Taki Keiji 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tamura Hirotoshi G. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanabe Fumikazu 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tanabe Yonezo Joseph 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Kenneth K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masao T. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masato 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Raymond T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tanaka Tatsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Yoshikatsu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanioka Ralph M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tashiro Masato 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Teramae Ted Akira 2ndBn.H_Co Sgt
Teraoka Mutsuo John 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tokita Tetsuo 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Tomiye Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Tomomatsu Roy Teruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Toyoda John K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tsuchiyama Futoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tsuji Isami Mike 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tsujimoto Mitsuo John 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Uchima George Yasunobu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Uehara Roy Iwao 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Uramoto Shiro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Wakimoto Kahachi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Hisashi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masanobu (as su) 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Watanabe Tom A. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Watanabe Yukimichi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Watase Kenzo Henry 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Williams Maurice E. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Yakushige Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yamaguchi Jimmy (H?) 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yamaguchi Tsuneo 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yamaji Akira 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Yamaki Joe T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Yamaki Ken 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yamamoto George Haruichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Toshikatsu Thomas 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yamamoto  John Hiroshi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yamamoto  John Tsuyoshi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yamane Kozo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yanagimachi Frank Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yasuda Seiichi Stanley 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yoon Ki Soo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida George Junichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida Melvin T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshida Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yoshida Yutaka Kochi 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Yoshigai  Mitsuichi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yoshikawa Edward Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Yoshikawa Toshinobu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshimoto Satoru 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Yoshino Fred H. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yoshino Namio James 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yoshioka George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshizumi Masaru R. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Zaima George Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zaima Harunobu Kenneth 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zukeran Robert C. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zukowski Edward 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion H Company