3rd Battalion

442nd 3rd Battalion M Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion M Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Chester Kengo 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Aburamen Yuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akagi Masato 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akamine Takemori Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akana Seiichi P. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Akimoto Tamotsu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akutagawa Norio 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Ando Bob Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Ando King 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ando Yoshitada 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Anzai Allen T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Aochi Tom Sadayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Aoki Shiro    3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Aoyama Sakae S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Arakaki Joe Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Arakaki Seiki 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Arakaki Sparky Keiyei 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Arakawa Hideo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Arikawa Burns T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Babcock, Jr. Howard Nelson 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Beppu Tadao 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Coston Jack(son) Aman 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Crawford Letcher 3rdBn.M-Co Lt Col
Daikai Suyeo Carl 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Demura Masaji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Dobana Fred K. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Doi Frank T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Eno Takeru 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Enomoto Katsumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Frazier Ivan Harold 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Fuchise Robert Kazuto 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co  
Fujio Edward Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Fujisaki Jack Matao 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Fujishin Sam S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Fukuoka Arthur M. 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Furukawa Fred Y. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Furuya Mamoru 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Ganster Charles W. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Goto Richard I. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Goto Tom Tomo 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Gushiken David K. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Gushiken Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Hamada Shizuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hanada Toshifumi (as bumi) 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Harada Henry M. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Hashimoto Chitoshi Kenneth 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Robert Tasuke 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Hashimoto Sidney I. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Hayashida Harold T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hempstead Robert L. 3rdBn.M_Co Capt
Higa Eitoku 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Higa Emmett T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirano Herbert H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirashima Shinkichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirata Yomo 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Hirayama  Yasuo 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Hirokawa Kenji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirota Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hisamoto Jackie S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Hishinuma James K. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Horie Ryuzo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Horikawa Hideyoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Horiuchi Sadamichi H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ide Michael M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Ikari Robert N. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ikehara Minoru A. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Ikeno Sanji 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Imai Masatoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Imai Mitsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Inouye Shigeo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Isaki Susumu 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Ishikawa George C. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ishimoto Dale R. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Ishizuka Tadayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ito Matsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Iwamoto Stanley T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Iwamoto Sueo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Izutsu Kaoru Jack 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kajikawa Tsugito 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Kamisato Hideo Ernest 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kamiyama Matao William 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kanda Tokuo 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kanda  Frank T. 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Kanechika Kingo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kaneda Naoyuki 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kanemitsu Katsuhiro 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Kanemori James Ichiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kashiwabara Kay K. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Katahira Ken K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Katayama Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kato Ray M 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kato  Kenji 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Kato  Yoshio 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Kawabe Toshiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kawada Jitsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kawakami Eddie 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kawakami George H. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kawamura Saburo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kawano Fredric S. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kihara Shigeaki 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kikuchi Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kimura Frank S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kimura Kazuya 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kimura Michio George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kinaga Thomas 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kirita James Shigeru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Terumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Yoshiharu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kitsuse James I 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kiyohara Edward E. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Kiyonaga Joseph Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Kiyonaga Joseph Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kodama Teruo Ted 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Koike Clarence S. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Koja Jiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kojaku Jun 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kojima Tetsuaki Ted 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Komachi Roy D. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kondo George 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kondo John T. 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Koriyama Franklin Masahiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kotomori Albert Asahi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kudo  Harold 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kudow Isao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kumakura Kiyoshi K 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kunimura Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kunishige Asao 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kunitsugu Hiroshi Bill 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kuramoto Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kurashima Jun 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kurokawa Thomas M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kusakai Satoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kuwahara Joy 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Maekawa George 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Maeshiro Hide 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Makiya Minoru D. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mano Kumao H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Masada Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Masuda Jimmy T. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Masuda Kazuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsuda Eichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Matsui Hifumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsui Yoshikazu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Fred M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Matsumura Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsunaga Megumi Richard 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsura Setsuo James 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Matsushima Yoshinobu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsushita Tokio Pat 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Matsuzaki Edwin I. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mayeda Tosh F. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mikami Kiyoto ‘Rocky’ 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Mimura Frank 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Mineishi Takefumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Miyada Charles Y. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Miyake Edward S. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Miyake Kenneth K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Miyazaki Robert Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Miyoko Minoru George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mizokami Timothy Itsuo 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Mochizuki Tsutomu J. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Morita David K. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Morita Masao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Morita Shinji J. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Mukai George T. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Mukai Sadamu 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Munch Arthur William 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Murashige Richard Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagaishi Ichiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagasako Masao M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagata Robert Tokuo 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nagata Seijiro Larry 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagoshi Genro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Henry S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakahara Akio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamatsu Yataka 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamichi Aido 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamoto Yasuo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakamura Shigemasa 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakamura Shoichi 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakamura Takeshi T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Thomas T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamura Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakano Jumii J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakao James Sadamu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima  Wataru 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Nakaso Jiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakasone Seiko 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakasone Shiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakata Tsunemi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakata Walter Kinjiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakata Walter Kinjiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakayama Eddie Utaka                 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakayama Joe M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nii Shigeru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nishi Chikao 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Nishida Kusuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Yorio R. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Noji Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nomura Frank M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nomura Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nosaka Seichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nouchi Tsugio E. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Obara Wilbur M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Obata Theodore T. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Ohira Kaoru Ted 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ohira Masayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okada Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okasako Masao 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Okayama Genichi Thomas 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okazaki William 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Omura Hiromi 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Onodera Kaun 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Oshiro Atsushi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Oshiro Kenneth N. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Otani Tetsuo Harry 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Potter jr Ralph J. 3rdBn.M_Co 2nd Lt
Sagami Yahachi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sakai George Takashi 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Sakai Sadao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Thomas Tokio (Tom) 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Sakamoto Toshio Thomas                      3rdBn.M-Co Tec/3
Sakihara George Seiji 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Sale Lindley Ritchie 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sale Lindley Ritchie 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sasaki Ben 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Sasaki Sam Osamu 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Satake King 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Sato Roy H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sato Yonetaro John 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Sawamura Clarence M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Seeley George Albert 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Segawa Frank T. 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Serikawa Fumio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shibuya Jack Shinji 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Shigeta Harry Yoshie 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shimano Moto 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Shimasaki Toshinori 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shimotsuka Tsuyoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shirakawa John S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Shiraki Itsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Shiroma Shuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Shishido Ralph Katsue 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shundo Jack Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Sorakubo Shigeo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Spetz Alvin Brayton 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sugibayashi Isao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sumida George H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Tabata Isawo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tachibana Haruo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tada Kenneth Tsugiso 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Tada Tatsumi 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tajiri Shinkichi George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takaezu Paul M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takahashi Kaz 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takahashi Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takayesu Isamu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Takei Shiro 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Takemoto George Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takeoka Babe Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Takiguchi Akira Paul 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tamura Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co SFC
Tanabe Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Charles Kunio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka James J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Matao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Seigi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Tsuneo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Yoshinori 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka   Harley 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Tanaka   Seiji 3rdBn.M_Co  
Tanemura Toshikazu 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Taniguchi Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanouye Benjamin T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tashiro Richard M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Taziri Noble L. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Teruya Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tobari Joseph M. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tochihara Yukio Richard 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Todd George S. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Tokuno Tim Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Toma Takeyuki Dick 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Tomei Ralph Y. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tomikoshi Edward Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Tomita Tamaji Walter 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Tsuchida Goro 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tsuji Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsujihara Kazuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsujimoto Ben 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Tsukano John Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsukano Shangy (Sueo?) 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uchiyama Henry T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ueda Masaji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uehara Henry G. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ujiiye Akira Arthur 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Umeda David K. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Umetsu Kenichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ushio Sam S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Uyehara Howard Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uyehara Takashi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uyemura Benjamin T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uyemura Richard S. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uyeno Donald Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Wakayama Tadao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Wakayama, Jr. Ernest 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Watanabe Hiroshi James 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Watanabe Horace Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamada Arthur J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamada Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamaguchi Jimmie F. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamaguchi Toru 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Yamamoto Seiji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Yanagi Pius K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Yasuda Joseph Kazuto 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yasuhira  Arata 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Yokoyama Satoshi Tom 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Yoshida Herbert H. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Yoshimura Seiki 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Young William Michael 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Yuruki Fujio Robert 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Zukeran Kenneth A. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Zukeran Lester Choso 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion M Company

442nd 3rd Battalion L Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion L Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Agena Mori 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Agena Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Akagi Manabu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Lloyd J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Yoshiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arakaki Richard Yasuhiko 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arakaki Seiyei 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Araki Leslie G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Arashiro Matsuyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arita Takashi (2) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Atagi Archie Yoshinobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Brenner Milton Louis 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Chikami Frank M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Chino Robert Ashai 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Corbiere Hathwell Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Doi Misao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Doi Tokio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Doi Wallace Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Earp Jack Gail 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Endo Masaharu 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Endow Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Endow, Jr. Sho 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Enomoto Eddie T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Espineda Thomas Saito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fritzmeier Fred H. 3rdBn.L_Co 2nd Lt
Fujii Katsumi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujii Laurence Ryozo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujii Lawrence T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujikawa Peter Suyeki 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimori William S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Kazuo W 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Moses 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito T 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujinaka Noboru 3rdBn.L_Co S/Sgt
Fujino Yasuo Peter 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Fujino George Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujioka Teruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Fujita Hiroshi Harold 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujitomo Haruo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujiwara Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukagawa Chester Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukuki Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukumitsu Harry 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Funamura Katsuichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Furukawa Richard S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Furuuchi Mitsuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Goldstein David 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Gushi Seitoku 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Gushiken George 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Gushiken David K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hagio William Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hanamura Haruo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Handa David Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Handa Sukeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Haraguchi Takao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Harrison Eugene Davis 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Hashimoto Zenjiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hashimoto  Denis Masato 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Hashimoto  John T. 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Hashimura Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hashino Keiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hata George Masutake 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hayashi Andy Masanobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hayashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hayashi Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Higa Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Higa Matsusuke 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Higa William Yoneto 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Higashi Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Higashi Takeshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hirahara Davis K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Hirahara Frank Masaichi 3rdBn.L-Co  
Hirai James I. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hirashima Hiroshi Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiratsuka Ernest 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiromoto Sakae 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hiromura Kozo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiroto Frederick Fujio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Honda Richard Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Hoota Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Horimoto Norima 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hotta Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ichimoto George Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ichino Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Iida Martin Minoru 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Ijima Takeru (as Iijima) 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Ikari Samiru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ikeda Masao 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Ikene Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ikene Michael Y. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Imai Tadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Imamura Seigi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Inada Thomas Takashi 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Inouye Henry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Inouye Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishida George J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ishida Kameso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishida Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishii Tetsuo Kenneth 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ishikawa Jin 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ishima Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishimaru Charles B. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishimaru James Hisashi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ishimatsu Robert J. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ishitani Masaichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Itakura Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Iwanabe Kunio Ted 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Izumi Elbert E. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Jett John Abselom 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Jichaku Jacob Soken 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Joichi Paul Togo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaida Katsumii 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaisaki Arthur A. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kakesako Tsutomu 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kakuda James T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Kakuda Keichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanada George 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanda John Masayoshi 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kaneko Hisao Warren 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Kaneshiro Isamu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Kamekichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Seichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanow Frank S. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Kanow Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Kasadate Masami 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kashiwa Genro 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kashiwaeda Kenneth Goro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Katayama Yoshitsugi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Katsuda Setsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kawaguchi John Ryoji 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kawahara Richard Hiroo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kawahara Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kawahara Peter Gunji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kawamura Saburo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Kawamura Wallace T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kenmotsu Yasuo 3rdBn.L_Co Cpl
Kinoshita Charles T. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Kishimoto Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kitagawa Ben 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kiyama Thomas Takeishi 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kiyomura Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kiyono Milton Takeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kizuka Shigeru Thomas 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kohama Wataru H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kohashi Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Koizumi Shoichi 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Kojima Tadashi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kosugi Shigeji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Koto Richard Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Koura Arthur Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kozu Pete Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kuba Shigeo 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Kubota Shinobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurachi Harry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kuramoto Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurasaki Miyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurihara Dan Noburu 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kurokawa Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Maeda Daniel M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Manabe Chitsugi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mano Akila M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masamori Takashi James 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Masuchika Toshito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masuda Iwao John ‘Oscar’ 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masunaga Dorsey Minato 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Matsuda Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsuda Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Paul Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Takeki T. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Matsumura Teruo “Cowboy” 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumura Tetsuji 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Matsumura Yasuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsuura Stanley T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mikami Kinya 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Minamide Akira 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Miura Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miya Katsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahara Takeichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahara Takeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahira Yeishin 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Nobuo 3rdBn.L-Co SFC
Miyamoto Richard T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Robert Kiyoichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyaoka George Suetomo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Miyasaki Susumu 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Miyashiro Seiki Larry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyashiro Shinso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyashita Hazime 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyata Tommy H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyauchi Frank K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyoshi Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mizukami Frank Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mizuno John 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mizuno Thomas T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mochizuki Komao 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mori Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Mori Tsutomu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Morishita Takeo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Morrison Charles W. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Motooka Katsumi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Motoyama Jimmie K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mukai Frank T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mukai Shiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Mukai Tomeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Muneta Henry M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Tadataka 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Murakami Jack Nobuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Mineo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Muramoto Jack A. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Murata Robert Shigeru 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Murata Raymond T. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Murata Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murayama Larry S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Muronaka Shuichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nagaki Mitsuji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Naganuma Mitsujiro John 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasako Goro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Fred T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagata Jim 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Nagata Rihachi Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Najita Hitoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Nakahara Paul T. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakahara Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakama Kankichi A. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Nakama Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakama  Masao Roland 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Nakamura Harry M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakamura Masami Allen 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakandakare Jitsuyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakano Junnosuke Jun 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakano Tomi Hiromu 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakao Saburo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakashima Akira 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakashima Harry H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima Henry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakata Tomio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakatsuka Seiichi Russ 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakayama Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nako Jinso 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Namba Kenji Kennie 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Narimatsu John T. 3rdBn.L_Co Cpl
Nihei Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishida Richard K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishihara Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nishijo Robert Yoshiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishikubo Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nishimoto  Tom Tomiya 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
NIshimura George 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Nitahara Itsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nitahara Jimmie 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nitahara Sam 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nitta Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Nitta Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Nobori Teruo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Noda Arthur 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nojima Yukinori 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nojiri Sueyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nomura Frank S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nomura Raymond H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nozu Harry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oba George I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oba  Masayoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Oda Harry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ogata Kazuma 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ogawa Edward Y. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ogawa Hakaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ogawa Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ohama Albert Yoichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ohashi Fumio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ohta Francis M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Oishi Akira George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Oka Heichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Okazaki Raizo  (as Baiso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okazaki  Takaaki 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Okinaka Yasuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Okino Masayuki G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okubo Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okuda Koichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okuda Takeyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Okumura Masaharu 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Onchi Joe Masayuki 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Ono Walter T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Oshima Harry Hanato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Atsushi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Edward Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Oshiro Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Seichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Oshiro Seiichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro William C. 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Oshiro William C. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Oshita Frank M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshita Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Ota Kiyoshi K. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Otsubo Akira Richard 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Oyabu Harumatsu 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Oye George Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ozaki Yoji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ozawa Sei 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ozono Shun 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sadahiro Takawo Reed 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sagimori Tamemasa Thomas 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Saiki Masami 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Saiki Tomizo Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Saito Akio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Saito Hashime 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Saito Susumu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakai Steven Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakai Tad Tadashi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sakai Tom S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Isao Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakanashi Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sakata Tokinori G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sakima Stanley Eitoku 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sameshima Jack M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sano Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sasaki Edward S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sasaki Robert Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sase Andrew Y, 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Sase Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sato Seiji Steve 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Seki Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sekiguchi Gary K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Shigehira Masayuki G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shigihara Takeshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Shimabukuro Tsunehiko 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimasaki Toshinori 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Roy Sadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimizu Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shinmori Tatsuo J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Lawrence N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Tatsumi J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shoji Kobe 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Smith Roger Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Sober Colonel Verdell 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Sone Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Stairs George Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Suda Tsuneji J 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suehiro Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugahara   Shinichi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Sugawara Benjamin I. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Sugidono Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugioka Kameo(Chop Chop) 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Sugioka Muneyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Teizo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sunahara James G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Suzawa Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Suzuki Gene S. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Suzuki Jim T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suzuki Katsuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tadehara Yoshio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Taira  Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takabayashi Keyo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takabuki Matsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takahashi Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takahashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takahashi Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takai Larry N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takamoto George T. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takata Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama Uezo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama  John Nobuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Takemoto Haruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takemoto Morio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takemoto Stanley Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeoka Jim S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeoka Joe (Kanau?) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeshita Bob M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeshita Henry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taketa Shizuo C. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takiguchi Bob N. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Takiyama Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tamaki Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tamashiro Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Satoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka James K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka Jim M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tanaka Mitsugi L. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka   Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Tani Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tani Mamoru T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanigawa George T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Don T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Kazuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taosaka Kazumi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tazawa Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tengan Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Teramoto Tom Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Teruya Seiki 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Togashi Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Tokusato Hidetoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tome Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tominaga Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Tomomatsu Huddy Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tomura Bill Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Torimaru George Jioji 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Toyama  Shinsuke 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Harry Taketo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Tsuda Masamichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsudama Jack H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Frank I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsuha James J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukamoto Deems Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukano Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsunemori John S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tsuruda Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsutsui Ralph Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Uaiwa Clarence K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uda Masaru Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Udaka John Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Umezawa George H. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Utsumi Moses S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Uyeda Chizuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Uyekubo Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uyeno Roy Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Wada Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Wakamatsu Joseph 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Wakimoto Eddie T 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kenneth S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Stanley M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe  Hiroshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Yamabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Yamada Eiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Yamada Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Roy Sadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimizu Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shinmori Tatsuo J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Lawrence N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Tatsumi J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shoji Kobe 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Smith Roger Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Sober Colonel Verdell 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Sone Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Stairs George Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Suda Tsuneji J 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suehiro Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugahara   Shinichi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Sugawara Benjamin I. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Sugidono Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugioka Kameo(Chop Chop) 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Sugioka Muneyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Teizo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sunahara James G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Suzawa Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Suzuki Gene S. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Suzuki Jim T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suzuki Katsuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tadehara Yoshio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Taira  Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takabayashi Keyo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takabuki Matsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takahashi Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takahashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takahashi Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takai Larry N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takamoto George T. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takata Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama Uezo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama  John Nobuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Takemoto Haruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takemoto Morio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takemoto Stanley Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeoka Jim S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeoka Joe (Kanau?) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeshita Bob M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeshita Henry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taketa Shizuo C. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takiguchi Bob N. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Takiyama Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tamaki Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tamashiro Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Satoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka James K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka Jim M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tanaka Mitsugi L. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka   Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Tani Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tani Mamoru T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanigawa George T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Don T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Kazuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taosaka Kazumi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tazawa Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tengan Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Teramoto Tom Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Teruya Seiki 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Togashi Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Tokusato Hidetoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tome Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tominaga Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Tomomatsu Huddy Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tomura Bill Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Torimaru George Jioji 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Toyama  Shinsuke 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Harry Taketo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Tsuda Masamichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsudama Jack H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Frank I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsuha James J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukamoto Deems Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukano Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsunemori John S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tsuruda Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsutsui Ralph Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Uaiwa Clarence K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uda Masaru Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Udaka John Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Umezawa George H. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Utsumi Moses S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Uyeda Chizuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Uyekubo Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uyeno Roy Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Wada Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Wakamatsu Joseph 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Wakimoto Eddie T 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kenneth S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Stanley M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe  Hiroshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Yamabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Yamada Eiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Yamada Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion L Company

442nd 3rd Battalion K Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion K Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe George J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Adachi Kenneth Korji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Aldrich Malcolm Edward 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Amano Henry 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Amine Yasuo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Aoki Yorio 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Aotaki Ichio Stanley 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Aragaki Charlie M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Asazawa Kazuo Jeff 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Baba Tetsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Bano Ray 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Burt Howard Vernon 3rdBn.K_Co 1st Lt
Collins William John 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Dickenson Harry Fay 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Doi Akira 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Doi Toichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Endo Robert Tsuyoshi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Endo Hiroo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Endo John Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Endo Kayo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Foote Robert Hutchinson 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Fujii Takashi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Fujii Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujikawa George Masaru 3rdBn.K-Co
Fujimoto Joe S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Fujimoto Shioichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujino Frank Toichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujino Shigeo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Fujioka Wendell Shisuke 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Fujita Harold Kenichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujiwara Itsuo George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukuda Jitsuto J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukuda Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Fukui Henry K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukunaga Masachika 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukuyama Kwanji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Furuken Muneharu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Furusho Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Furuta George I. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Furuya Arthur 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Furuya Victor Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co Sp/3
Furuyama William M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ginoza Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Goto Takaji J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Graham Edgar Harold 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Hachiya Tomoharu P 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hada Victor Katsu 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Hagihara Jack Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hamada Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hamada Tetsuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hamamoto Seiji Boe 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hamasaki Hiroshi Wallace 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Harada Norio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Stanley Takayuki 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hashizumi Oliver Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hattori Hubert E. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hayashi Harold Oliver(Hirotake) 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hayashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hayashi Osamu 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hayashi Richard Kaoru 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Hayashi Joe Ryo 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Hayashikawa Fumio Tom 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Heirakuji Walter I 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Higa Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Higa Kiyoshi Jimmy 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Higa Richard Isamu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Higa Shinsei 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Higa Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hikida Toyo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hine Yasuo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hino Joichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hirakawa Seiye J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hiraoka Norman Isami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hiraoka Roy T. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hirayama Robert Takashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hirooka Johnnie Mitsui 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hirose Kimeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Honda Tom S 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Honda Toshikatsu 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Horino Susumu Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Horiuchi Harold M. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Horiuchi Tsutomu H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hoshi Satoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hoshibata Charles S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hoshiko Harry Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Huseby Eli Willard (Neil) 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Ibara Katsuye 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ichiba Masami S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ichikawa Kozo Buster 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Igarashi Charles M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ihara Kiyoto 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Ikehara Isaac I. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Imai Thomas Hideo (Tom) 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Sgt
Imura Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Inada Kenneth Kameo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Ishii William K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ishimoto George 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Ishimoto Robert Hisao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ito Ted T. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Iwamoto George A. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/3
Iwano Henry I. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Izutsu Tadami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kagawa Buddy Y. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kajiwara Kent Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kajiwara Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kajiwara Tokuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kamihira Ben 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kamikawa Masaichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kamimura Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kamimura Kunito 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kanada Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kanagaki Suyeo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kanazawa John S. 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Kanekiyo Takeshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kanemori Tsuneo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Tokuichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kanno Masuo Ernest 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kanomata Matsuo James 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kansaku Clarence M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kashiwagi Ichigi Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kasubuchi John K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Katada George H. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Kato Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kato Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Katsutani Shizuo Roger 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kawahara Harry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kawano Isamu Ralph 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Kawano Tami 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kida Dennis Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimata Kenneth A. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimoto Sanji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimura Nobuo F. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimura Norman M. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kishii Leo M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kitagawa Tamiji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kitaguchi Chitose 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kitashima Akira A. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kiyoi Ira M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kobayashi Henry E. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kochiyama William Masayoshi 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Koga Joe S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Koga Max S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kohara Sadaichi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Kohashi Etsuo 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Koito Sadamu 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Kojima Kuga 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kojima Seichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Komoto Yoshito 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Kondo Harry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Koyama Noboru Norman 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kubota Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Kubota Toshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kuga George 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kuge Thomas Tomatsu 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Kuida Paul Masatoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kuniyoshi Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kurachi Edward S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kurahara Ted N. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kurata Fred Sadaji 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Kurihara Kaname B. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kuroda Goro John 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kurokawa Grant 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kuwahara George M. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Madokoro Harry Fumio 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Maeda Masaichi G. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Maeda Roy M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Maeda Takematsu Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Maedonochi Shoichi 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Maruyama Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Masuda Allen H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsuda Frank T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsuda Tomoichi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Matsudaira John T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsui George T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Matsukawa Shigeru Kenneth 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Clarence M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Junius J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Suikichi James 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Matsushida Shizuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsushita Shizuo John 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Matsushita Tommy T. 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Miki Tsutomu Ben 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Minaga Goro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Mitchell Jr. Edward Stephen 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Mitsueda Chitoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Miura Larry Nagao 3rdBn.K_Co Tec/5
Miyahira Kenneth K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Miyake Fred T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Miyake Satoru B. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Fujio Joe 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Miyamoto Rodney Yoshinobu 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Miyamoto Tadao 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Miyamoto James Hideo 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Morimoto Kiyoji 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Morimoto Sam S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Morisato George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Moriyasu Tatsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Mukai Henry T. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Murakami Yukito M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Muramoto Keisan Kay 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Muraoka Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Murayama Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Murayama Toyonari 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Muto Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Naganuma Hiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Naganuma Kenneth 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Nagaoka Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nagata Masaharu Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nagata Roy T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nagata Warren Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Naito Richard Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co
Nakabe Harry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakagaki Masaru 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Nakagama Yugi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakahira Shigeru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakamatsu Yasu 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Nakamura John M. 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Nakamura Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Nakamura Kenjiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakamura Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Nakamura Uji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakanishi Maurice Teijiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakao Tom M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakata Hilo H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Nakata Ted G. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Nakauchi Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Nakazono Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakazono Sam H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nikaido Tokuichi Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishi Masakazu George 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Nishimoto John Shigekazu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Masashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Oliver 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Toshiharu Paul 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Toshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Walter Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Nishinaka Masami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nitahara Robert S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Noborikawa Masao Curtis 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Noda Kenji K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Noguchi Henry E. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nomura Sadami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Noro Masanobu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nuha George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ochitani Bunjiro Boon 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oda Richard M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogata Benjamin Franklin 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Ogata Fred Shiogi 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Ogata Edward Yoshito 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogata Wallace H. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Ogawa Kazumi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogawa Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogawa Takeo Peter 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogi Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogi Shunsuke 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ohashi Richard B. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ohki Arnold 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Okada Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okada Takao Frank 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Okamoto Sakato 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Okamoto James Shigeru 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Okamoto James Takashi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Okamura Masayuki 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Okamura Paul 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okano Jiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okazaki Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oki Eichi 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Oki Mitsuo Peter 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okinaka Richard Tatsuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Okuda Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okuma Satoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okumura Masayuki 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Okumura Thomas Y. 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Okura George H. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Okura Sakuye 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okura Tokio 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Omura Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Onishi Koichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ono Robert S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oroku Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Oshikata Gordon Ichiji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oshiro Sakai ( as kae ) 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oshiro Seiko 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Oshiro Senmatsu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oshiro Takehiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ota Morito 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ouchi Katsumi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oura James Susumu 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Oyadomari Choboku 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Oyama Leo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Piampiano Carl Patrick 3rdBn.K-Co Capt
Rosen Bernard 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Sagara Kuniji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Saito Munetatsu 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Saito Calvin Tomio 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Sakahara Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sakai William I. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Sgt
Sakaida Seichi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Sakaji Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Sakamoto Kiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Atsushi 3rdBn.K_Co T/Sgt
Sakuma Stanley Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sano Katsutoshi Frank 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sasaki Kuni 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Sasaki Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Sasaki Sadao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sasaoka Seiji 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Satake John T. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Sawai Satoru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Seichi Masami Sam 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Sekomoto Kiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Shibata Henry N. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Shibata Kenneth Kentaro 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Shigematsu George K. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Shimabukuro Kenny M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Shimamura Joe Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Shiosaki Fred Akira 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Shiraishi James Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Shoji Robert S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Smith Horace F. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Sowa Ichiro J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Springfield, Jr. James J. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Suehiro Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sugawara Kenji S. 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Sugaya Iietsu Eiitsu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sugi Sen 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Sugioka Jack Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sugiura Fred Y. 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Sugiyama Shinobu Peter 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Sumida Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sumida Jitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Suyama Eji 3rdBn.K-Co
Suyeoka Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Taba Noriuki 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tachibana Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tada Koji William 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Taguchi Mitsuki 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tahara Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Takahashi George E. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takahashi Tom H. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Takamatsu Tadayuki Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takasaki Raymond 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takashima Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Takashima Russel S. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Takata Thomas T. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Takayama Yoshito Jack 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Takemoto Iwao 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Takemoto Tom Tami 3rdBn.K_Co 1st Sgt
Takenaka Daniel 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takeshita Iwao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Taketa Jimmy Y. 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Takeuchi Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takitani Henry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takubo Kenji 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Tamanaha Masao H. 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Tamayori Clarence Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tamura Mitsuru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tanaka Thomas Toshiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Tanaka Toshikazu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tanaka Ko 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Tani Henry I. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Tanoue Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tanouye Ted Takayuki 3rdBn.K_Co T/Sgt
Tatara Hughes T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tatsuda Jimmy T. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Tazoi Jim Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Terada Yoshio H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tokiwa Rudy Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tokuda Yokio 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Tokushige Jim Jitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tominaga George Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Tomita Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tomomitsu Kenshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Torii Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Torii Sueto Charles 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Toyota Minor 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsuboi Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsuhara Charles Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsuhara Jim 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsumaki Kenichi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Tsunematsu Bertram Akira 3rdBn.K_Co Cpl
Tsutsui Jimmy M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uchida Togo I. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Uchimiya George Yuichiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uchiyama Alvin E. 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Ueda Hajime 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ueda Keichi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Uehara Kenneth Kameichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uehara Kokichi Bernard 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uehara Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Ujiiye Joe H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Umamoto Kiyoso Steve 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uto Richard S. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Sgt
Utsunomiya Tom 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uyechi Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uyeda Manabu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uyeda Masatsugu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Wada Ted Teruo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Watanabe Kimio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yagi Toshio 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Yamada Saburo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamada Tokunori 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamaguchi Ralph H. 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Yamaguchi Saburo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamamoto Joji 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Yamamoto William Kazumi 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Yamamoto George Ikuo 3rdBn.K_Co Tec/4
Yamamoto Fred Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamamura Taro G. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamanaka Tokiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamanaka Yoshimitsu 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Yamane Akiharu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamasaki Jitsumi Thomas 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamasaki Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Gordon Kenshi 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Yamashita Tomekichi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamato Shigeru James 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamaura Gordon G. 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Yanagida James M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yanamura Herbert Kiyoto 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/3
Yano Warren K. 3rdBn.K-Co
Yashima Nizae 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yasuda Wasuke 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yasuda Fred Shigeru 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Yatabe Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Yei Seiichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yogi Matsuichi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Yonamine Hideo 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Yonamine Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yonemura Yasumi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yoshida Tsutomu 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Yoshida Tsutomu 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yoshii Kiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yoshinaga Masaji Roy 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yoshino Sukichi George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yoshizato Kunio P. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Yunoki Shiyoji 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion K Company

442nd 3rd Battalion I Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion I Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Kiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Abe Yaso 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Adachi Frank M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Akiyama Albert S 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Akiyama Makio Mickey 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Amakawa Nobuo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Androvette, Jr. Edward E. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Aoki Tom Bunkichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Aragaki Takashi M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Arakaki Yasuhiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Arakawa Fumio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Arashiro Ralph T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Arata Daniel A. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Aratani Teruo Terry 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Arnold Lewis Fred 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Aruga Hiroshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Asaki Thomas S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Asato Daniel 3rdBn.I-Co  
Asato Eisuke 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Asato Jotoku 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Asato Saburo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Bushyeager Jr. James Otis 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Buto George  3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Byrne Joseph Laurence 3rdBn.I_Co Capt
Chinen Takeshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Davenport William 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Davis Edward T. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Doi Hiram Hiromu 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Doi Shigeyuki 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Doi Shizuo 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Dunn James Bowers 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Eguchi Isamu Ronald 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Endo Kiyoto 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Eto Wataru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujii Miuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujiki Shigeru Tom 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Haru 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Fujimoto Kanijiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujino Hiroshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Fujioka Makoto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujioka Taketo 3rdBn.I-Co  
Fujishige Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Fujishin Kay K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujitake Shusuke 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujitani Lloyd K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fukeda Akira Wallace 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Fukuchi Kiichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fukuda Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fukuhara Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Fukumoto Kanichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Funai George Teruo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Funakoshi Roy Katsumi 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Furugen Masao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Furukawa Kayno K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Furuta Minobu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Furutani Koichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ganeko Seikichi 3rdBn.I_Co S/Sgt
Ganster Charles W. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Gerkovich Roy 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Gohata Tomio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Graham Ralph Joseph 3rdBn.I-Co Major
Gushiken Seichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hagihara Edwin M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Haita Eiichi Fred 3rdBn.I_Co Cpl
Hajiro Barney Fushimi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hakoda Gilbert K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hama Eiji 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Hamada George Kiyoto 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Hamaishi Fred Ryoso 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Hamamoto Douglas C. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hamaoka Hajime 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hanami Thomas M. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Hanashiro Seico 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Hanashiro Seiken 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Handa George 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Handa Isamu Sam 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Agie 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Minoru  3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Yoshisada 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Harano John Yukiharu 3rdBn.I_Co S/Sgt
Harimoto Thomas Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Hashiguchi Henry S. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Hashimoto, Jr. Herman K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hashimura Sadao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hasse Calvin H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hattori Masayuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayakawa Masami 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi Haruto 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Hayashi James Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Hayashi Masao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi Takeshi Ralph 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi  Tadao ‘Beanie’ 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Higa Eiki Michael 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Higa Glenn Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Higa Masanobu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Higashi Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hines Charles Agustine 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Hirano Hiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hirano Shigera 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Hiraoka Tommy Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hiraoka  Genichi William 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Hirata Harumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hirata Koichi Russell 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hironaka George S. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Hirooka George Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Hokedo Takami 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Horikawa Tamotsu Tom 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Horiuchi Masaki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hoshiko Bright Akaru 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Ichimoto George Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ichiyama Tom Toru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ikeda George 3rdBn.I_Co T/Sgt
Ikeda George 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Ikeda  Kohei 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Ikuta Noboru 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Imagawa Junichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Inaba Frank Tetsuya 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Inada Charles M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Inai Walter T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Inakazu Ben Masaki 3rdBn.I_Co S/Sgt
Inouye Teruzo T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Irinaga Tex Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iriye John Masakazu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Isefuku Yutaka 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Harold S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Lawrence Yuka 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ishimatsu Harry S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Ishimatsu Yukio Frank 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ishino Earl S. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Iso Masami Robert 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Itakura Saburo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ito Takashi 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Ito Akira “Ike” 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ito Bob Y 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ito David T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ito Hideo Herbert 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ito Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Itoh Yokichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Itow Joe 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iwahashi Yoshiro 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Iwakiri Gozo Henry 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Iwamasa Yoshio 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Iwami Wilbert S. 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Iwamoto Jerry Suyeichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iwasaki Arthur 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iyama Masakatsu Harvey 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Izuka Kazuo 3rdBn.I-Co  
Izumi Jackie Akiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Izuno George H. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kaihara Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kajiura Katsuto 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kajiwara Thomas S. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kakehashi Henry Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kameda Fred Yoshito 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Kameda Donald A. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kamibayashi Kazuo Ted 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kamibayashi Toshiaki Frank 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kanayama Takeshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kaneda George Rioji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kanekiyo Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Kanno Sugure Roy 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kariya Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kariyama Richard 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kasai Jack Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kashino Shiro 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kataoka Kunio 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Katayama Jimmy A. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kato Kiichi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kato Tadakazu M. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Kato Terumi 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Kawahara Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawakami Harry H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawaminami Jim M. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kawamoto Kenneth K. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kawamoto Matsatsu 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kawamura Frank Asao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kawasaki Nobuyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawase Roy H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawashima Masa 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawawaki Ralph Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kazumura Takeshi Larry 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kenmotsu Masashi J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kikuchi Masayuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kim Kiyondo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kimura Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kinoshita Takeji B. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Kishaba Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kishimoto Iwao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kobashigawa Masashi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kobayashi Shiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kodama Harry Mitsuru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Koga Smitty Hachiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kohara Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kojima Sakaye 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kojima Seichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Koki Kiyoki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kokubun Tatsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kokubun Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Komachi George M. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Komatsu William Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Kono Masaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kreskowsky Mike 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Kubota Sadaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Capt
Kunichika Kenichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuniyoshi Denji Dan 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuribayashi Masuo ‘Moose’ 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kurihara Jiro Peter 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kurihara Kaname B. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kurihara Lloyd I. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kuwabara Yonebo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuwada Frank 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuwahara Harry M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Maeda Daniel M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Makabe Yoshito Thomas 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Makita Ernest S 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Makuuchi Morio F. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Manabe Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Masaki Tokumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Masuda Hisao Harry 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsubara Masayoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsuda Carl Goro 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Matsuda Kazushi J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Matsuda Raymond Takayuki 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Matsuda Sadao R. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Matsui Tokio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Goro 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Matsumoto Hideo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Shigenori 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Matsumoto Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Matsumura Fred Mitsuharu 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Matsunami Kazumi 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Matsuoka Toru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsushige Katsuji 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Matsushita George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsushita Wakao 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Matsuura David Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Mayeda Ben T. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Mayeda Edward Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Mayeda George Morio 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Mayeda Tadashi A. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Mikami Sheishi Dan 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Mimaki Makoto Mac 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Minami Seiichi Ronald 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Minatodani Isamu 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Minzer, Jr. Manfred I 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Miura Richard Hiroyuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Miyahara Rex Hayao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Miyakado Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Miyako Yozo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Miyamoto Mitsushi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Miyamoto Richard T. 3rdBn.I-Co  
Miyamoto Tsuneichi J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Miyamoto  Yasuo Richard 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Miyashiro George Joji 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Mizuki Henry T. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Mori Charles S. 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Morihiro George 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Morikawa Harumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morioka Hideo 3rdBn.I-Co  
Morioka Kunio 3rdBn.I-Co  
Morishige Herbert T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morishige Shun Cal 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morishita Kenzo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morita Richard Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morita William Hideki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Moriwaki Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Morrisey Norman Charles 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Moseley David Leander 3rdBn.I_Co 1st Lt
Mukai James S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Mukai Shinichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Murakami George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Murakami Kazuo G. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Murakami Tsunemitsu Monty 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Murao Shigesato 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Muraoka Hideo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Muraoka Ikito 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/3
Murata Hiroshi Charles 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Muromoto Kimitoma 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Muto Kazuo 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Naganuma Linzo Edward 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Naganuma William 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagaoka Mike Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagaoka Shiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Sam E. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagata Tom Tokiharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Naguwa Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakada Henry Isao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakagaki Sadato 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Nakagawa Izumi William 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakagawa Kiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Togo 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakagawa Tom T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakagawa Yoshimasa 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakahara Seiji 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakahara Toshikazu J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakaishi Toe Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakama Alton E. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakama Sadao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakama Sozei 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakamoto George S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamoto Kaoru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Albert Mamoru 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura George R. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakamura Iwao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura James Jotoku 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Kazuto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Kazuyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Masayoshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Mitsuo Ben 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Robert Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakamura Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Rokuro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Torawo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Yasumitsu N. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakasako Motomu 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Nakashima Akira Thomas? 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Nakata Masaru Charles 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Nakauye Toshiaki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Naruse Edwin Tadao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nekoba Kazuma T 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nekoba Masao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Niioka Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nikaido Tokuichi Robert 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nishikawa Tokuzo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nishimura Bert Noboru 3rdBn.I-Co Capt
Nishimura Frederick I. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nishioka Richard Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nitahara Sam 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Noguchi George 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nomura Fred S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oda Kenneth Kaishi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ogata Etar D. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ogawa  John Norio 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Ogomori James 3rdBn.I-Co  
Ohata Edward Torao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Ohka Katsumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oishi Akira George 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Oishi Fred Takao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okada Enro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okada George C. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okada Masaji 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Okada Yoshitaka Robert 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Okagawa Tsuru Tsumoru 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/3
Okamoto Allen Hisayoshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okamoto George T. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okamura Tsutomu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okawaki Katsutoshi Edwin 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Oki Robert Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okimoto Isami James 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okimoto Masayuki Tom 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Okubo Hiram 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okuma Kenneth Seikichi 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Okumoto Walter Tamotsu 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Okumura Ken 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Okura Susumu 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Oliver Harry Eugene 3rdBn.I_Co 2nd Lt
Onaga Takeyasu Thomas 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Ono George 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Onoye Lloyd Mitsuru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Oshiro Choyei 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Oshiro Sam Yasuichi 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Oshiro Kenzo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oshiro Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oshiro Richard Masaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oshita George Nobuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ota Shigeru Charles 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oto Charles Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oto Henry K. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Otsuki Henry Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Otsuki Issie Craig 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Ouye Thomas Tomatsu E. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oyama Kazuma 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ozawa William H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Rainwater Lester Franklin 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Rizer Arthur LaVerne 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Roush Calvin T. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Sagara Horace K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Saito Itsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Saito James O. 3rdBn.I-Co  
Saito Melvin N 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Saito Tadao 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakaeda Dick Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakagawa Hideyoshi Wm 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakai Tadao 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakaida Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Henry Sakaye 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Kiyoshi CB 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakamoto Sam I. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Shitomi Tony 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Shoji Henry 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto  Noboru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Sakata George S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakuda Kiyoshi C. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakuma Shinobu  3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakumoto Matsuji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakumoto Sanford 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sasaki Jimmy Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sasaki Shoso 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sasaki Tamotsu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sato Takeo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Sato Yukio 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Sato Tatsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sato Ted Satomi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Segawa Kenji G. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Senzaki Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Setsuda Richard Hikotake 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shaw, Jr. William Crosby 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Shibao Tomishige 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shibata Edward L. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shigaki Fred Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shigaki Tadashi Thomas 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shigenaka Akira 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shiigi Tsuneo 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Shimabukuro Kaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimada Frank  3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimada Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimamoto Tetsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimatsu Eddie Iruharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimizu  Gordon Satoru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Shindo Motomi 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Shinji Hiromi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shinozawa Toshiyuki ‘Brush’ 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shinto Richard Utaka 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Shiomichi Ryo ‘Joe’ A. 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Shiosaki Jun 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shirota Mamoru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shiroyama Junji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shoda Masao 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Someda Tadashi R. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sonoda Kiichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suda Bunji Steve 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Suda Izo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Ritsuro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Sakai Ralph 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Satoru T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugino Yoshimasa 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugiura Roy T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suma Takeo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suminaga Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sumita Masaharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Suzuki George T. 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Suzuki Ichiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suzuki Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Suzumoto Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Taba Tenki Clarence 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Tabuchi Shigeo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Tada Benjamin B. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Tahara Cooper T. 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Takagaki Paul E. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Takahashi George M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takahashi Hideo  3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takahashi Hiroichi S. 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Suguru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takahashi  Arthur Iwao 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Takahashi  Manzo (Mon) 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Takamoto Robert Shigeto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takaoka Eddie M. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Takaoka George T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Takara John Hidemi 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Takekawa Kazuo 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Takemoto Michael Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Takemoto Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takenaka Fred T. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Taketa Roy Hajime 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Taketa  Shigeto 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Taketomo Shuji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takeuchi Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takeuchi Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Takizawa George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamai Tom 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamanaha Seitoku 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamashiro Thomas Tamotsu 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Tamashiro Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamori Shoji Masaharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamura Iwao H. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Tanaka Allen H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka Edward Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka Ganji G. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka Saburo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tando Isamu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanimoto    Larry Tadayuki 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Tashima Masaru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Terada Joe K. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Teragawa Bill Hideto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Terao Michio F. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Terashima Futao  (as Futae) 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Teshima George M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tokunaga Motoshi James 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tokushima   Harry H. 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Toma Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tominaga Jack Matsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tominaga Tatsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tomita Frank Norito 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tomita Taylor 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Toyohara Kazuto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Toyota Kameo 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Tsujimura George K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tsunoda Satoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tsurui Frank S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Uchida Kimimoto 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Uehara Raymond Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ugai Fred W 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Umeda Yukito Tommy 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Umetsu Harry K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Uriyu George Taro 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Uyechi Edwin Yasukichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Warren Roy O. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Watada Richard S. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Watanabe Ben T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Watanabe Fred Matao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Watanabe Fumio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Watanabe Hiroshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Watanabe Walter Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Watanabe  Theodore H. 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Watanuki Thomas Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Watase Harold Joji 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Wheatley James David 3rdBn.I_Co 1st Lt
Wheeler Harold L. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Yabuki Kiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yago Paul Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yagura Mitsura 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yakuma Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Yamada Henry Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamagata Mineo 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/3
Yamaguchi Edward Isao 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Yamamoto Stanley S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamane James 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yamasaki Harry Shizuo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Yamasaki Edward Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Sakae Andy 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamashita Daniel Tokuo 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yamashita Junwo James 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Yamashita Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamashita Teruo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamauchi  Chiyoaki Jerry 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Yanaga Harry Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Yanazaki Hisao Bob 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yano Follow T. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yasukawa Chester Shogo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yasukawa Ewart Suyehiro 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yasumatsu George H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Yokoyama Norman Katsuji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yoshida John K. 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Yoshihara Sam Hisami 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yoshioka Minoru Howard 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion I Company

442nd 3rd Battalion HQ

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion HQ

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Arakawa Jeneye 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Araki Leslie G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Asaki Thomas S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Chinen George T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Fujii Arthur Junichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co M/Sgt
Fujinaka Max G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Fujiwara Edward S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Fukutome Ben T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Fukutomi Tamotsu E. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Furuya Isamu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Goto Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Habata Harry Kivan 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 2nd Lt
Hada Nelson Tetsuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Halpin Geroge Edmund 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Hamada Dick Shigemi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hanada Hachiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hanano Charles Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Handa Isamu S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Handa Isao Ace 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Harada Kango 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Harada Takeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hasuike Takashi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hattori Mitsuru Henry 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Hayame Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hayashi Kazuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Higa Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Cpl
Higa Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hiraiwa Susumu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Hirakawa Seiye J. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Hirano Yoshiyuki Jack 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Hirokane Jerry Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hokari Samuel Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Honda Clyde Hitoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hoshijo Andrew A. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ideguchi Keichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Ige Andrew K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Ige Tokucho 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Ikeda Robert Ichiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Imada Sugio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Imori Henry Tokuji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Inoue Yasu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Inouye Mike K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Isara Max S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Ishii Teiji  (as Ishil ) 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Frank T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Ishimoto Satoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Ishizawa Noboru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Itagaki Suyeki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ito Akira 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Iwahashi Kazuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Iwamoto Toshiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Iwate Tatsumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Kagihara James Junichi 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Kaiura David S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kajimoto John T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kajioka Fred A. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kakazu George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kamachi Don M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kamayatsu David Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kamikawa Shizuto 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Kamo Naruto Art 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kanda  Takezo 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Cpl
Kanno Tom T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kariya Albert Kiyoshi  3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Kashiwase Henry K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Katsuda Henry M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawakami Sam Sei 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Kawakami Suenobu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawakami Sueto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawamura Alfred Yoshitaka 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawano Jack T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawano Tom S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kimura Kiichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kinoshita Kenichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kinoshita  Mamoru 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Kitabayashi George Ichiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Tsunao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kitani Masukuni G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Koba Haruki Jack 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Kobayashi Robert Soeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Kodama George K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Koga Katsumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Koga Richard H. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Komoto Masao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Komoto Matsuichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kondo Shiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kono Masaru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Koseki Joseph S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kozuma Paul K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Kuniyuki Robert Iwao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Kurahashi Shoichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kuwahara Satoshi Bernard 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kuwata William T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Lang Clarence E. 3rdBn.3Hq_Co 2nd Lt
Lee Ernest Weldon 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Lingley William B. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Capt
Maeda Daniel M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Matayoshi Lewis S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Matsuda Hideto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsufuji Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Tatsumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsunaga James Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Matsuno George Masao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsuoka Fumikichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Matsushima Frank Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Mayeda Charles S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Mikuni Harold M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Mirishita George T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Mitchell Jr. Edward Stephen 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Mitsuda Satoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Miura Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co M/Sgt
Miyagawa Kazumori 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Miyaji Robert Satoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Katsuto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Miyamoto Kenso C. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Miyamoto Mitchie M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Miyamoto Robert Kiyoichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Miyasato Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co SFC
Miyasato Shinsei 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Miyashiro Thomas Seiso 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Mizusawa Tsuneki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Mochizuki Makoto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Mori Takeji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Morikawa Teruto W. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Morioka Shiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Morita Nobuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Moriyama Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Moriyasu Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Moriyasu Victor I. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Motoyama Jimmie K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Munetake Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Naito Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakabayashi Tetsuo Henry 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Nakada Tsuneo Bill 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Nakaguchi James 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Nakai Fumio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura Charles M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura James K 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura Koichi Ralph 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura Makoto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/3
Nakamura Takeshi E. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima Richard Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Nakata Momoichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Nakatsu Kiyoyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakayama Harry M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Nii Nichiji George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Nilges Edward Joseph 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Capt
Ninomiya Paul M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nishikawa Joe Yutaka 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Noguchi Hideyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Noguchi Moriaki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ogai Tomotaru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ogata Mikiri Mickey 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Ogawa Clarence Naoki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Oikawa Shigeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Okazaki Edward Yukio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Okuma Jun 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Omura Walter Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oshiro Masaru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oshiro Yasuhiko 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Ota Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Otani William J.(T.) 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Owan Robert C. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oyama Kenneth K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oye Tetsuya Ted 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Perlsweig Bernard Leon 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 2nd Lt
Pursall Alfred Arthur 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Ret Col
Rai Setsuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Sasai Samuel Yutaka 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Sato Kay Megumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Sekiguchi George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Shiigi Sadaji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shikasho Satoru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimamoto Tetsuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimatsu Akira Roy 3rdBn.3Hq_Co S/Sgt
Shimizu George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimizu Ted 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Shimizu Tokio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimotsuka Noboru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shiotsugu Rokuro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shirey Orville Cresap 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Capt
Suetsugu Yoshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Sugano James Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Isamu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Harold M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Sunada Hisao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Suyenaga James Saburo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Suzuki Kenshichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tabata Joe M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tadakuma Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Tagami Shuji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Takahashi Iwao J. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Takara Yoshio Ronald 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Tamashiro Minoru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tanaka Chester G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tanaka George I. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Taono Kanichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Teraji Shigeo George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 2nd Lt
Toda Kenji James 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tokashiki Claude 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tsubata Edward K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tsuji Ernest Yoshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Uchimura George I. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Uno Ernest Nobumaro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Uyeda Roy T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Wada George Noboru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Waiolama Abel 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watabu Akira 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Charles Shujiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Howard T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Watanabe  Kiyotoshi 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pvt
Williams Edward R. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Wolf William M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Yabiku Edward S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yabu Harry H. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamada Morichika 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Yamada Tadao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co CWO
Yamada  Raymond Tsukasa 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Yamada (Chap) Masao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Capt
Yamamoto Fred Minoru 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Yamamura Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yamanoha Richard S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamauchi Richard S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yasuda Ted Takashi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yokohari Mitsuma 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Yokotake Katsuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yokoyama Tomeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yoshida MIzuho D. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Yoshida Tadashi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yoshida Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Yoshinaga Hisao Harry 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yoshizawa Kenichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Yoshizumi Suyeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Yuhashi Francis S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion HQ