L Company

442nd 3rd Battalion L Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion L Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Agena Mori 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Agena Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Akagi Manabu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Lloyd J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Yoshiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arakaki Richard Yasuhiko 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arakaki Seiyei 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Araki Leslie G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Arashiro Matsuyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arita Takashi (2) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Atagi Archie Yoshinobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Brenner Milton Louis 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Chikami Frank M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Chino Robert Ashai 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Corbiere Hathwell Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Doi Misao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Doi Tokio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Doi Wallace Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Earp Jack Gail 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Endo Masaharu 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Endow Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Endow, Jr. Sho 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Enomoto Eddie T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Espineda Thomas Saito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fritzmeier Fred H. 3rdBn.L_Co 2nd Lt
Fujii Katsumi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujii Laurence Ryozo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujii Lawrence T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujikawa Peter Suyeki 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimori William S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Kazuo W 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Moses 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito T 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujinaka Noboru 3rdBn.L_Co S/Sgt
Fujino Yasuo Peter 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Fujino George Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujioka Teruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Fujita Hiroshi Harold 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujitomo Haruo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujiwara Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukagawa Chester Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukuki Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukumitsu Harry 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Funamura Katsuichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Furukawa Richard S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Furuuchi Mitsuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Goldstein David 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Gushi Seitoku 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Gushiken George 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Gushiken David K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hagio William Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hanamura Haruo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Handa David Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Handa Sukeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Haraguchi Takao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Harrison Eugene Davis 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Hashimoto Zenjiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hashimoto  Denis Masato 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Hashimoto  John T. 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Hashimura Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hashino Keiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hata George Masutake 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hayashi Andy Masanobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hayashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hayashi Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Higa Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Higa Matsusuke 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Higa William Yoneto 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Higashi Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Higashi Takeshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hirahara Davis K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Hirahara Frank Masaichi 3rdBn.L-Co  
Hirai James I. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hirashima Hiroshi Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiratsuka Ernest 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiromoto Sakae 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hiromura Kozo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiroto Frederick Fujio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Honda Richard Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Hoota Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Horimoto Norima 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hotta Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ichimoto George Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ichino Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Iida Martin Minoru 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Ijima Takeru (as Iijima) 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Ikari Samiru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ikeda Masao 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Ikene Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ikene Michael Y. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Imai Tadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Imamura Seigi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Inada Thomas Takashi 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Inouye Henry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Inouye Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishida George J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ishida Kameso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishida Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishii Tetsuo Kenneth 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ishikawa Jin 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ishima Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishimaru Charles B. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishimaru James Hisashi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ishimatsu Robert J. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ishitani Masaichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Itakura Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Iwanabe Kunio Ted 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Izumi Elbert E. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Jett John Abselom 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Jichaku Jacob Soken 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Joichi Paul Togo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaida Katsumii 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaisaki Arthur A. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kakesako Tsutomu 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kakuda James T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Kakuda Keichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanada George 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanda John Masayoshi 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kaneko Hisao Warren 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Kaneshiro Isamu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Kamekichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Seichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanow Frank S. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Kanow Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Kasadate Masami 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kashiwa Genro 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kashiwaeda Kenneth Goro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Katayama Yoshitsugi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Katsuda Setsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kawaguchi John Ryoji 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kawahara Richard Hiroo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kawahara Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kawahara Peter Gunji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kawamura Saburo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Kawamura Wallace T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kenmotsu Yasuo 3rdBn.L_Co Cpl
Kinoshita Charles T. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Kishimoto Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kitagawa Ben 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kiyama Thomas Takeishi 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kiyomura Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kiyono Milton Takeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kizuka Shigeru Thomas 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kohama Wataru H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kohashi Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Koizumi Shoichi 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Kojima Tadashi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kosugi Shigeji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Koto Richard Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Koura Arthur Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kozu Pete Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kuba Shigeo 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Kubota Shinobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurachi Harry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kuramoto Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurasaki Miyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurihara Dan Noburu 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kurokawa Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Maeda Daniel M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Manabe Chitsugi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mano Akila M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masamori Takashi James 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Masuchika Toshito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masuda Iwao John ‘Oscar’ 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masunaga Dorsey Minato 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Matsuda Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsuda Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Paul Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Takeki T. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Matsumura Teruo “Cowboy” 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumura Tetsuji 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Matsumura Yasuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsuura Stanley T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mikami Kinya 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Minamide Akira 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Miura Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miya Katsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahara Takeichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahara Takeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahira Yeishin 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Nobuo 3rdBn.L-Co SFC
Miyamoto Richard T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Robert Kiyoichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyaoka George Suetomo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Miyasaki Susumu 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Miyashiro Seiki Larry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyashiro Shinso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyashita Hazime 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyata Tommy H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyauchi Frank K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyoshi Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mizukami Frank Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mizuno John 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mizuno Thomas T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mochizuki Komao 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mori Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Mori Tsutomu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Morishita Takeo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Morrison Charles W. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Motooka Katsumi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Motoyama Jimmie K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mukai Frank T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mukai Shiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Mukai Tomeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Muneta Henry M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Tadataka 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Murakami Jack Nobuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Mineo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Muramoto Jack A. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Murata Robert Shigeru 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Murata Raymond T. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Murata Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murayama Larry S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Muronaka Shuichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nagaki Mitsuji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Naganuma Mitsujiro John 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasako Goro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Fred T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagata Jim 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Nagata Rihachi Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Najita Hitoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Nakahara Paul T. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakahara Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakama Kankichi A. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Nakama Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakama  Masao Roland 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Nakamura Harry M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakamura Masami Allen 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakandakare Jitsuyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakano Junnosuke Jun 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakano Tomi Hiromu 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakao Saburo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakashima Akira 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakashima Harry H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima Henry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakata Tomio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakatsuka Seiichi Russ 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakayama Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nako Jinso 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Namba Kenji Kennie 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Narimatsu John T. 3rdBn.L_Co Cpl
Nihei Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishida Richard K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishihara Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nishijo Robert Yoshiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishikubo Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nishimoto  Tom Tomiya 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
NIshimura George 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Nitahara Itsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nitahara Jimmie 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nitahara Sam 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nitta Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Nitta Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Nobori Teruo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Noda Arthur 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nojima Yukinori 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nojiri Sueyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nomura Frank S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nomura Raymond H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nozu Harry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oba George I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oba  Masayoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Oda Harry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ogata Kazuma 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ogawa Edward Y. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ogawa Hakaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ogawa Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ohama Albert Yoichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ohashi Fumio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ohta Francis M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Oishi Akira George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Oka Heichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Okazaki Raizo  (as Baiso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okazaki  Takaaki 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Okinaka Yasuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Okino Masayuki G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okubo Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okuda Koichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okuda Takeyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Okumura Masaharu 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Onchi Joe Masayuki 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Ono Walter T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Oshima Harry Hanato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Atsushi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Edward Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Oshiro Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Seichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Oshiro Seiichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro William C. 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Oshiro William C. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Oshita Frank M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshita Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Ota Kiyoshi K. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Otsubo Akira Richard 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Oyabu Harumatsu 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Oye George Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ozaki Yoji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ozawa Sei 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ozono Shun 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sadahiro Takawo Reed 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sagimori Tamemasa Thomas 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Saiki Masami 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Saiki Tomizo Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Saito Akio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Saito Hashime 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Saito Susumu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakai Steven Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakai Tad Tadashi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sakai Tom S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Isao Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakanashi Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sakata Tokinori G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sakima Stanley Eitoku 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sameshima Jack M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sano Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sasaki Edward S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sasaki Robert Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sase Andrew Y, 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Sase Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sato Seiji Steve 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Seki Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sekiguchi Gary K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Shigehira Masayuki G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shigihara Takeshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Shimabukuro Tsunehiko 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimasaki Toshinori 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Roy Sadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimizu Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shinmori Tatsuo J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Lawrence N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Tatsumi J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shoji Kobe 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Smith Roger Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Sober Colonel Verdell 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Sone Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Stairs George Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Suda Tsuneji J 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suehiro Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugahara   Shinichi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Sugawara Benjamin I. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Sugidono Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugioka Kameo(Chop Chop) 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Sugioka Muneyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Teizo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sunahara James G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Suzawa Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Suzuki Gene S. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Suzuki Jim T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suzuki Katsuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tadehara Yoshio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Taira  Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takabayashi Keyo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takabuki Matsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takahashi Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takahashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takahashi Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takai Larry N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takamoto George T. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takata Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama Uezo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama  John Nobuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Takemoto Haruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takemoto Morio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takemoto Stanley Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeoka Jim S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeoka Joe (Kanau?) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeshita Bob M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeshita Henry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taketa Shizuo C. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takiguchi Bob N. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Takiyama Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tamaki Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tamashiro Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Satoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka James K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka Jim M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tanaka Mitsugi L. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka   Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Tani Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tani Mamoru T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanigawa George T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Don T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Kazuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taosaka Kazumi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tazawa Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tengan Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Teramoto Tom Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Teruya Seiki 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Togashi Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Tokusato Hidetoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tome Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tominaga Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Tomomatsu Huddy Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tomura Bill Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Torimaru George Jioji 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Toyama  Shinsuke 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Harry Taketo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Tsuda Masamichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsudama Jack H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Frank I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsuha James J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukamoto Deems Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukano Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsunemori John S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tsuruda Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsutsui Ralph Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Uaiwa Clarence K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uda Masaru Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Udaka John Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Umezawa George H. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Utsumi Moses S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Uyeda Chizuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Uyekubo Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uyeno Roy Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Wada Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Wakamatsu Joseph 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Wakimoto Eddie T 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kenneth S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Stanley M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe  Hiroshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Yamabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Yamada Eiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Yamada Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Roy Sadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimizu Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shinmori Tatsuo J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Lawrence N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Tatsumi J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shoji Kobe 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Smith Roger Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Sober Colonel Verdell 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Sone Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Stairs George Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Suda Tsuneji J 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suehiro Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugahara   Shinichi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Sugawara Benjamin I. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Sugidono Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugioka Kameo(Chop Chop) 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Sugioka Muneyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Teizo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sunahara James G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Suzawa Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Suzuki Gene S. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Suzuki Jim T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suzuki Katsuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tadehara Yoshio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Taira  Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takabayashi Keyo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takabuki Matsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takahashi Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takahashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takahashi Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takai Larry N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takamoto George T. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takata Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama Uezo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama  John Nobuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Takemoto Haruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takemoto Morio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takemoto Stanley Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeoka Jim S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeoka Joe (Kanau?) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeshita Bob M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeshita Henry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taketa Shizuo C. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takiguchi Bob N. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Takiyama Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tamaki Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tamashiro Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Satoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka James K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka Jim M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tanaka Mitsugi L. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka   Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Tani Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tani Mamoru T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanigawa George T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Don T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Kazuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taosaka Kazumi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tazawa Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tengan Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Teramoto Tom Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Teruya Seiki 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Togashi Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Tokusato Hidetoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tome Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tominaga Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Tomomatsu Huddy Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tomura Bill Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Torimaru George Jioji 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Toyama  Shinsuke 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Harry Taketo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Tsuda Masamichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsudama Jack H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Frank I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsuha James J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukamoto Deems Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukano Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsunemori John S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tsuruda Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsutsui Ralph Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Uaiwa Clarence K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uda Masaru Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Udaka John Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Umezawa George H. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Utsumi Moses S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Uyeda Chizuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Uyekubo Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uyeno Roy Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Wada Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Wakamatsu Joseph 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Wakimoto Eddie T 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kenneth S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Stanley M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe  Hiroshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Yamabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Yamada Eiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Yamada Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion L Company