M Company

442nd 3rd Battalion M Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion M Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Chester Kengo 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Aburamen Yuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akagi Masato 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akamine Takemori Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akana Seiichi P. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Akimoto Tamotsu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akutagawa Norio 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Ando Bob Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Ando King 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ando Yoshitada 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Anzai Allen T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Aochi Tom Sadayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Aoki Shiro    3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Aoyama Sakae S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Arakaki Joe Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Arakaki Seiki 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Arakaki Sparky Keiyei 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Arakawa Hideo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Arikawa Burns T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Babcock, Jr. Howard Nelson 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Beppu Tadao 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Coston Jack(son) Aman 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Crawford Letcher 3rdBn.M-Co Lt Col
Daikai Suyeo Carl 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Demura Masaji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Dobana Fred K. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Doi Frank T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Eno Takeru 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Enomoto Katsumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Frazier Ivan Harold 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Fuchise Robert Kazuto 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co  
Fujio Edward Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Fujisaki Jack Matao 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Fujishin Sam S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Fukuoka Arthur M. 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Furukawa Fred Y. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Furuya Mamoru 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Ganster Charles W. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Goto Richard I. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Goto Tom Tomo 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Gushiken David K. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Gushiken Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Hamada Shizuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hanada Toshifumi (as bumi) 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Harada Henry M. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Hashimoto Chitoshi Kenneth 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Robert Tasuke 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Hashimoto Sidney I. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Hayashida Harold T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hempstead Robert L. 3rdBn.M_Co Capt
Higa Eitoku 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Higa Emmett T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirano Herbert H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirashima Shinkichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirata Yomo 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Hirayama  Yasuo 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Hirokawa Kenji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirota Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hisamoto Jackie S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Hishinuma James K. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Horie Ryuzo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Horikawa Hideyoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Horiuchi Sadamichi H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ide Michael M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Ikari Robert N. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ikehara Minoru A. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Ikeno Sanji 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Imai Masatoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Imai Mitsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Inouye Shigeo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Isaki Susumu 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Ishikawa George C. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ishimoto Dale R. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Ishizuka Tadayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ito Matsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Iwamoto Stanley T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Iwamoto Sueo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Izutsu Kaoru Jack 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kajikawa Tsugito 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Kamisato Hideo Ernest 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kamiyama Matao William 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kanda Tokuo 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kanda  Frank T. 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Kanechika Kingo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kaneda Naoyuki 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kanemitsu Katsuhiro 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Kanemori James Ichiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kashiwabara Kay K. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Katahira Ken K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Katayama Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kato Ray M 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kato  Kenji 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Kato  Yoshio 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Kawabe Toshiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kawada Jitsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kawakami Eddie 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kawakami George H. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kawamura Saburo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kawano Fredric S. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kihara Shigeaki 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kikuchi Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kimura Frank S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kimura Kazuya 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kimura Michio George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kinaga Thomas 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kirita James Shigeru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Terumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Yoshiharu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kitsuse James I 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kiyohara Edward E. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Kiyonaga Joseph Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Kiyonaga Joseph Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kodama Teruo Ted 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Koike Clarence S. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Koja Jiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kojaku Jun 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kojima Tetsuaki Ted 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Komachi Roy D. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kondo George 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kondo John T. 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Koriyama Franklin Masahiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kotomori Albert Asahi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kudo  Harold 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kudow Isao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kumakura Kiyoshi K 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kunimura Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kunishige Asao 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kunitsugu Hiroshi Bill 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kuramoto Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kurashima Jun 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kurokawa Thomas M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kusakai Satoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kuwahara Joy 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Maekawa George 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Maeshiro Hide 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Makiya Minoru D. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mano Kumao H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Masada Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Masuda Jimmy T. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Masuda Kazuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsuda Eichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Matsui Hifumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsui Yoshikazu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Fred M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Matsumura Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsunaga Megumi Richard 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsura Setsuo James 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Matsushima Yoshinobu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsushita Tokio Pat 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Matsuzaki Edwin I. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mayeda Tosh F. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mikami Kiyoto ‘Rocky’ 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Mimura Frank 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Mineishi Takefumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Miyada Charles Y. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Miyake Edward S. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Miyake Kenneth K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Miyazaki Robert Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Miyoko Minoru George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mizokami Timothy Itsuo 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Mochizuki Tsutomu J. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Morita David K. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Morita Masao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Morita Shinji J. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Mukai George T. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Mukai Sadamu 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Munch Arthur William 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Murashige Richard Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagaishi Ichiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagasako Masao M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagata Robert Tokuo 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nagata Seijiro Larry 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagoshi Genro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Henry S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakahara Akio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamatsu Yataka 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamichi Aido 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamoto Yasuo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakamura Shigemasa 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakamura Shoichi 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakamura Takeshi T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Thomas T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamura Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakano Jumii J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakao James Sadamu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima  Wataru 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Nakaso Jiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakasone Seiko 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakasone Shiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakata Tsunemi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakata Walter Kinjiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakata Walter Kinjiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakayama Eddie Utaka                 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakayama Joe M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nii Shigeru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nishi Chikao 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Nishida Kusuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Yorio R. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Noji Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nomura Frank M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nomura Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nosaka Seichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nouchi Tsugio E. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Obara Wilbur M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Obata Theodore T. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Ohira Kaoru Ted 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ohira Masayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okada Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okasako Masao 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Okayama Genichi Thomas 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okazaki William 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Omura Hiromi 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Onodera Kaun 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Oshiro Atsushi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Oshiro Kenneth N. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Otani Tetsuo Harry 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Potter jr Ralph J. 3rdBn.M_Co 2nd Lt
Sagami Yahachi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sakai George Takashi 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Sakai Sadao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Thomas Tokio (Tom) 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Sakamoto Toshio Thomas                      3rdBn.M-Co Tec/3
Sakihara George Seiji 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Sale Lindley Ritchie 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sale Lindley Ritchie 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sasaki Ben 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Sasaki Sam Osamu 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Satake King 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Sato Roy H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sato Yonetaro John 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Sawamura Clarence M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Seeley George Albert 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Segawa Frank T. 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Serikawa Fumio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shibuya Jack Shinji 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Shigeta Harry Yoshie 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shimano Moto 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Shimasaki Toshinori 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shimotsuka Tsuyoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shirakawa John S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Shiraki Itsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Shiroma Shuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Shishido Ralph Katsue 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shundo Jack Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Sorakubo Shigeo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Spetz Alvin Brayton 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sugibayashi Isao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sumida George H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Tabata Isawo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tachibana Haruo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tada Kenneth Tsugiso 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Tada Tatsumi 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tajiri Shinkichi George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takaezu Paul M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takahashi Kaz 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takahashi Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takayesu Isamu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Takei Shiro 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Takemoto George Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takeoka Babe Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Takiguchi Akira Paul 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tamura Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co SFC
Tanabe Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Charles Kunio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka James J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Matao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Seigi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Tsuneo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Yoshinori 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka   Harley 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Tanaka   Seiji 3rdBn.M_Co  
Tanemura Toshikazu 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Taniguchi Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanouye Benjamin T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tashiro Richard M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Taziri Noble L. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Teruya Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tobari Joseph M. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tochihara Yukio Richard 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Todd George S. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Tokuno Tim Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Toma Takeyuki Dick 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Tomei Ralph Y. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tomikoshi Edward Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Tomita Tamaji Walter 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Tsuchida Goro 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tsuji Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsujihara Kazuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsujimoto Ben 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Tsukano John Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsukano Shangy (Sueo?) 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uchiyama Henry T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ueda Masaji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uehara Henry G. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ujiiye Akira Arthur 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Umeda David K. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Umetsu Kenichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ushio Sam S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Uyehara Howard Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uyehara Takashi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uyemura Benjamin T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uyemura Richard S. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uyeno Donald Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Wakayama Tadao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Wakayama, Jr. Ernest 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Watanabe Hiroshi James 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Watanabe Horace Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamada Arthur J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamada Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamaguchi Jimmie F. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamaguchi Toru 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Yamamoto Seiji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Yanagi Pius K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Yasuda Joseph Kazuto 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yasuhira  Arata 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Yokoyama Satoshi Tom 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Yoshida Herbert H. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Yoshimura Seiki 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Young William Michael 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Yuruki Fujio Robert 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Zukeran Kenneth A. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Zukeran Lester Choso 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion M Company