Blog

442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Medical Company

All members of the 442 552nd Field Artillery Battalion Service Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Arai Yoshiaki Y. 522.Medics Pvt
Coriale Arthur S. 522.Medics Capt
Hunt Sheldon L. 522.Medics Capt
Ikinaga Isamu G. 522.Medics Pfc
Imamura Iichiro George 522.Medics Tec/4
Kimura Jiro 522.Medics Capt
Mitome Toshiaki 522.Medics S/Sgt
Miyata Sam I. 522.Medics Tec/3
Nomura Albert S. 522.Medics Tec/4
Sasaki Toby Chris 522.Medics Pvt
Tanaka Charles Juichi 522.Medics Cpl
Tsuchiya Samuel M. 522.Medics Tec/5
Uyeno Masao Robert 522.Medics Pfc
Uyeoka Kaiso 522.Medics Pfc
Yokoyama Katsuyuki 522.Medics Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Medical Company

442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Service Company

All members of the 442 552nd Field Artillery Battalion Service Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Barnhill Robert James 522.Svc-Battery Capt
Devlin John R. 522.Svc-Battery Tec/4
DeWees Joseph W. 522.Svc-Battery 1st Lt
Fujii Kunio S. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Fujikawa Michio 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Fujioka Tsutomu 522.Svc-Battery Sgt
Fujiwara Hiromi 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Fukasawa Peter I. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Fukuda Yoshio Reginald 522.Svc-Battery Pvt
Fukui Kenneth Sakaye 522.Svc-Battery Tec/4
Furumasu Billy T. 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Furumizo Fred Takeji 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Goto Megumi 522.Svc-Battery Pvt
Hamamoto Morio Melvyn 522.Svc-Battery Cpl
Hatanaka Ernest K. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Higa Jusei 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Higashi Hisashi George 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Hinokawa Hutao 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Hirata Robert S. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Hirohama Stanley M. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Hirozawa Minoru 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Honda Masanobu 522.Svc-Battery  
Horikami Kiyoguma 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Ishida Henry S. 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Ishihara Seiji 522.Svc-Battery Sgt
Iwata Tadao T. 522.Svc-Battery Cpl
Kanase Takeo 522.Svc-Battery Cpl
Kanemoto Shoso 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Kaneshiro Stanley K. 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Kashima Iwao 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Kato Hiroshi 522.Svc-Battery Cpl
Kawanishi Sam Isamu 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Kinoshita Goro 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Kobayashi Yozo 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Komore Mitsunori 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Kono James Masanori 522.Svc-Battery Sgt
Kubo Kazuma 522.Svc-Battery SFC
Kumata Haruo 522.Svc-Battery Cpl
Kunihiro Mitsuru 522.Svc-Battery Tec/4
Langsdorf Edgar 522.Svc-Battery 1st Lt
Mansbach Melvin F 522.Svc-Battery 2nd Lt
Matsumoto Fred T. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Matsumoto Tadashi 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Minagawa Katsusuke 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Mori Masao 522.Svc-Battery T/Sgt
Morisaki Tsutae 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Murata Ted Teruo 522.Svc-Battery Pvt
Nagano George Y. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Nakagama Tanji 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Nakagawa Edward K. 522.Svc-Battery Tec/4
Nakamura Dick R. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Nakano Masaichi 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Narita Yasuo 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Nishimura George Y. 522.Svc-Battery T/Sgt
Nishiyama Kenji K. 522.Svc-Battery Pvt
Ojiri Yutaka Jerry 522.Svc-Battery Tec/4
Okamoto Haruo 522.Svc-Battery S/Sgt
Okamoto Noboru 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Otani Shigeto 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Sadanaga Kiyoshi 522.Svc-Battery Cpl
Shikashio Jimmy K. 522.Svc-Battery Tec/4
Sugiyama Richard T. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Susuki Takeo 522.Svc-Battery 1st Sgt
Takahama Tadashi Robert 522.Svc-Battery Sgt
Takaki James I. 522.Svc-Battery S/Sgt
Takayanagi Seiji G. 522.Svc-Battery M/Sgt
Tamayose Masanobu 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Tanaka Tokushi 522.Svc-Battery S/Sgt
Terawaki Toraso Chick 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Tsubota Minoru 522.Svc-Battery WOJG
Uyehara Takashi 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Warashina Shigeo 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Watanabe Fukuichi 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Watanabe Tokuji 522.Svc-Battery Pvt
Woolner William A 522.Svc-Battery 1st Lt
Yamaguchi Kadzuo 522.Svc-Battery S/Sgt
Yamamoto Anthony T. 522.Svc-Battery S/Sgt
Yamane Robert S. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Yamauchi Masao 522.Svc-Battery Tec/5
Yanaga Ben M. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Yano Peter O. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Yomen Thomas H. 522.Svc-Battery Sgt
Yonemura Raymond S. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Yoshimura Francis K. 522.Svc-Battery Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion Service Company

442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion C Company

All members of the 442 552nd Field Artillery Battalion C Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Akagi Nelson Takeo 522.C-Battery Cpl
Akamine Tsutomu Michael 522.C-Battery Cpl
Amano Makoto Bill 522.C-Battery Pvt
Arai Haruo 522.C-Battery Pvt
Araki Mamoru 522.C-Battery Sgt
Baba Takashi Thomas 522.C-Battery Sgt
Briner Doyle G 522.C-Battery 1st Lt
Clark William C. 522.C-Battery 2nd Lt
Craig James A. 522.C-Battery 2nd Lt
Doiwchi Shiyo 522.C-Battery Cpl
Domoto Lyman 522.C-Battery Pfc
Eyerly Roger C 522.C-Battery 1st Lt
Fujimoto Tsutomu 522.C-Battery Pfc
Gibu Tadashi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Goto Tomoichi 522.C-Battery Tec/4
Hara Masami 522.C-Battery Tec/4
Hashizume Louis T. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Higa George Y. 522.C-Battery Pvt
Higa Sadaichi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Hiranaka Yoshio 522.C-Battery Pfc
Hirano Toru 522.C-Battery T/Sgt
Hirasaki Manabi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Hirashima Takeo 522.C-Battery Tec/4
Hirata Hideo 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Hirata Masato 522.C-Battery Pfc
Hokama Yokichi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Honda Tsuneichi 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Ichiyama Edward H. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Igarashi Keichi 522.C-Battery Pvt
Inouye Shigeo R. 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Ishii Tsukasa Harry 522.C-Battery Pfc
Itagaki Herbert K. 522.C-Battery Pvt
Itamura Joseph Katsumi 522.C-Battery M/Sgt
Ito Susumu 522.C-Battery 1st Lt
Iwamoto Satoru 522.C-Battery Pfc
Iwasaki Herbert S. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Izumi David Y. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Kashiwagi George Yoshio 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Kato Naoyoshi 522.C-Battery Cpl
Kawaguchi Yoshigo Sheik 522.C-Battery Pfc
Kawamura Isamu S. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Kawatani Kunio 522.C-Battery Pfc
Kikawa Robert S. 522.C-Battery Cpl
Koba Masafumi 522.C-Battery Sgt
Kobatake Yoshiaki 522.C-Battery Sgt
Kobayashi Roy Tokio 522.C-Battery Tec/4
Kobayashi Rudy Tadao 522.C-Battery Cpl
Kobayashi Tetsuo Henry 522.C-Battery Pfc
Kodama George S. 522.C-Battery Pvt
Kohagura Hiroshi 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Kunimura Raymond Denji 522.C-Battery Cpl
Kurohara Richard Y. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Maruo Tsuneshi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Masuda Mamoru James 522.C-Battery S/Sgt
Matsuura George T. 522.C-Battery S/Sgt
Minaga Yuki 522.C-Battery Tec/4
Miyake George T. 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Miyamoto Kameo S. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Morikawa Samuel Katsuo 522.C-Battery Cpl
Morishima Yoshiharu George 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Morishita * George 522.C-Battery Cpl
Munemura Mitsuo 522.C-Battery Sgt
Murakami Ricardo Tatsuo 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Nagai Roy T. 522.C-Battery Pvt
Nakamura Benedict I. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Nakamura Masao 522.C-Battery Pfc
Nakatani Frank Shizuto 522.C-Battery Pvt
Nishimi Gilbert J. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Nishimoto Mac M. 522.C-Battery Cpl
Nishimura John T. 522.C-Battery Tec/4
Nitta Torao 522.C-Battery Pfc
Ogata Tsutomu Peter 522.C-Battery Pvt
Ogawa Masahiko 522.C-Battery Pfc
Oiye George 522.C-Battery S/Sgt
Okada Kiyoshi C. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Okamuro Fumio J. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Okazaki Toll 522.C-Battery Pfc
Okimoto Yukimori Harry 522.C-Battery 1st Sgt
Okura Hiroshi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Orita Toshio 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Oshima Fred Y. 522.C-Battery Sgt
Ota Herbert T. 522.C-Battery Pvt
Oyama Yoshinori 522.C-Battery Pfc
Ratcliffe William Edwin 522.C-Battery Capt
Sakai Stanley Kazuo 522.C-Battery Pfc
Sakamoto Mitsuo 522.C-Battery Pfc
Sakata Haruki Melvin 522.C-Battery Pfc
Sato Hideo 522.C-Battery T/Sgt
Shigemoto Tamotsu 522.C-Battery Pfc
Shigeta James Tsugio 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Shimaoka Thomas T. 522.C-Battery Cpl
Shimizu Kaoru “Slim” 522.C-Battery Pfc
Shiratsuki Thomas Tadao 522.C-Battery 1st Lt
Suenaga George Susumu 522.C-Battery Pfc
Sugita Tahae 522.C-Battery Tec/4
Susuki Roy Masauki 522.C-Battery Pfc
Takahashi Sam M. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Takano Thomas H. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Takasaki Kiyoshi Jensen 522.C-Battery Pfc
Takayoshi Taiji 522.C-Battery Pfc
Takei Kuichi Jim 522.C-Battery Pfc
Takeshita Shiro 522.C-Battery Tec/5
Takeuchi Steven Hiroshi 522.C-Battery Cpl
Tamai Thomas Y. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Tanaka George Giichi 522.C-Battery S/Sgt
Tanaka Warren W. 522.C-Battery Cpl
Thompson George K. 522.C-Battery Sgt
Toi Joe 522.C-Battery Pvt
Tokuda Tadashi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Tsukamoto Jiro 522.C-Battery Pfc
Tsuzuki Francis I. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Uyeda Herbert S. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Wilson William F 522.C-Battery 1st Lt
Yamahiro Norimasa N. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Yamanoha Robert K. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Yamao Isamu Sam 522.C-Battery Pfc
Yamasaki Hiroshi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Yasuda Frank A. 522.C-Battery Pfc
Yokoyama Yeji 522.C-Battery Pfc
Yoneda Masayoshi 522.C-Battery Pfc
Yoshikawa Tsuneo 522.C-Battery Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion C Company

442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Company

All members of the 442 552nd Field Artillery Battalion B Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe George 522.B-Battery S/Sgt
Adachi Roychi Roy 522.B-Battery S/Sgt
Afuso Koyu 522.B-Battery Cpl
Akagi Yodoji 522.B-Battery Pfc
Arakawa Shosei 522.B-Battery Pfc
Arimoto Edgar Kano 522.B-Battery Pvt
Azeka Henry N. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Baba Sadao 522.B-Battery Pvt
Bertrand James L. 522.B-Battery 2nd Lt
Brew Daniel Guy 522.B-Battery 1st Lt
Cook Paul D. 522.B-Battery 1st Lt
Echols John C. 522.B-Battery 1st Lt
Eda George 522.B-Battery Cpl
Fujii Roy Hideo 522.B-Battery Pfc
Fujio Mamoru 522.B-Battery Cpl
Fujishige Isao Fred 522.B-Battery Pfc
Fukushima Nobuo 522.B-Battery Pfc
Furukawa Ichiro J. 522.B-Battery Pvt
Furutani Kimio 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Hamamura Tadao T. 522.B-Battery Tec/4
Higa Richard K. 522.B-Battery Pvt
Hirokawa Henry M. 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Honda Edwin H. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Horie William Y. 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Ihashi William Wataru 522.B-Battery Pfc
Ikari Ted T. 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Ikeda Satoru Sam 522.B-Battery 1st Sgt
Ikegami Edward Katsuzo 522.B-Battery SFC
Imoto Hiyoshi 522.B-Battery Sgt
Imura Robert M. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Inouye Wataru 522.B-Battery Tec/4
Ishihara George H. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Ishii Shigeru 522.B-Battery Cpl
Iwamasa Haruto W. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Iwana Shiro 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Iwanaga Roy T. 522.B-Battery Sgt
Johnson Ivan C. 522.B-Battery Capt
Kamikawa Ben 522.B-Battery Pfc
Kaneshiro Seikichi Paul 522.B-Battery Pfc
Kato Isamu 522.B-Battery Pfc
Kato Lester Tsukasa 522.B-Battery Pfc
Kawasaki Tetsuo 522.B-Battery Cpl
Kimura Masaru 522.B-Battery Pvt
Kino Richard K. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Kobashigawa Matsusuke 522.B-Battery Pfc
Kondo Fred F. 522.B-Battery Cpl
Kotomori Albert Asahi 522.B-Battery S/Sgt
Kuzuhara Ken Daniel 522.B-Battery Pvt
Maeda James J. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Maekawa Tom K. 522.B-Battery Cpl
Maeyama George J. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Maruichi Masaaki 522.B-Battery Pfc
Matsuura Edward Masayuki 522.B-Battery Pvt
Matsuura Yoshiharu 522.B-Battery Pfc
Meany George S. 522.B-Battery 1st Lt
Miho Katsugo 522.B-Battery Pfc
Miyamoto Takashi K. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Miyashita Tadashi 522.B-Battery Pfc
Mizuno James Yoshio 522.B-Battery 2nd Lt
Morita Yuzuru 522.B-Battery Sgt
Muramaru George 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Naguwa Akira 522.B-Battery Sgt
Nakahara Yoshio L. 522.B-Battery Cpl
Nakamine Hideo 522.B-Battery Pfc
Nakamura Edward H. 522.B-Battery Sgt
Nakamura Toshiro 522.B-Battery Pfc
Nakanishi Zenkichi 522.B-Battery Pfc
Nakano Mitsuo 522.B-Battery Pfc
Niiro Tahei 522.B-Battery S/Sgt
Nishi Hisao 522.B-Battery S/Sgt
Nishimura John Yoshimitsu 522.B-Battery Pfc
Nishizawa Toshio ‘Bulldog’ 522.B-Battery Tec/4
Nobori Robert M. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Nomura Knox Haruhide 522.B-Battery Pfc
Ogata Richard H. 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Ogawa Sam O. 522.B-Battery Pvt
Ohye James S. 522.B-Battery Pvt
Ojima Masahide 522.B-Battery Pfc
Oka David Suyeki 522.B-Battery Cpl
Okubo Roy Sadato 522.B-Battery Pfc
Okuda Muneharu M. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Onishi Massey Samro(?) 522.B-Battery Sgt
Ono Kiyoshi 522.B-Battery Pfc
Ono Tadao 522.B-Battery Pfc
Oshiro Chosei 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Oshiro Chosei Roy 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Rokuta Kiyoshi Ralph 522.B-Battery Pfc
Sakaguchi George 522.B-Battery Pfc
Shimatsu Kenichi 522.B-Battery Tec/4
Shiozawa George 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Shiroma Tsuneo Jack 522.B-Battery Pvt
Sugawa Iwao 522.B-Battery Pfc
Suzuki Yoshimasa F. 522.B-Battery Cpl
Tada Daniel Y. 522.B-Battery Tec/4
Takahashi Joe M. 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Takamoto Yoneo 522.B-Battery Cpl
Takase Charles T. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Takata Masami Joe 522.B-Battery Pfc
Takechi Shoichi S. 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Tanaka William H. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Tanita Tadashi 522.B-Battery Pfc
Tanna George “Rocky” 522.B-Battery Cpl
Togami Henry K. 522.B-Battery Cpl
Tojo Rufus 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Tsuchiyama George H. 522.B-Battery Pvt
Tsujimoto Katsumi 522.B-Battery Sgt
Uehara Teiji 522.B-Battery Pfc
Umetsu Tetsuji 522.B-Battery Pfc
Uyeoka Yukiyasu Tommy 522.B-Battery Pfc
Wada Yoshio 522.B-Battery Pfc
Watanabe Frank S. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Watanabe Harold M. 522.B-Battery Tec/4
Watanabe James I. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Watanabe Ted T. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Wydysh Bert M. 522.B-Battery 1st Lt
Yamamoto Hideaki R. 522.B-Battery Tec/5
Yamane Eugene M. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Yamato Yoshinobu G. 522.B-Battery Pfc
Yamauchi Dunn 522.B-Battery Cpl
Yanagida Isao 522.B-Battery Tec/4
Yonashiro Mamoru Flint 522.B-Battery Pfc
Yoshiko Suehiko 522.B-Battery Pfc
Yoshimura Hisao 522.B-Battery Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion B Company

442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Company

All members of the 442 552nd Field Artillery Battalion A Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Anami Isei 522.A-Battery Tec/4
Anzai Teruo 522.A-Battery Sgt
Bacon Robert A. 522.A-Battery 2nd Lt
Booe Jr Everett L 522.A-Battery 2nd Lt
Buckley Robert N. 522.A-Battery 1st Lt
Chibana Shigeru 522.A-Battery Pvt
Chinen Masa 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Donigan William R 522.A-Battery Capt
Enomoto Hideo 522.A-Battery Pfc
Finley Maurice C 522.A-Battery 1st Lt
Fujii Saburo 522.A-Battery Pfc
Fujikawa Kuichi 522.A-Battery Pvt
Fujita Yoshio 522.A-Battery Sgt
Furuta Richard S. 522.A-Battery Cpl
Fushikoshi Noboru 522.A-Battery Pvt
Girard Chester L. 522.A-Battery 1st Lt
Goto George E. 522.A-Battery Cpl
Hamai Kam Katsuichi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Hamataka Henry Saburo 522.A-Battery Pfc
Hatakeda Shizuma Howard 522.A-Battery Pfc
Hattori Joseph O. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Higa Royce E. 522.A-Battery Sgt
Higashi Teddy 522.A-Battery Pfc
Hirata Osamu 522.A-Battery Pfc
Honda Yukio 522.A-Battery Tec/4
Ichiuji Joseph 522.A-Battery Tec/4
Imada Masao 522.A-Battery Pfc
Imada Taichi 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Kagami Kay 522.A-Battery Sgt
Kamiya Wataru 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Kasai James Kay 522.A-Battery Pfc
Kawa, Jr. Shigeo 522.A-Battery Pfc
Kawafuchi Kazumi 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Kawafuchi Shigeyoshi Roy 522.A-Battery Cpl
Kawaminami Fredrick Tatsuji 522.A-Battery Sgt
Kawata John M. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Kobayashi Akira D. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Konishi Koji 522.A-Battery Pfc
Konishi Muneaki 522.A-Battery Pfc
Kono Thomas Kiyoshi 522.A-Battery Sgt
Kubochi Hiroshi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Kudo Mitsugi Thomas 522.A-Battery Pfc
Kumashiro Taneji Richard 522.A-Battery S/Sgt
Kurata James H. 522.A-Battery 2nd Lt
Kurimura Terry M. 522.A-Battery Cpl
Kuwamoto George J. 522.A-Battery Pvt
Mark George S. G. 522.A-Battery Pvt
Marushige Tadashi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Matsumura Harold Hiroshi 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Matsuoka Henry K. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Matsuoka Takao “Ace” 522.A-Battery Pvt
Mayeda James Michio 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Mayeda Thomas 522.A-Battery Cpl
Mikami Robert Y. 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Mine Nobuo George 522.A-Battery Cpl
Mitsushima Raymond H. 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Miwa Ernest T. 522.A-Battery Sgt
Miyabara Isami 522.A-Battery Pfc
Miyamoto Kunio Frank 522.A-Battery Pfc
Miyashiro Larry T. 522.A-Battery Pvt
Mizukami Suguru 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Mori Lawrence Yoshito 522.A-Battery S/Sgt
Motonaga Mac M. 522.A-Battery Tec/4
Nakaishi John 522.A-Battery Pfc
Nakamura Fumio 522.A-Battery Pfc
Nakamura Toshio 522.A-Battery S/Sgt
Nakata Stanwood Masanori 522.A-Battery Pvt
Namba Tomomi Tom 522.A-Battery Cpl
Nishiyama Teruhisa 522.A-Battery S/Sgt
Noda Frank H. 522.A-Battery Sgt
Nomiya Fred S. 522.A-Battery 1st Sgt
Odagawa George K. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Ogishima John S. 522.A-Battery Cpl
Ohara Sadashi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Ohka Henry K. 522.A-Battery Cpl
Okabe Minoru ‘Zombie’ 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Okazaki Nabo 522.A-Battery S/Sgt
Okazaki  Kenzo John 522.A-Battery Pfc
Okura Hiroshi 522.A-Battery Pvt
Ono Tamotsu 522.A-Battery Pvt
Oshiro Shigeru 522.A-Battery Pfc
Ota Toshinori 522.A-Battery Cpl
Ouchi Albert Y. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Ozaki George Goro 522.A-Battery Pfc
Saito Akira B. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Sakamoto Abraham Shinkichi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Sakamoto Oscar K. 522.A-Battery Tec/4
Seki George T. 522.A-Battery Pvt
Shigemi Leo S. 522.A-Battery S/Sgt
Shikuma Henry T. 522.A-Battery Pvt
Shimabukuro Lawrence Genko 522.A-Battery Tec/4
Shimabukuro Miles Z. 522.A-Battery Sgt
Soken Archie S. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Sorakubo Manabu 522.A-Battery Pfc
Straw Jr. Raymond K. 522.A-Battery 1st Lt
Sugai Robert M. 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Suyama Tamio T. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Taba Seijin 522.A-Battery Pfc
Taguma Yoshio 522.A-Battery Cpl
Takamori Gilbert K. 522.A-Battery Tec/4
Taniguchi Tokio 522.A-Battery Pfc
Tanouye Mark Hidemasu 522.A-Battery Cpl
Tatsumi Kaoru 522.A-Battery Pvt
Tokushige Koichi Harry 522.A-Battery Pfc
Tomita James Sadao 522.A-Battery Cpl
Tomita Tetsuo Richard 522.A-Battery Cpl
Tomita Tom M. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Tomita  Nobuaki 522.A_Battery Pfc
Ukita Hiroshi 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Ushiro Kiyoshi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Utsunomiya George 522.A-Battery Pfc
Uyeda Tom 522.A-Battery Pfc
Uyenoyama Howard R. 522.A-Battery Pvt
Watanabe Yutaka 522.A-Battery Pfc
Wood Edwin C. 522.A-Battery 1st Lt
Yagami Masaru Don 522.A-Battery SFC
Yamada Tsuneyoshi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Yamaguchi Alfred T. 522.A-Battery Pvt
Yamamoto Mitsuru M. 522.A-Battery Tec/5
Yamamoto Sutemi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Yamasaki Toshimi Danny 522.A-Battery Pfc
Yamashita Shuichi 522.A-Battery Pfc
Yanagida Mitsuki 522.A-Battery Pfc
Yasukochi Fred Morio 522.A-Battery Cpl
Yasunaga Tetsuo 522.A-Battery Pfc
Yokoyama Hiroshi S. 522.A-Battery Pfc
Yoshimura Arthur Takasaburo 522.A-Battery Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion A Company

442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion HQ

All members of the 442 552nd Field Artillery Battalion HQ

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Aburano Saburo 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Akaki Yuki 522.Hq-Battery T/Sgt
Andow Echio John 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Andrews Jack 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Anzai Henry T. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Anzai Teruo ‘Skid’ 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Arai Tom T. 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Arai Yukio 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Arakaki Yasuo 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Arashiro Katsuto 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Bacon Arthur E. 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Baskin Herbert 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Binotti Albert E. 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Blackburn Forrest R. 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Button Hollis Edward 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Clayton Richard M. 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Cooley John A. 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Erickson Paul E. 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Esaki Haruo 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Feibleman Charles B. 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Fujii Seichi James 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Fujiki Hideo 522.Hq_Battery Tec/5
Fujimoto Masaru 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Fujimoto Robert S. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Fukuoka Tamotsu Tom 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Funamura Norman Minoru 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Gehrig Jr. Victor J 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Goto Thomas Noburo 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Hanashiro Seishin ‘Buddy’ 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Hara Shigeo 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Harada Harry H. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Harris Moyer Delos 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Harrison, Jr. Baya M. 522.Hq-Battery Lt Col
Hashimoto Haruyoshi Tony 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Hatago Guy Tadanobu 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Haubein Lawrence R 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Hibino Yukio 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Higa Masayuki 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Higuchi Masami Harold 522.Hq_Battery Pfc
Hirano Toru 522.Hq-Battery 2nd Lt
Hirata William T. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Hirayama Yoshimatsu 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Hironaka Sazao Sam 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Holokahi Richard N. 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Honda Frank S. 522.Hq-Battery T/Sgt
Hoshi James Itaru 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Ihara Kay 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Ikeda Robert M. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Imada James Hajime 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Inukai Hisashi H. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Ishibashi Harry Y. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Ishii Charles 522.Hq-Battery 1st Sgt
Ishimoto Susumu 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Ishizawa Paul Shigeru 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Ito Takuji 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Itozaki Masato Gunga 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Iwamoto Douglas J. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Iwata Toshizo 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Izumi John Y. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
James Joseph H. 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Jeo Thomas 522.Hq-Battery T/Sgt
Jinbo Fredrick Osamu 522.Hq-Battery WOJG
Kaba Tadashi 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Kagawa Shoso 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Kajikawa William M. 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Kajioka Shozo 522.Hq-Battery Sgt
Kamiya James K. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Kataoka Raymond K. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Kawahara Shigeru 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Kawasaki Yukio Paul 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Kawate Kenneth Kazuyuki 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Kent George S. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Keusch Ernest E. 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Kimura Albert Asao 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Kimura Arata 522.Hq-Battery 2nd Lt
Kimura Arata 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Kitagawa Michinori Lawrence 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Kobayashi George T. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Kodama Sadao David 522.Hq-Battery Sgt
Kojiro Bert Y. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Komatsu Sadao David 522.Hq-Battery  
Komoto Iro 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Kuba Richard S. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Kubota Haruo Ted 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Kumabe Herbert Tomiki 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Kuroda Kozo K. 522.Hq-Battery M/Sgt
Machemer John G. 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Matsumoto Charles K. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Matsumura Clarence Satoru 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Matsuo Bryan Haruo 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Mekaru Shigeo Allen 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Miyamoto Wallace Yoshito 522.Hq-Battery M/Sgt
Miyata Sam S. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Morikado Hayato 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Morita Carl K. 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Moriwake Kazuto 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Moye Ralph G. 522.Hq-Battery Major
Murata Haruo 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Nagai Gladyes M. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/3
Nagao Seigo 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Nagareda Neil Norio 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Nagasawa Tadao 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Nagata Barton H. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Naka Isamu 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Nakagawa Toshiyuki James 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Nakakura Masaru 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Nakamura Allen Iseo 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Nakamura Shigeru 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Nakanishi Masahe Sam 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Nakashima Karoku G. 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Nishida Raymond C. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Nishikawa George K. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Nishimoto Raymond N. 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Nishimura Paul T. 522.Hq-Battery Sgt
Noda Hideo 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Noguchi James M. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Nomura Shunro 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Nunokawa Morio 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Obayashi Joseph Haruo 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Oda Akira Arthur 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Oda Kenneth K. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Ogawa Yukio 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Ohara Toshio G. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Oide George K. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Oishi Paul M. 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Okamoto Hisashi 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Okano Keiji 522.Hq-Battery  
Okano Kiyoshi 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Oku George S. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Okubo Kenzo 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Oshiro Takesaburo 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Otaguro Kayo J. 522.Hq-Battery Sgt
Oyama Masa H. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Oyama Rodney S. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Ozaki Kiyoshi 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Polancic Joseph C. 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Ritter Albert F 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Sadataki William S. 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Saito Tamotsu Frank 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Sakaguchi Henry K. 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Sakamoto Harold Yutaka 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Sakamoto Shuichi 522.Hq-Battery 1st Lt
Sakamoto Walter 522.Hq-Battery Cpl
Sakima Kaoru 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Sakuma Kohei 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Sakuoda Howard M. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Shimabukuro Soko 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Shimabukuro Yoshiwo 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Shimazu Satoshi Don 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Shimomura Fred Jiro 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Shiraishi Clinton I. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Sugimoto David S. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Tabuchi Mitsuo William 522.Hq-Battery M/Sgt
Takamori Nobuo 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Takamoto Benjamin M. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Takaoka Canan K. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Takeuchi Frank K. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Takiguchi Tadashi 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Tamashiro Seitoku 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Tanaka Daniel M. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Tanaka Earl I. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Tanaka Tatsumi 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Tanouye Harry 522.Hq-Battery Pvt
Taylor Billy T. 522.Hq-Battery Capt
Toguchi Thomas T. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Tojo Tadashi 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Tsutsumi Keiichi 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Uchigakiuchi Milton Mitsuo 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Ueoka Harold T. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Umamoto Jimmy Kaneso 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Uno Harry Kenji 522.Hq-Battery S/Sgt
Urada Yoshiyuki H. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Usui Shigenari Joe 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Uyehara Masakichi 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Westdale Virgil 522.Hq-Battery Tec/5
Wright, Jr. William P. 522.Hq-Battery Major
Yamada Jiro 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Yamaguchi Fred H. 522.Hq-Battery Tec/4
Yamanuha Thomas M. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Yoshida Yoshio  522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Yutaka Robert T. 522.Hq-Battery Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 522nd Field Artillery Battalion HQ

442nd 232nd Combat Engineer Company

All members of the 442nd 232nd Combat Engineer Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Adachi Yoshio 442.232-Eng Pfc
Afuso Charles Hideo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Akisada Takashi Tuk 442.232-Eng Pfc
Akiyama Saburo 442.232-Eng Pvt
Akutagawa Thomas Kiyoshi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ando Yoshinobu 442.232-Eng Pfc
Anzai Francis I. 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Arashiro Frederick Yukio 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Aratani Masatoshi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Arisumi Hiroshi 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Asai Tokio Joe 442.232-Eng Cpl
Asato Shotaro Harry 442.232 Eng Pfc
Asato Harry S. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Asato Yoshi Al 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Asuka George S. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Betsui Daniel Den 442.232 Eng Sgt
Chinna Teiji 442.232-Eng Pfc
Choriki Danny Kiyoshi 442.232 Eng Pfc
Ezuka Edmund Y. 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Fuji Abe M. 442.232 Eng S/Sgt
Fujihira Julius Y. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Fujii Harry Nobuo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Fujii Kazuo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Fujii Yoshimi 442.232-Eng Pvt
Fujimoto Fred Yoshio 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Fujioka Motoyuki 442.232-Eng Pfc
Fujioka Shigemi T. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Fujioka Tadashi C. 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Fujita Francis I. 442.232-Eng 1st Lt
Fujiyama Chikara Jack 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Funamoto Thomas T. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Furuya George 442.232-Eng T/Sgt
Furuya Sot 442.232-Eng Pfc
Fushimi Herbert H. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Gima James S. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Gima Thomas S. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Goto George 442.232-Eng Cpl
Gushiken Masaru 442.232-Eng Pfc
Harada Yoshikatsu Art 442.232-Eng Pfc
Haruki Hiroshi Roscoe 442.232-Eng Pfc
Hashimoto Jerry Isamu 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Hayashi Mitsuru 442.232-Eng Sgt
Hayashi Takeshi Ralph 442.232-Eng Pfc
Hidaka Frank Tsumemoto 442.232-Eng Pfc
Higa Terry S. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Higa Walter Seiko 442.232-Eng Pfc
Hirabayashi Suemi James 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Hiraga Sugiichi 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Hiraki Tom 442.232-Eng Cpl
Hirata James Takeshi 442.232-Eng Pvt
Hironaka Charles Kenji 442.232-Eng Cpl
Hironaka Henry 442.232-Eng Cpl
Hirono Howard M. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Hiroshige Takeo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Hokushin Masaru 442.232-Eng Pvt
Honda Mitsuo Mits 442.232-Eng Pfc
Horiuchi Robert Masami 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ichimura Morio 442.232-Eng Pvt
Ichiyama Tom Toru 442.232-Eng Pfc
Iha Michael S. 442.232-Eng Sp/5
Iha Masao 442.232 Eng Cpl
Ihara James Yutaka 442.232-Eng Pvt
Ijima Toyoji Charles 442.232-Eng Pfc
Imori Kosuke 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Inagaki Saburo Larry 442.232-Eng Pfc
Inoue Samuel I. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Inouye Hitoshi 442.232-Eng Pvt
Inouye Kiyoshi 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Isa Yoshiteru 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ishida George S. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Ishigaki Shigehiko S. 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Ishiguro Kitoku Keith 442.232-Eng SFC
Ishihara Yoshio 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ishikawa Robert Katsumi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ishikawa Yasuhide Herbert 442.232-Eng Pfc
Isoda Seishi Jack 442.232-Eng Pvt
Itokazu Warren K. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Iwai Tsuruichi Edward 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Iwane Yuso 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kagawa Ernest Saburo 442.232-Eng
Kai Jiro 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Kajitani Henry T. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Kamihara Masao 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kamikawa Edward K. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kanai Fred T. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kanbara Toshiro Henry 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kaneda Kiyoshi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kaneshiro Eiichi 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Kaneshiro Harold Kiyoshi 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kaneshiro Stanley Kosaburo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kato Toshimi 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kawaguchi Fusao 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kawakami Sam Sei 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kawamoto Shigeo Doc 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kawamura Kenji 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kawano Jack T. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kawate Gary Tsuneichi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kikukawa Bert M. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kikukawa Manabu Art 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kimoto Herbert Masao 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kimura Charles Noburo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kimura Dick T. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kimura Shoichi 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Kitaji Robert R. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Kiyomura Kazuo 442.232-Eng Pvt
Kiyosaki Thomas Noritomo 442.232-Eng Cpl
Kobashigawa Masaru 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Kobatake Gilbert Daiji 442.232-Eng Capt
Koga Albert Shunsei 442.232-Eng Pfc
Koge Yukiyoshi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Komori Katsuyoshi Herbert 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Kotaki Masaru 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kotsubo Seichi 442.232 Eng Pfc
Kubota Hisashi 442.232-Eng T/Sgt
Kunitake Albert M. 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Kuniyoshi Robert Y. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Kurio George S. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Kuwaye James R. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Machida Taro 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Maedo Masao 442.232-Eng Pfc
Makamoto Yukio 442.232-Eng Pfc
Marumoto Iwao 442.232-Eng Pfc
Masumoto Hideo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Masumoto Noriyuki 442.232 Eng Cpl
Matsuda Fujio 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Matsuda Thomas Y. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Matsumoto Dick Y. 442.232 Eng Sgt
Matsumoto Hichiro Neal 442.232-Eng Pfc
Matsumoto Torao 442.232-Eng Pfc
Matsumoto Walter Tsuzuku 442.232-Eng Capt
Matsumoto Yukio 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Matsunami Tamotsu Tom 442.232-Eng Pfc
Matsura Masaichi 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Meshey John I. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Mikasa Haruo 442.232-Eng Pvt
Mitsuka Yoshitomo 442.232-Eng Cpl
Mitsunaga Al 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Miyamoto Hajime 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Miyasato Nobuichi Morris 442.232-Eng Pfc
Miyashiro Yutaka 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Miyashiro Yutaka 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Mizukami Takaharu 442.232-Eng Pvt
Morimoto Henry A. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Mukai George Takashi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Murai Tokuo Chester 442.232-Eng Pfc
Murakami Edward Shigetsugu 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Murakami Richard T. 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Murakami Roy DeWitt 442.232-Eng Sgt
Nagai George T. 442.232-Eng 2nd Lt
Naguwa Alan M. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Nakada Pershing 442.232-Eng Lt Col
Nakamoto Kazuo 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Nakamura James Tadashi 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Nakamura Joseph T. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Nakamura Stanley K. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Nakano Kenji Kenneth 442.232-Eng Pvt
Nakashige Hideo 442.232-Eng Cpl
Nakasone Eddie Taro 442.232-Eng Pvt
Nakasone Walter Jiro 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Nakatsuma Frank Yutaka 442.232-Eng Pfc
Nakayama Lloyd 442.232-Eng Pvt
Nikaido Sadamu Reginald 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Nishikawa Tom K. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Nishioka Atsuo 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Nishizaki Masatsugi 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Nitahara Robert S. 442.232-Eng Sgt
Noda George T. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Nogaki Masayasu Mack 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Norimoto Masanobu H. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Nozawa Toru 442.232-Eng Pvt
Ogawa Terry T. 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Okada Ford 442.232-Eng Pvt
Okada Harry H. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Okada Seiichi George 442.232-Eng Pvt
Okamoto Esami I. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Okamoto Noel Y. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Okamoto Shuji Monte 442.232-Eng Cpl
Okamura Tokio F. 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Okazaki Roy K. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Okitsu Jou 442.232-Eng Pvt
Okura Gengo W. 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Okura George I. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Omura Walter Yoshiyuki 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ono Tokuzo Ben 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Onouye Tsutomu 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ota Tadao Ted 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Otake Mike M. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Otani George T. 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Otaya Paul R. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Otsuka Thomas T. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Ozaki Henry Y. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Sagara Frank 442.232-Eng 2nd Lt
Saiki Masuichi Ronald 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Saito Takaaki 442.232-Eng Pvt
Sakahara Nicholas Noburo 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Sakai Kiyoshi L. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Sakakura Noboru 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Sakamoto Ronald Yoshimichi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Sakamoto Wayne T. 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Sakumoto Kenichi Sam 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Sasaki Kenneth Isamu 442.232-Eng Cpl
Sato Denichi Joe 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Sato Eddie Hirofumi 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Sato Hifumi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Sato Kiyoshi 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Shimabukuro Kosei 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Shimashita James Mamoru 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Shintani Thomas T. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Shirane Kay K. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Sueda Minori 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Sueda Tomiyoshi Thomas 442.232-Eng Pfc
Sugiura James 442.232-Eng Pvt
Suyematsu Toshiro 442.232-Eng 1st Sgt
Suzukawa Reginald Masato 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Tada Tetsuo S. 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Tahara Willie H. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Tahara Yoshio 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Takano Mervyn Mitsuru 442.232-Eng Tec/4
Takehara Tsukasa Abe 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Takemoto Shunji 442.232-Eng Pvt
Tanaka Harry H. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Tanaka Kazuo 442.232-Eng Pfc
Tatsukawa Yoshio 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Teramoto Itsuo Raymond 442.232-Eng Pvt
Terashima Futao 442.232-Eng Pfc
Tokuoka Robert T. 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Toma Henry S. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Tominaga Sam Saburo 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Tomita Alfred Gwynn 442.232-Eng Pvt
Tomita Jack Mamoru 442.232-Eng Pvt
Tonaki William Genjiro 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Toyama Yoshitaka B. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Tozoi Jim Y. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Tsue Masami Jackson 442.232-Eng Pfc
Tsuji Yoshiharu 442.232-Eng Capt
Tsukuno Harunobu Harold 442.232-Eng 2nd Lt
Tsutsumi Richard T. 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Ueki Nils K. 442.232-Eng
Uomoto Kiyoshi Roy 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Urada Richard 442.232-Eng Pfc
Uyeno Theodore Toshiyuki 442.232 Eng Sgt
Uyetake Masato Arthur 442.232-Eng Pfc
Wakamatsu Johnny Yonekuni 442.232-Eng 1st Sgt
Watanabe Paul S. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Yaguchi Kenji 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Yamada George Ryoji 442.232-Eng Pfc
Yamaguchi Larry N. 442.232-Eng Pvt
Yamamoto Frank I. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Yamamoto William Kazumi 442.232-Eng Pvt
Yamamoto Takeo 442.232 Eng Pvt
Yamasaki Masao 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Yamashiro Kosuke 442.232-Eng Pfc
Yamashiro Rodney T. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Yasuda Kazuo 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Yasumatsu George H. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Yokoyama Seichi 442.232-Eng Pfc
Yomono Douglas Y. 442.232-Eng Pfc
Zenigami Seiso Barney 442.232-Eng Tec/5
Zukeran Lester Choso 442.232-Eng S/Sgt
Comments Off on 442nd 232nd Combat Engineer Company

442nd 3rd Battalion M Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion M Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Chester Kengo 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Aburamen Yuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akagi Masato 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akamine Takemori Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akana Seiichi P. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Akimoto Tamotsu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Akutagawa Norio 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Ando Bob Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Ando King 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ando Yoshitada 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Anzai Allen T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Aochi Tom Sadayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Aoki Shiro    3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Aoyama Sakae S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Arakaki Joe Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Arakaki Seiki 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Arakaki Sparky Keiyei 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Arakawa Hideo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Arikawa Burns T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Babcock, Jr. Howard Nelson 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Beppu Tadao 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Coston Jack(son) Aman 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Crawford Letcher 3rdBn.M-Co Lt Col
Daikai Suyeo Carl 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Demura Masaji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Dobana Fred K. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Doi Frank T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Eno Takeru 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Enomoto Katsumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Frazier Ivan Harold 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Fuchise Robert Kazuto 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co  
Fujio Edward Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Fujisaki Jack Matao 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Fujishin Sam S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Fukuoka Arthur M. 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Furukawa Fred Y. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Furuya Mamoru 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Ganster Charles W. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Goto Richard I. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Goto Tom Tomo 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Gushiken David K. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Gushiken Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Hamada Shizuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hanada Toshifumi (as bumi) 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Harada Henry M. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Hashimoto Chitoshi Kenneth 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Robert Tasuke 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Hashimoto Sidney I. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Hayashida Harold T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hempstead Robert L. 3rdBn.M_Co Capt
Higa Eitoku 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Higa Emmett T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirano Herbert H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirashima Shinkichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirata Yomo 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Hirayama  Yasuo 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Hirokawa Kenji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hirota Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Hisamoto Jackie S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Hishinuma James K. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Horie Ryuzo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Horikawa Hideyoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Horiuchi Sadamichi H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ide Michael M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Ikari Robert N. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ikehara Minoru A. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Ikeno Sanji 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Imai Masatoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Imai Mitsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Inouye Shigeo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Isaki Susumu 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Ishikawa George C. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ishimoto Dale R. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Ishizuka Tadayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ito Matsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Iwamoto Stanley T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Iwamoto Sueo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Izutsu Kaoru Jack 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kajikawa Tsugito 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Kamisato Hideo Ernest 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kamiyama Matao William 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kanda Tokuo 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kanda  Frank T. 3rdBn.M_Co Pvt
Kanechika Kingo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kaneda Naoyuki 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kanemitsu Katsuhiro 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Kanemori James Ichiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kashiwabara Kay K. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Katahira Ken K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Katayama Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kato Ray M 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kato  Kenji 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Kato  Yoshio 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Kawabe Toshiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kawada Jitsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kawakami Eddie 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kawakami George H. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kawamura Saburo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kawano Fredric S. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kihara Shigeaki 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kikuchi Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kimura Frank S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kimura Kazuya 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kimura Michio Gerard 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kinaga Thomas 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kirita James Shigeru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Terumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Yoshiharu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kitsuse James I 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kiyohara Edward E. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Kiyonaga Joseph Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Kiyonaga Joseph Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kodama Teruo Ted 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Koike Clarence S. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Koja Jiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kojaku Jun 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kojima Tetsuaki Ted 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Komachi Roy D. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kondo George 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Kondo John T. 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Koriyama Franklin Masahiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kotomori Albert Asahi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kudo  Harold 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kudow Isao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kumakura Kiyoshi K 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kunimura Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kunishige Asao 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kunitsugu Hiroshi Bill 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kuramoto Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kurashima Jun 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Kurokawa Thomas M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Kusakai Satoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Kuwahara Joy 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Maekawa George 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Maeshiro Hide 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Makiya Minoru D. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mano Kumao H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Masada Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Masuda Jimmy T. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Masuda Kazuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsuda Eichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Matsui Hifumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsui Yoshikazu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Fred M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Matsumura Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsunaga Megumi Richard 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsura Setsuo James 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Matsushima Yoshinobu 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Matsushita Tokio Pat 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Matsuzaki Edwin I. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mayeda Tosh F. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mikami Kiyoto ‘Rocky’ 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Mimura Frank 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Mineishi Takefumi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Miyada Charles Y. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Miyake Edward S. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Miyake Kenneth K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Miyazaki Robert Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Miyoko Minoru George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Mizokami Timothy Itsuo 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Mochizuki Tsutomu J. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Morita David K. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Morita Masao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Morita Shinji J. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Mukai George T. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Mukai Sadamu 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Munch Arthur William 3rdBn.M-Co Capt
Murashige Richard Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagaishi Ichiro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagasako Masao M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagata Robert Tokuo 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nagata Seijiro Larry 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nagoshi Genro 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Henry S. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakahara Akio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamatsu Yataka 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamichi Aido 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamoto Yasuo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakamura Shigemasa 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakamura Shoichi 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Nakamura Takeshi T. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Thomas T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakamura Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakano Jumii J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakao James Sadamu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima  Wataru 3rdBn.M_Co S/Sgt
Nakaso Jiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakasone Seiko 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakasone Shiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakata Tsunemi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nakata Walter Kinjiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakata Walter Kinjiro 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Nakayama Eddie Utaka                 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nakayama Joe M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Nii Shigeru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nishi Chikao 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Nishida Kusuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Yorio R. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Noji Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nomura Frank M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nomura Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nosaka Seichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Nouchi Tsugio E. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Obara Wilbur M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Obata Theodore T. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Ohira Kaoru Ted 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ohira Masayoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okada Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okasako Masao 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Okayama Genichi Thomas 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Okazaki William 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Omura Hiromi 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Onodera Kaun 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Oshiro Atsushi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Oshiro Kenneth N. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Otani Tetsuo Harry 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Potter jr Ralph J. 3rdBn.M_Co 2nd Lt
Sagami Yahachi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sakai George Takashi 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Sakai Sadao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Thomas Tokio (Tom) 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Sakamoto Toshio Thomas                      3rdBn.M-Co Tec/3
Sakihara George Seiji 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Sale Lindley Ritchie 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sale Lindley Ritchie 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sasaki Ben 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Sasaki Sam Osamu 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Satake King 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Sato Roy H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sato Yonetaro John 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Sawamura Clarence M. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Seeley George Albert 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Segawa Frank T. 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Serikawa Fumio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shibuya Jack Shinji 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Shigeta Harry Yoshie 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shimano Moto 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Shimasaki Toshinori 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shimotsuka Tsuyoshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shirakawa John S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Shiraki Itsuo 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Shiroma Shuichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Shishido Ralph Katsue 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Shundo Jack Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Sorakubo Shigeo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Spetz Alvin Brayton 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Sugibayashi Isao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Sumida George H. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Tabata Isawo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tachibana Haruo 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tada Kenneth Tsugiso 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Tada Tatsumi 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tajiri Shinkichi George 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takaezu Paul M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takahashi Kaz 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takahashi Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takayesu Isamu 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Takei Shiro 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Takemoto George Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Takeoka Babe Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Pvt
Takiguchi Akira Paul 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tamura Minoru 3rdBn.M-Co SFC
Tanabe Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Charles Kunio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka James J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masaru 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Matao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Seigi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Tsuneo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka Yoshinori 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanaka   Harley 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Tanaka   Seiji 3rdBn.M_Co  
Tanemura Toshikazu 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Taniguchi Joe 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tanouye Benjamin T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tashiro Richard M. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Taziri Noble L. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Teruya Yoshio 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Tobari Joseph M. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tochihara Yukio Richard 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Todd George S. 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Tokuno Tim Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Toma Takeyuki Dick 3rdBn.M-Co Tec/5
Tomei Ralph Y. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tomikoshi Edward Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Tomita Tamaji Walter 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Sgt
Tsuchida Goro 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Tsuji Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsujihara Kazuo 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsujimoto Ben 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Tsukano John Toshio 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Tsukano Shangy (Sueo?) 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uchiyama Henry T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ueda Masaji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uehara Henry G. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ujiiye Akira Arthur 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Umeda David K. 3rdBn.M-Co T/Sgt
Umetsu Kenichi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Ushio Sam S. 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Uyehara Howard Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uyehara Takashi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uyemura Benjamin T. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Uyemura Richard S. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Uyeno Donald Y. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Wakayama Tadao 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Wakayama, Jr. Ernest 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Watanabe Hiroshi James 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Watanabe Horace Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamada Arthur J. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamada Yoshito 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamaguchi Jimmie F. 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamaguchi Toru 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Yamamoto Seiji 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Hiroshi 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Yanagi Pius K. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Yasuda Joseph Kazuto 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Yasuhira  Arata 3rdBn.M_Co Pfc
Yokoyama Satoshi Tom 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Yoshida Herbert H. 3rdBn.M-Co Cpl
Yoshimura Seiki 3rdBn.M-Co Pfc
Young William Michael 3rdBn.M-Co 1st Lt
Yuruki Fujio Robert 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Zukeran Kenneth A. 3rdBn.M-Co Sgt
Zukeran Lester Choso 3rdBn.M-Co S/Sgt
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion M Company

442nd 3rd Battalion L Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion L Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Agena Mori 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Agena Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Akagi Manabu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Lloyd J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Aoki Yoshiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arakaki Richard Yasuhiko 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arakaki Seiyei 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Araki Leslie G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Arashiro Matsuyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Arita Takashi (2) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Atagi Archie Yoshinobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Brenner Milton Louis 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Chikami Frank M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Chino Robert Ashai 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Corbiere Hathwell Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Doi Misao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Doi Tokio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Doi Wallace Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Earp Jack Gail 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Endo Masaharu 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Endow Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Endow, Jr. Sho 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Enomoto Eddie T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Espineda Thomas Saito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fritzmeier Fred H. 3rdBn.L_Co 2nd Lt
Fujii Katsumi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujii Laurence Ryozo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujii Lawrence T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujikawa Peter Suyeki 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimori William S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Kazuo W 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Moses 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshito T 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujinaka Noboru 3rdBn.L_Co S/Sgt
Fujino Yasuo Peter 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Fujino George Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Fujioka Teruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Fujita Hiroshi Harold 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Fujitomo Haruo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fujiwara Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukagawa Chester Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukuki Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Fukumitsu Harry 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Funamura Katsuichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Furukawa Richard S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Furuuchi Mitsuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Goldstein David 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Gushi Seitoku 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Gushiken George 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Gushiken David K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hagio William Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hanamura Haruo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Handa David Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Handa Sukeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Haraguchi Takao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Harrison Eugene Davis 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Hashimoto Zenjiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Denis Masato 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Hashimoto John T. 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Hashimura Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hashino Keiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hata George Masutake 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hayashi Andy Masanobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hayashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hayashi Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Higa Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Higa Matsusuke 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Higa William Yoneto 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Higashi Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Higashi Takeshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hirahara Davis K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Hirahara Frank Masaichi 3rdBn.L-Co
Hirai James I. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hirashima Hiroshi Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiratsuka Ernest 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiromoto Sakae 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hiromura Kozo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Hiroto Frederick Fujio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Honda Richard Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Hoota Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Horimoto Norima 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Hotta Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ichimoto George Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ichino Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Iida Martin Minoru 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Ijima Takeru (as Iijima) 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Ikari Samiru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ikeda Masao 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Ikene Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ikene Michael Y. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Imai Tadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Imamura Seigi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Inada Thomas Takashi 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Inouye Henry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Inouye Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishida George J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ishida Kameso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishida Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishii Tetsuo Kenneth 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ishikawa Jin 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ishima Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishimaru Charles B. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ishimaru James Hisashi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ishimatsu Robert J. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ishitani Masaichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Itakura Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Iwanabe Kunio Ted 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Izumi Elbert E. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Jett John Abselom 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Jichaku Jacob Soken 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Joichi Paul Togo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaida Katsumii 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaisaki Arthur A. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kakesako Tsutomu 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kakuda James T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Kakuda Keichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanada George 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanda John Masayoshi 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kaneko Hisao Warren 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Kaneshiro Isamu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Kamekichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Seichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kanow Frank S. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Kanow Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Kasadate Masami 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kashiwa Genro 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kashiwaeda Kenneth Goro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Katayama Yoshitsugi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Katsuda Setsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kawaguchi John Ryoji 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kawahara Richard Hiroo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kawahara Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kawahara Peter Gunji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kawamura Saburo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Kawamura Wallace T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kenmotsu Yasuo 3rdBn.L_Co Cpl
Kinoshita Charles T. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Kishimoto Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kitagawa Ben 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Kiyama Thomas Takeishi 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kiyomura Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kiyono Milton Takeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kizuka Shigeru Thomas 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kohama Wataru H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kohashi Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Koizumi Shoichi 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Kojima Tadashi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Kosugi Shigeji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Koto Richard Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Koura Arthur Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kozu Pete Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Kuba Shigeo 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Kubota Shinobu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurachi Harry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kuramoto Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurasaki Miyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Kurihara Dan Noburu 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Kurokawa Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Maeda Daniel M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Manabe Chitsugi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mano Akila M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masamori Takashi James 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Masuchika Toshito 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masuda Iwao John ‘Oscar’ 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Masunaga Dorsey Minato 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Matsuda Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsuda Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Paul Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Takeki T. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Matsumura Teruo “Cowboy” 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsumura Tetsuji 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Matsumura Yasuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Matsuura Stanley T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mikami Kinya 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Minamide Akira 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Miura Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miya Katsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahara Takeichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahara Takeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyahira Yeishin 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Nobuo 3rdBn.L-Co SFC
Miyamoto Richard T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Robert Kiyoichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyaoka George Suetomo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Miyasaki Susumu 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Miyashiro Seiki Larry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyashiro Shinso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyashita Hazime 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyata Tommy H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyauchi Frank K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Miyoshi Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mizukami Frank Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mizuno John 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mizuno Thomas T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mochizuki Komao 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mori Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Mori Tsutomu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Morishita Takeo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Morrison Charles W. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Motooka Katsumi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Motoyama Jimmie K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Mukai Frank T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Mukai Shiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Mukai Tomeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Muneta Henry M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Tadataka 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Murakami Jack Nobuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Mineo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murakami Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Muramoto Jack A. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Murata Robert Shigeru 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Murata Raymond T. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Murata Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Murayama Larry S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Muronaka Shuichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nagaki Mitsuji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Naganuma Mitsujiro John 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasako Goro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Fred T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Kazuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nagata Jim 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Nagata Rihachi Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Najita Hitoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Nakahara Paul T. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakahara Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakama Kankichi A. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Nakama Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakama Masao Roland 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Nakamura Harry M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakamura Masami Allen 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakandakare Jitsuyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakano Junnosuke Jun 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakano Tomi Hiromu 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakao Saburo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakashima Akira 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakashima Harry H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima Henry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakata Tomio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nakatsuka Seiichi Russ 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nakayama Hideo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nako Jinso 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Namba Kenji Kennie 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Narimatsu John T. 3rdBn.L_Co Cpl
Nihei Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishida Richard K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishihara Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nishijo Robert Yoshiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nishikubo Hiroshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nishimoto Tom Tomiya 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
NIshimura George 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Nitahara Itsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nitahara Jimmie 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nitahara Sam 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nitta Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Nitta Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Nobori Teruo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Noda Arthur 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nojima Yukinori 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Nojiri Sueyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nomura Frank S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Nomura Raymond H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Nozu Harry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oba George I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oba Masayoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Oda Harry H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ogata Kazuma 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ogawa Edward Y. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ogawa Hakaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ogawa Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ohama Albert Yoichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ohashi Fumio 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Ohta Francis M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Oishi Akira George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Oka Heichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Okazaki Raizo  (as Baiso 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okazaki Takaaki 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Okinaka Yasuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Okino Masayuki G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okubo Yoshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okuda Koichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Okuda Takeyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Okumura Masaharu 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Onchi Joe Masayuki 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Ono Walter T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Oshima Harry Hanato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Atsushi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Edward Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Oshiro Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro Seichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Oshiro Seiichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshiro William C. 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Oshiro William C. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Oshita Frank M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Oshita Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Ota Kiyoshi K. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Otsubo Akira Richard 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Oyabu Harumatsu 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Oye George Iwao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Ozaki Yoji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Ozawa Sei 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Ozono Shun 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sadahiro Takawo Reed 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sagimori Tamemasa Thomas 3rdBn.L_Co T/Sgt
Saiki Masami 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Saiki Tomizo Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Saito Akio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Saito Hashime 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Saito Susumu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakai Steven Hachiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakai Tad Tadashi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sakai Tom S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Isao Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sakanashi Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sakata Tokinori G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sakima Stanley Eitoku 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sameshima Jack M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sano Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sasaki Edward S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sasaki Robert Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Sase Andrew Y, 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Sase Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sato Seiji Steve 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Seki Noboru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sekiguchi Gary K. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Shigehira Masayuki G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shigihara Takeshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Shimabukuro Tsunehiko 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimasaki Toshinori 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Roy Sadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimizu Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shinmori Tatsuo J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Lawrence N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Tatsumi J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shoji Kobe 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Smith Roger Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Sober Colonel Verdell 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Sone Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Stairs George Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Suda Tsuneji J 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suehiro Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugahara Shinichi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Sugawara Benjamin I. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Sugidono Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugioka Kameo(Chop Chop) 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Sugioka Muneyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Teizo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sunahara James G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Suzawa Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Suzuki Gene S. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Suzuki Jim T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suzuki Katsuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tadehara Yoshio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Taira Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takabayashi Keyo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takabuki Matsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takahashi Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takahashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takahashi Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takai Larry N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takata Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama Uezo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama John Nobuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Takemoto George T. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takemoto Haruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takemoto Morio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takemoto Stanley Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeoka Jim S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeoka Joe (Kanau?) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeshita Bob M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeshita Henry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taketa Shizuo C. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takiguchi Bob N. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Takiyama Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tamaki Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tamashiro Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Satoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka James K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka Jim M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tanaka Mitsugi L. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Tani Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tani Mamoru T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanigawa George T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Don T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Kazuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taosaka Kazumi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tazawa Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tengan Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Teramoto Tom Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Teruya Seiki 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Togashi Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Tokusato Hidetoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tome Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tominaga Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Tomomatsu Huddy Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tomura Bill Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Torimaru George Jioji 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Toyama Shinsuke 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Harry Taketo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Tsuda Masamichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsudama Jack H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Frank I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsuha James J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukamoto Deems Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukano Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsunemori John S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tsuruda Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsutsui Ralph Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Uaiwa Clarence K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uda Masaru Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Udaka John Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Umezawa George H. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Utsumi Moses S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Uyeda Chizuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Uyekubo Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uyeno Roy Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Wada Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Wakamatsu Joseph 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Wakimoto Eddie T 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kenneth S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Stanley M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Hiroshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Yamabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Yamada Eiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Yamada Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimazu Roy Sadao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shimizu Yukio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shinmori Tatsuo J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Lawrence N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shintaku Tatsumi J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Shoji Kobe 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Smith Roger Wm. 3rdBn.L-Co Capt
Sober Colonel Verdell 3rdBn.L-Co 2nd Lt
Sone Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Stairs George Raymond 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Lt
Suda Tsuneji J 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suehiro Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugahara Shinichi 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Sugawara Benjamin I. 3rdBn.L-Co 1st Sgt
Sugidono Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sugioka Kameo(Chop Chop) 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Sugioka Muneyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Minoru 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sumida Teizo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Sunahara James G. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Suzawa Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Suzuki Gene S. 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Suzuki Jim T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Suzuki Katsuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tadehara Yoshio George 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Taira Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takabayashi Keyo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takabuki Matsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Takahashi Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takahashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takahashi Sueo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takai Larry N. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takamoto George T. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Takata Kiyoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama Uezo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takayama John Nobuo 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Takemoto Haruo 3rdBn.L_Co Pvt
Takemoto Morio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takemoto Stanley Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeoka Jim S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeoka Joe (Kanau?) 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Takeshita Bob M. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takeshita Henry 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taketa Shizuo C. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Takiguchi Bob N. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Takiyama Isao 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tamaki Joe H. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tamashiro Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Ken 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Kenichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tamura Satoshi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tamura Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka James K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tanaka Jim M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tanaka Mitsugi L. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Roy 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanaka Jiro 3rdBn.L_Co Sgt
Tani Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tani Mamoru T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tanigawa George T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Don T. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Kazuto 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Taosaka Kazumi 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tazawa Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Tengan Masaru 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Teramoto Tom Tamotsu 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Teruya Seiki 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Togashi Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Cpl
Tokusato Hidetoshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tome Yoshito 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tominaga Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Tomomatsu Huddy Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tomura Bill Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Torimaru George Jioji 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Toyama Shinsuke 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Tsuchiya Harry Taketo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/4
Tsuda Masamichi 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsudama Jack H. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Frank I. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsuha James J. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukamoto Deems Shigeo 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsukano Mitsuo 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Tsunemori John S. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Tsuruda Masato 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Tsutsui Ralph Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Uaiwa Clarence K. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uda Masaru Frank 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Udaka John Y. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Umezawa George H. 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Utsumi Moses S. 3rdBn.L-Co T/Sgt
Uyeda Chizuo 3rdBn.L-Co Tec/5
Uyekubo Masaru 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Uyeno Roy Kenji 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Wada Takashi 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Wakamatsu Joseph 3rdBn.L-Co Sgt
Wakimoto Eddie T 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Jiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kenneth S. 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masao 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Stanley M. 3rdBn.L-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Watanabe Hiroshi 3rdBn.L_Co Pfc
Yamabe Toshio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Yamada Eiro 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Yamada Tsugio 3rdBn.L-Co Pfc
Zakimi Saiji 3rdBn.L-Co Pvt
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion L Company

442nd 3rd Battalion K Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion K Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe George J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Adachi Kenneth Korji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Aldrich Malcolm Edward 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Amano Henry 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Amine Yasuo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Aoki Yorio 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Aotaki Ichio Stanley 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Aragaki Charlie M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Asazawa Kazuo Jeff 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Baba Tetsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Bano Ray 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Burt Howard Vernon 3rdBn.K_Co 1st Lt
Collins William John 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Dickenson Harry Fay 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Doi Akira 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Doi Toichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Endo Robert Tsuyoshi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Endo Hiroo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Endo John Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Endo Kayo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Foote Robert Hutchinson 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Fujii Takashi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Fujii Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujikawa George Masaru 3rdBn.K-Co
Fujimoto Joe S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Fujimoto Shioichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujino Frank Toichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujino Shigeo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Fujioka Wendell Shisuke 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Fujita Harold Kenichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fujiwara Itsuo George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukuda Jitsuto J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukuda Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Fukui Henry K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukunaga Masachika 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Fukuyama Kwanji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Furuken Muneharu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Furusho Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Furuta George I. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Furuya Arthur 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Furuya Victor Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co Sp/3
Furuyama William M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ginoza Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Goto Takaji J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Graham Edgar Harold 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Hachiya Tomoharu P 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hada Victor Katsu 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Hagihara Jack Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hamada Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hamada Tetsuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hamamoto Seiji Boe 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hamasaki Hiroshi Wallace 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Harada Norio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Stanley Takayuki 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hashizumi Oliver Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hattori Hubert E. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Hayashi Harold Oliver(Hirotake) 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hayashi Mitsuru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hayashi Osamu 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hayashi Richard Kaoru 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Hayashi Joe Ryo 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Hayashikawa Fumio Tom 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Heirakuji Walter I 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Higa Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Higa Kiyoshi Jimmy 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Higa Richard Isamu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Higa Shinsei 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Higa Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hikida Toyo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hine Yasuo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hino Joichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hirakawa Seiye J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Hiraoka Norman Isami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hiraoka Roy T. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hirayama Robert Takashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hirooka Johnnie Mitsui 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Hirose Kimeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Honda Tom S 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Honda Toshikatsu 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Horino Susumu Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Horiuchi Harold M. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Horiuchi Tsutomu H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hoshi Satoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hoshibata Charles S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Hoshiko Harry Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Huseby Eli Willard (Neil) 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Ibara Katsuye 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ichiba Masami S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ichikawa Kozo Buster 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Igarashi Charles M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ihara Kiyoto 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Ikehara Isaac I. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Imai Thomas Hideo (Tom) 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Sgt
Imura Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Inada Kenneth Kameo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Ishii William K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ishimoto George 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Ishimoto Robert Hisao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ito Ted T. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Iwamoto George A. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/3
Iwano Henry I. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Izutsu Tadami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kagawa Buddy Y. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kajiwara Kent Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kajiwara Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kajiwara Tokuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kamihira Ben 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kamikawa Masaichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kamimura Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kamimura Kunito 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kanada Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kanagaki Suyeo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kanazawa John S. 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Kanekiyo Takeshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kanemori Tsuneo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kaneshiro Tokuichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kanno Masuo Ernest 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kanomata Matsuo James 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kansaku Clarence M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kashiwagi Ichigi Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kasubuchi John K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Katada George H. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Kato Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kato Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Katsutani Shizuo Roger 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kawahara Harry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kawano Isamu Ralph 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Kawano Tami 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kida Dennis Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimata Kenneth A. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimoto Sanji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimura Nobuo F. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kimura Norman M. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kishii Leo M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kitagawa Tamiji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kitaguchi Chitose 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kitashima Akira A. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Kiyoi Ira M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kobayashi Henry E. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kochiyama William Masayoshi 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Koga Joe S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Koga Max S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kohara Sadaichi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Kohashi Etsuo 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Koito Sadamu 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Kojima Kuga 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kojima Seichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Komoto Yoshito 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Kondo Harry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Koyama Noboru Norman 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kubota Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Kubota Toshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kuga George 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kuge Thomas Tomatsu 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Kuida Paul Masatoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kuniyoshi Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kurachi Edward S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Kurahara Ted N. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kurata Fred Sadaji 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Kurihara Kaname B. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kuroda Goro John 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Kurokawa Grant 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Kuwahara George M. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Madokoro Harry Fumio 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Maeda Masaichi G. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Maeda Roy M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Maeda Takematsu Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Maedonochi Shoichi 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Maruyama Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Masuda Allen H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsuda Frank T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsuda Tomoichi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Matsudaira John T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsui George T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Matsukawa Shigeru Kenneth 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Clarence M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Junius J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Suikichi James 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Matsushida Shizuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Matsushita Shizuo John 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Matsushita Tommy T. 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Miki Tsutomu Ben 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Minaga Goro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Mitchell Jr. Edward Stephen 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Mitsueda Chitoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Miura Larry Nagao 3rdBn.K_Co Tec/5
Miyahira Kenneth K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Miyake Fred T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Miyake Satoru B. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Fujio Joe 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Miyamoto Rodney Yoshinobu 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Miyamoto Tadao 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Miyamoto James Hideo 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Morimoto Kiyoji 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Morimoto Sam S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Morisato George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Moriyasu Tatsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Mukai Henry T. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Murakami Yukito M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Muramoto Keisan Kay 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Muraoka Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Murayama Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Murayama Toyonari 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Muto Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Naganuma Hiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Naganuma Kenneth 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Nagaoka Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nagata Masaharu Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nagata Roy T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nagata Warren Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Naito Richard Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co
Nakabe Harry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakagaki Masaru 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Nakagama Yugi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakahira Shigeru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakamatsu Yasu 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Nakamura John M. 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Nakamura Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Nakamura Kenjiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakamura Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Nakamura Uji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakanishi Maurice Teijiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakao Tom M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakata Hilo H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Nakata Ted G. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Nakauchi Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Nakazono Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nakazono Sam H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nikaido Tokuichi Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishi Masakazu George 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Nishimoto John Shigekazu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Masashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Oliver 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Toshiharu Paul 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Toshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nishimura Walter Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Nishinaka Masami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nitahara Robert S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Noborikawa Masao Curtis 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Noda Kenji K. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Noguchi Henry E. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nomura Sadami 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Noro Masanobu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Nuha George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ochitani Bunjiro Boon 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oda Richard M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogata Benjamin Franklin 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Ogata Fred Shiogi 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Ogata Edward Yoshito 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogata Wallace H. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Ogawa Kazumi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogawa Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogawa Takeo Peter 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogi Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ogi Shunsuke 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ohashi Richard B. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ohki Arnold 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Okada Harry H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okada Takao Frank 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Okamoto Sakato 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Okamoto James Shigeru 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Okamoto James Takashi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Okamura Masayuki 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Okamura Paul 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okano Jiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okazaki Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oki Eichi 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Oki Mitsuo Peter 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okinaka Richard Tatsuo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Okuda Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okuma Satoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okumura Masayuki 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Okumura Thomas Y. 3rdBn.K-Co SFC
Okura George H. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Okura Sakuye 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Okura Tokio 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Omura Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Onishi Koichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ono Robert S. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oroku Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Oshikata Gordon Ichiji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oshiro Sakai ( as kae ) 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oshiro Seiko 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Oshiro Senmatsu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oshiro Takehiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ota Morito 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ouchi Katsumi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Oura James Susumu 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Oyadomari Choboku 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Oyama Leo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Piampiano Carl Patrick 3rdBn.K-Co Capt
Rosen Bernard 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Sagara Kuniji 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Saito Munetatsu 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Saito Calvin Tomio 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Sakahara Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sakai William I. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Sgt
Sakaida Seichi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Sakaji Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Sakamoto Kiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Atsushi 3rdBn.K_Co T/Sgt
Sakuma Stanley Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sano Katsutoshi Frank 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sasaki Kuni 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Sasaki Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Sasaki Sadao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sasaoka Seiji 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Satake John T. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Sawai Satoru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Seichi Masami Sam 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Sekomoto Kiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Shibata Henry N. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Shibata Kenneth Kentaro 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Shigematsu George K. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Shimabukuro Kenny M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Shimamura Joe Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Shiosaki Fred Akira 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Shiraishi James Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Shoji Robert S. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Smith Horace F. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Sowa Ichiro J. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Springfield, Jr. James J. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Lt
Suehiro Haruo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sugawara Kenji S. 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Sugaya Iietsu Eiitsu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sugi Sen 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Sugioka Jack Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sugiura Fred Y. 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Sugiyama Shinobu Peter 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Sumida Hideo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Sumida Jitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Suyama Eji 3rdBn.K-Co
Suyeoka Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Taba Noriuki 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tachibana Mitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tada Koji William 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Taguchi Mitsuki 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tahara Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Takahashi George E. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takahashi Tom H. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Takamatsu Tadayuki Joe 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takasaki Raymond 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takashima Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co T/Sgt
Takashima Russel S. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Takata Thomas T. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Takayama Yoshito Jack 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Takemoto Iwao 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Takemoto Tom Tami 3rdBn.K_Co 1st Sgt
Takenaka Daniel 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takeshita Iwao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Taketa Jimmy Y. 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Takeuchi Takeo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takitani Henry T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Takubo Kenji 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Tamanaha Masao H. 3rdBn.K_Co Sgt
Tamayori Clarence Y. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tamura Mitsuru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tanaka Thomas Toshiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Tanaka Toshikazu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tanaka Ko 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Tani Henry I. 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Tanoue Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tanouye Ted Takayuki 3rdBn.K_Co T/Sgt
Tatara Hughes T. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tatsuda Jimmy T. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Tazoi Jim Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Terada Yoshio H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tokiwa Rudy Kazuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tokuda Yokio 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Tokushige Jim Jitsuo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tominaga George Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Tomita Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tomomitsu Kenshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Torii Hiroshi 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Torii Sueto Charles 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Toyota Minor 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsuboi Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsuhara Charles Tadashi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsuhara Jim 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Tsumaki Kenichi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Tsunematsu Bertram Akira 3rdBn.K_Co Cpl
Tsutsui Jimmy M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uchida Togo I. 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Uchimiya George Yuichiro 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uchiyama Alvin E. 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Ueda Hajime 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Ueda Keichi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Uehara Kenneth Kameichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uehara Kokichi Bernard 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uehara Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Ujiiye Joe H. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Umamoto Kiyoso Steve 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uto Richard S. 3rdBn.K-Co 1st Sgt
Utsunomiya Tom 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uyechi Yoshio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uyeda Manabu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Uyeda Masatsugu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Wada Ted Teruo 3rdBn.K-Co Sgt
Watanabe Kimio 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yagi Toshio 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Yamada Saburo 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamada Tokunori 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamaguchi Ralph H. 3rdBn.K-Co Cpl
Yamaguchi Saburo 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamamoto Joji 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Yamamoto William Kazumi 3rdBn.K-Co Pvt
Yamamoto George Ikuo 3rdBn.K_Co Tec/4
Yamamoto Fred Minoru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamamura Taro G. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamanaka Tokiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamanaka Yoshimitsu 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Yamane Akiharu 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamasaki Jitsumi Thomas 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamasaki Masao 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Gordon Kenshi 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Yamashita Tomekichi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yamato Shigeru James 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yamaura Gordon G. 3rdBn.K_Co Pvt
Yanagida James M. 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yanamura Herbert Kiyoto 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/3
Yano Warren K. 3rdBn.K-Co
Yashima Nizae 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yasuda Wasuke 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yasuda Fred Shigeru 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Yatabe Robert 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/4
Yei Seiichi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yogi Matsuichi 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Yonamine Hideo 3rdBn.K_Co S/Sgt
Yonamine Noboru 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yonemura Yasumi 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yoshida Tsutomu 3rdBn.K-Co 2nd Lt
Yoshida Tsutomu 3rdBn.K-Co S/Sgt
Yoshii Kiyoshi 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yoshinaga Masaji Roy 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yoshino Sukichi George 3rdBn.K-Co Pfc
Yoshizato Kunio P. 3rdBn.K-Co Tec/5
Yunoki Shiyoji 3rdBn.K_Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion K Company

442nd 3rd Battalion I Company

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion I Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Kiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Abe Yaso 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Adachi Frank M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Akiyama Albert S 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Akiyama Makio Mickey 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Amakawa Nobuo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Androvette, Jr. Edward E. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Aoki Tom Bunkichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Aragaki Takashi M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Arakaki Yasuhiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Arakawa Fumio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Arashiro Ralph T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Arata Daniel A. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Aratani Teruo Terry 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Arnold Lewis Fred 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Aruga Hiroshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Asaki Thomas S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Asato Daniel 3rdBn.I-Co  
Asato Eisuke 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Asato Jotoku 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Asato Saburo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Bushyeager Jr. James Otis 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Buto George  3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Byrne Joseph Laurence 3rdBn.I_Co Capt
Chinen Takeshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Davenport William 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Davis Edward T. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Doi Hiram Hiromu 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Doi Shigeyuki 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Doi Shizuo 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Dunn James Bowers 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Eguchi Isamu Ronald 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Endo Kiyoto 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Eto Wataru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujii Miuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujiki Shigeru Tom 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Haru 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Fujimoto Kanijiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujino Hiroshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Fujioka Makoto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujioka Taketo 3rdBn.I-Co  
Fujishige Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Fujishin Kay K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujitake Shusuke 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fujitani Lloyd K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fukeda Akira Wallace 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Fukuchi Kiichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fukuda Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Fukuhara Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Fukumoto Kanichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Funai George Teruo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Funakoshi Roy Katsumi 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Furugen Masao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Furukawa Kayno K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Furuta Minobu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Furutani Koichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ganeko Seikichi 3rdBn.I_Co S/Sgt
Ganster Charles W. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Gerkovich Roy 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Gohata Tomio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Graham Ralph Joseph 3rdBn.I-Co Major
Gushiken Seichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hagihara Edwin M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Haita Eiichi Fred 3rdBn.I_Co Cpl
Hajiro Barney Fushimi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hakoda Gilbert K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hama Eiji 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Hamada George Kiyoto 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Hamaishi Fred Ryoso 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Hamamoto Douglas C. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hamaoka Hajime 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hanami Thomas M. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Hanashiro Seico 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Hanashiro Seiken 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Handa George 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Handa Isamu Sam 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Agie 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Minoru  3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Harada Yoshisada 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Harano John Yukiharu 3rdBn.I_Co S/Sgt
Harimoto Thomas Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Hashiguchi Henry S. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Hashimoto, Jr. Herman K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hashimura Sadao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hasse Calvin H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hattori Masayuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayakawa Masami 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi Haruto 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Hayashi James Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Hayashi Masao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi Takeshi Ralph 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hayashi  Tadao ‘Beanie’ 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Higa Eiki Michael 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Higa Glenn Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Higa Masanobu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Higashi Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hines Charles Agustine 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Hirano Hiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hirano Shigera 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Hiraoka Tommy Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hiraoka  Genichi William 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Hirata Harumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hirata Koichi Russell 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hironaka George S. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Hirooka George Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Hokedo Takami 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Horikawa Tamotsu Tom 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Horiuchi Masaki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Hoshiko Bright Akaru 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Ichimoto George Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ichiyama Tom Toru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ikeda George 3rdBn.I_Co T/Sgt
Ikeda George 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Ikeda  Kohei 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Ikuta Noboru 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Imagawa Junichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Inaba Frank Tetsuya 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Inada Charles M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Inai Walter T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Inakazu Ben Masaki 3rdBn.I_Co S/Sgt
Inouye Teruzo T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Irinaga Tex Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iriye John Masakazu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Isefuku Yutaka 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Harold S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Lawrence Yuka 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ishimatsu Harry S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Ishimatsu Yukio Frank 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ishino Earl S. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Iso Masami Robert 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Itakura Saburo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ito Takashi 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Ito Akira “Ike” 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ito Bob Y 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ito David T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ito Hideo Herbert 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ito Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Itoh Yokichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Itow Joe 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iwahashi Yoshiro 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Iwakiri Gozo Henry 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Iwamasa Yoshio 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Iwami Wilbert S. 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Iwamoto Jerry Suyeichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iwasaki Arthur 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Iyama Masakatsu Harvey 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Izuka Kazuo 3rdBn.I-Co  
Izumi Jackie Akiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Izuno George H. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kaihara Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kajiura Katsuto 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kajiwara Thomas S. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kakehashi Henry Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kameda Fred Yoshito 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Kameda Donald A. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kamibayashi Kazuo Ted 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kamibayashi Toshiaki Frank 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kanayama Takeshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kaneda George Rioji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kanekiyo Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Kanno Sugure Roy 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kariya Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kariyama Richard 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kasai Jack Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kashino Shiro 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kataoka Kunio 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Katayama Jimmy A. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kato Kiichi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kato Tadakazu M. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Kato Terumi 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Kawahara Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawakami Harry H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawaminami Jim M. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kawamoto Kenneth K. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kawamoto Matsatsu 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kawamura Frank Asao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kawasaki Nobuyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawase Roy H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawashima Masa 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kawawaki Ralph Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kazumura Takeshi Larry 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kenmotsu Masashi J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kikuchi Masayuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kim Kiyondo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kimura Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kinoshita Takeji B. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Kishaba Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kishimoto Iwao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kobashigawa Masashi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kobayashi Shiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kodama Harry Mitsuru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Koga Smitty Hachiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kohara Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kojima Sakaye 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Kojima Seichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Koki Kiyoki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kokubun Tatsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kokubun Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Komachi George M. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Komatsu William Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Kono Masaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kreskowsky Mike 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Kubota Sadaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Capt
Kunichika Kenichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuniyoshi Denji Dan 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuribayashi Masuo ‘Moose’ 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kurihara Jiro Peter 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Kurihara Kaname B. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kurihara Lloyd I. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Kuwabara Yonebo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuwada Frank 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Kuwahara Harry M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Maeda Daniel M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Makabe Yoshito Thomas 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Makita Ernest S 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Makuuchi Morio F. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Manabe Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Masaki Tokumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Masuda Hisao Harry 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsubara Masayoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsuda Carl Goro 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Matsuda Kazushi J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Matsuda Raymond Takayuki 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Matsuda Sadao R. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Matsui Tokio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Goro 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Matsumoto Hideo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Shigenori 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Matsumoto Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Matsumura Fred Mitsuharu 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Matsunami Kazumi 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Matsuoka Toru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsushige Katsuji 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Matsushita George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Matsushita Wakao 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Matsuura David Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Mayeda Ben T. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Mayeda Edward Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Mayeda George Morio 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Mayeda Tadashi A. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Mikami Sheishi Dan 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Mimaki Makoto Mac 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Minami Seiichi Ronald 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Minatodani Isamu 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Minzer, Jr. Manfred I 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Miura Richard Hiroyuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Miyahara Rex Hayao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Miyakado Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Miyako Yozo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Miyamoto Mitsushi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Miyamoto Richard T. 3rdBn.I-Co  
Miyamoto Tsuneichi J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Miyamoto  Yasuo Richard 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Miyashiro George Joji 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Mizuki Henry T. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Mori Charles S. 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Morihiro George 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Morikawa Harumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morioka Hideo 3rdBn.I-Co  
Morioka Kunio 3rdBn.I-Co  
Morishige Herbert T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morishige Shun Cal 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morishita Kenzo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morita Richard Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Morita William Hideki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Moriwaki Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Morrisey Norman Charles 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Moseley David Leander 3rdBn.I_Co 1st Lt
Mukai James S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Mukai Shinichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Murakami George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Murakami Kazuo G. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Murakami Tsunemitsu Monty 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Murao Shigesato 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Muraoka Hideo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Muraoka Ikito 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/3
Murata Hiroshi Charles 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Muromoto Kimitoma 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Muto Kazuo 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Naganuma Linzo Edward 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Naganuma William 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagaoka Mike Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagaoka Shiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagasawa Sam E. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nagata Tom Tokiharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Naguwa Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakada Henry Isao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakagaki Sadato 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Nakagawa Izumi William 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakagawa Kiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Togo 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakagawa Tom T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakagawa Yoshimasa 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakahara Seiji 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakahara Toshikazu J. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakaishi Toe Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakama Alton E. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakama Sadao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakama Sozei 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakamoto George S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamoto Kaoru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Albert Mamoru 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura George R. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakamura Iwao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura James Jotoku 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Kazuto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Kazuyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Masayoshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nakamura Mitsuo Ben 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakamura Robert Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nakamura Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Rokuro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Torawo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakano Yasumitsu N. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nakasako Motomu 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Nakashima Akira Thomas? 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Nakata Masaru Charles 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Nakauye Toshiaki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Naruse Edwin Tadao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nekoba Kazuma T 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nekoba Masao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Niioka Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nikaido Tokuichi Robert 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nishikawa Tokuzo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nishimura Bert Noboru 3rdBn.I-Co Capt
Nishimura Frederick I. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Nishioka Richard Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Nitahara Sam 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Noguchi George 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Nomura Fred S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oda Kenneth Kaishi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ogata Etar D. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ogawa  John Norio 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Ogomori James 3rdBn.I-Co  
Ohata Edward Torao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Ohka Katsumi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oishi Akira George 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Oishi Fred Takao 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okada Enro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okada George C. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okada Masaji 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Okada Yoshitaka Robert 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Okagawa Tsuru Tsumoru 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/3
Okamoto Allen Hisayoshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okamoto George T. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okamura Tsutomu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okawaki Katsutoshi Edwin 3rdBn.I-Co SFC
Oki Robert Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Okimoto Isami James 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okimoto Masayuki Tom 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Okubo Hiram 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Okuma Kenneth Seikichi 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Okumoto Walter Tamotsu 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Okumura Ken 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Okura Susumu 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Oliver Harry Eugene 3rdBn.I_Co 2nd Lt
Onaga Takeyasu Thomas 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Ono George 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Onoye Lloyd Mitsuru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Oshiro Choyei 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Oshiro Sam Yasuichi 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Oshiro Kenzo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oshiro Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oshiro Richard Masaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oshita George Nobuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ota Shigeru Charles 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oto Charles Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oto Henry K. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Otsuki Henry Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Otsuki Issie Craig 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Ouye Thomas Tomatsu E. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Oyama Kazuma 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Ozawa William H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Rainwater Lester Franklin 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Rizer Arthur LaVerne 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Roush Calvin T. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Sagara Horace K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Saito Itsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Saito James O. 3rdBn.I-Co  
Saito Melvin N 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Saito Tadao 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakaeda Dick Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakagawa Hideyoshi Wm 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakai Tadao 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakaida Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Henry Sakaye 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Kiyoshi CB 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakamoto Sam I. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Shitomi Tony 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto Shoji Henry 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakamoto  Noboru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Sakata George S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakuda Kiyoshi C. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakuma Shinobu  3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sakumoto Matsuji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sakumoto Sanford 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sasaki Jimmy Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sasaki Shoso 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sasaki Tamotsu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sato Takeo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Sato Yukio 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Sato Tatsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sato Ted Satomi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Segawa Kenji G. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Senzaki Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Setsuda Richard Hikotake 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shaw, Jr. William Crosby 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Shibao Tomishige 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shibata Edward L. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shigaki Fred Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shigaki Tadashi Thomas 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shigenaka Akira 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shiigi Tsuneo 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Shimabukuro Kaichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimada Frank  3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimada Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimamoto Tetsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimatsu Eddie Iruharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shimizu  Gordon Satoru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Shindo Motomi 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Shinji Hiromi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shinozawa Toshiyuki ‘Brush’ 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shinto Richard Utaka 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Shiomichi Ryo ‘Joe’ A. 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Shiosaki Jun 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shirota Mamoru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shiroyama Junji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Shoda Masao 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Someda Tadashi R. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sonoda Kiichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suda Bunji Steve 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Suda Izo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Ritsuro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Sakai Ralph 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Satoru T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugino Yoshimasa 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sugiura Roy T. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suma Takeo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Sumimoto Toshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suminaga Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Sumita Masaharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Suzuki George T. 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Suzuki Ichiro 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Suzuki Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Suzumoto Minoru 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Taba Tenki Clarence 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Sgt
Tabuchi Shigeo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Tada Benjamin B. 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/5
Tahara Cooper T. 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Takagaki Paul E. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Takahashi George M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takahashi Hideo  3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takahashi Hiroichi S. 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Takahashi Suguru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takahashi  Arthur Iwao 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Takahashi  Manzo (Mon) 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Takamoto Robert Shigeto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takaoka Eddie M. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Takaoka George T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Takara John Hidemi 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Takekawa Kazuo 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Takemoto Michael Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Takemoto Shigeo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takenaka Fred T. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Taketa Roy Hajime 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Taketa  Shigeto 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Taketomo Shuji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takeuchi Shigeru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Takeuchi Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Takizawa George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamai Tom 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamanaha Seitoku 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamashiro Thomas Tamotsu 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Tamashiro Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamori Shoji Masaharu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tamura Iwao H. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Tanaka Allen H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka Edward Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka Ganji G. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka George 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanaka Saburo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tando Isamu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tanimoto    Larry Tadayuki 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Tashima Masaru 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Terada Joe K. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Teragawa Bill Hideto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Terao Michio F. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Terashima Futao  (as Futae) 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Teshima George M. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tokunaga Motoshi James 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tokushima   Harry H. 3rdBn.I_Co Sgt
Toma Susumu 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tominaga Jack Matsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tominaga Tatsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tomita Frank Norito 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tomita Taylor 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Toyohara Kazuto 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Toyota Kameo 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Tsujimura George K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tsunoda Satoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Tsurui Frank S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Uchida Kimimoto 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Uehara Raymond Tadashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Ugai Fred W 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Umeda Yukito Tommy 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Umetsu Harry K. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Uriyu George Taro 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Uyechi Edwin Yasukichi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Warren Roy O. 3rdBn.I-Co 1st Lt
Watada Richard S. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Watanabe Ben T. 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Watanabe Fred Matao 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Watanabe Fumio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Watanabe Hiroshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Watanabe Walter Hitoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Watanabe  Theodore H. 3rdBn.I_Co Pvt
Watanuki Thomas Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Watase Harold Joji 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Wheatley James David 3rdBn.I_Co 1st Lt
Wheeler Harold L. 3rdBn.I-Co 2nd Lt
Yabuki Kiyoshi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yago Paul Y. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yagura Mitsura 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yakuma Mitsuo 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Yamada Henry Takashi 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamagata Mineo 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/3
Yamaguchi Edward Isao 3rdBn.I-Co Sgt
Yamamoto Stanley S. 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Yukio 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamane James 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yamasaki Harry Shizuo 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Yamasaki Edward Masaru 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Sakae Andy 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamashita Daniel Tokuo 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yamashita Junwo James 3rdBn.I-Co T/Sgt
Yamashita Masato 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamashita Teruo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yamauchi  Chiyoaki Jerry 3rdBn.I_Co Pfc
Yanaga Harry Yoshio 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Yanazaki Hisao Bob 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yano Follow T. 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yasukawa Chester Shogo 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yasukawa Ewart Suyehiro 3rdBn.I-Co S/Sgt
Yasumatsu George H. 3rdBn.I-Co Pvt
Yokoyama Norman Katsuji 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yoshida John K. 3rdBn.I-Co Cpl
Yoshihara Sam Hisami 3rdBn.I-Co Pfc
Yoshioka Minoru Howard 3rdBn.I-Co Tec/4
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion I Company

442nd 3rd Battalion HQ

All members of the 442 3rd Battalion HQ

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Arakawa Jeneye 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Araki Leslie G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Asaki Thomas S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Chinen George T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Fujii Arthur Junichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co M/Sgt
Fujinaka Max G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Fujiwara Edward S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Fukutome Ben T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Fukutomi Tamotsu E. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Furuya Isamu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Goto Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Habata Harry Kivan 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 2nd Lt
Hada Nelson Tetsuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Halpin Geroge Edmund 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Hamada Dick Shigemi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hanada Hachiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hanano Charles Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Handa Isamu S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Handa Isao Ace 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Harada Kango 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Harada Takeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hasuike Takashi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hattori Mitsuru Henry 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Hayame Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hayashi Kazuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Higa Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Cpl
Higa Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hiraiwa Susumu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Hirakawa Seiye J. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Hirano Yoshiyuki Jack 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Hirokane Jerry Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hokari Samuel Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Honda Clyde Hitoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Hoshijo Andrew A. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ideguchi Keichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Ige Andrew K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Ige Tokucho 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Ikeda Robert Ichiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Imada Sugio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Imori Henry Tokuji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Inoue Yasu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Inouye Mike K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Isara Max S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Ishii Teiji  (as Ishil ) 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Frank T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Ishimoto Satoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Ishizawa Noboru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Itagaki Suyeki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ito Akira 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Iwahashi Kazuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Iwamoto Toshiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Iwate Tatsumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Kagihara James Junichi 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Kaiura David S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kajimoto John T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kajioka Fred A. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kakazu George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kamachi Don M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kamayatsu David Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kamikawa Shizuto 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Kamo Naruto Art 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kanda  Takezo 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Cpl
Kanno Tom T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kariya Albert Kiyoshi  3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Sgt
Kashiwase Henry K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Katsuda Henry M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawakami Sam Sei 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Kawakami Suenobu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawakami Sueto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawamura Alfred Yoshitaka 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawano Jack T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kawano Tom S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kimura Kiichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kinoshita Kenichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kinoshita  Mamoru 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Kitabayashi George Ichiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kitagawa Tsunao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kitani Masukuni G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Koba Haruki Jack 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Kobayashi Robert Soeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Kodama George K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Koga Katsumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Koga Richard H. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Komoto Masao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Komoto Matsuichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kondo Shiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kono Masaru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Koseki Joseph S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kozuma Paul K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Kuniyuki Robert Iwao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Kurahashi Shoichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Kuwahara Satoshi Bernard 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Kuwata William T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Lang Clarence E. 3rdBn.3Hq_Co 2nd Lt
Lee Ernest Weldon 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Lingley William B. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Capt
Maeda Daniel M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Matayoshi Lewis S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Matsuda Hideto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsufuji Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Tatsumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsunaga James Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Matsuno George Masao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Matsuoka Fumikichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Matsushima Frank Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Mayeda Charles S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Mikuni Harold M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Mirishita George T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Mitchell Jr. Edward Stephen 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Mitsuda Satoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Miura Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co M/Sgt
Miyagawa Kazumori 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Miyaji Robert Satoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Katsuto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Miyamoto Kenso C. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Miyamoto Mitchie M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Miyamoto Robert Kiyoichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Miyasato Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co SFC
Miyasato Shinsei 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Miyashiro Thomas Seiso 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Mizusawa Tsuneki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Mochizuki Makoto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Mori Takeji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Morikawa Teruto W. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Morioka Shiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Morita Nobuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Moriyama Shigeru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Moriyasu Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Moriyasu Victor I. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Motoyama Jimmie K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Munetake Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Naito Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakabayashi Tetsuo Henry 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Nakada Tsuneo Bill 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Nakaguchi James 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Nakai Fumio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura Charles M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura James K 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura Koichi Ralph 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakamura Makoto 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/3
Nakamura Takeshi E. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Nakashima Richard Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Nakata Momoichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Nakatsu Kiyoyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nakayama Harry M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Nii Nichiji George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Nilges Edward Joseph 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Capt
Ninomiya Paul M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Nishikawa Joe Yutaka 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Noguchi Hideyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Noguchi Moriaki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ogai Tomotaru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Ogata Mikiri Mickey 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Ogawa Clarence Naoki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Oikawa Shigeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Okazaki Edward Yukio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Okuma Jun 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Omura Walter Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oshiro Masaru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oshiro Yasuhiko 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Ota Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Otani William J.(T.) 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Owan Robert C. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oyama Kenneth K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Oye Tetsuya Ted 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Perlsweig Bernard Leon 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 2nd Lt
Pursall Alfred Arthur 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Ret Col
Rai Setsuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Sasai Samuel Yutaka 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Sato Kay Megumi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Sekiguchi George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Shiigi Sadaji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shikasho Satoru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimamoto Tetsuo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimatsu Akira Roy 3rdBn.3Hq_Co S/Sgt
Shimizu George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimizu Ted 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Shimizu Tokio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shimotsuka Noboru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shiotsugu Rokuro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Shirey Orville Cresap 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Capt
Suetsugu Yoshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Sugano James Y. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Isamu 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Sumida Harold M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Sumida Philip M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Sunada Hisao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Suyenaga James Saburo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Suzuki Kenshichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tabata Joe M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tadakuma Hiroshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Tagami Shuji 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Takahashi Iwao J. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Takara Yoshio Ronald 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Tamashiro Minoru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tanaka Chester G. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Tanaka George I. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Taono Kanichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Teraji Shigeo George 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 2nd Lt
Toda Kenji James 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tokashiki Claude 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tsubata Edward K. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Tsuji Ernest Yoshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Uchimura George I. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Uno Ernest Nobumaro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Uyeda Roy T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Wada George Noboru 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Waiolama Abel 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watabu Akira 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Charles Shujiro 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Howard T. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Watanabe Kiyoshi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pvt
Watanabe  Kiyotoshi 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pvt
Williams Edward R. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Wolf William M. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co 1st Lt
Yabiku Edward S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yabu Harry H. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamada Morichika 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Yamada Tadao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co CWO
Yamada  Raymond Tsukasa 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Yamada (Chap) Masao 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Capt
Yamamoto Fred Minoru 3rdBn.3Hq_Co Pfc
Yamamura Yoshiyuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yamanoha Richard S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yamauchi Richard S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yasuda Ted Takashi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yokohari Mitsuma 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/5
Yokotake Katsuki 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yokoyama Tomeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yoshida MIzuho D. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co T/Sgt
Yoshida Tadashi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Pfc
Yoshida Toshio 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Sgt
Yoshinaga Hisao Harry 3rdBn.3Hq-Co S/Sgt
Yoshizawa Kenichi 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Yoshizumi Suyeo 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Tec/4
Yuhashi Francis S. 3rdBn.3Hq-Co Cpl
Comments Off on 442nd 3rd Battalion HQ

442nd 2nd Battalion H Company

All members of the 2nd Battalion H Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Afuso Zenyei H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ajifu Kazuo Kenneth 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Akamine George Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Aono Mitsuharu Richard 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Aoyagi Hitoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Arai Katsumi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Arakawa Jack Chuichi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Arima George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Asari Frank Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Bunya Frank N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Chinen Richard S. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Chinen Robert S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Crone Walter Mickey 2ndBn.H_Co 2nd Lt
Doi Albert R. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Doi Bill M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Eji George H. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Enomoto Masayoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ezaki William S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fontanella Richard J. 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Fujii Yoshio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Fujikawa Jitsuro 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Fujimoto Yoshihide 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujimura Hiromi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujinaka Makoto 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Fujioka Frank M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fujishige Takeshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fujita Yoshiyuki J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fujiwara Yoshio Guy 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fukui Henry K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Fukumoto Edward Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Fukuoka Yutaka K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Furuta Haruo R. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Furutani Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ganeko James S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Gleicher Sol Harold 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Goya Toshimatsu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hada Juneji 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hamada Yoneo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hamanaka Robert T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hanaumi Richard Shintaro 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Harada George S. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Harada Lyman T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Haratani Joseph 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hashimoto Edward M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hashimoto Harold S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hattori Harold M. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Hedani Takao 2ndBn.H-Co Lt Col
Higa Shozen 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Higa Warren T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Higuchi Richard S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirai Walter T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirakawa Henry Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hirasawa Paul S. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Hirashima Mas 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Hironaka Tsutomu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Hoki Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Honda Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Hosoda George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Ida Stanley K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iino William T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Ikari Seichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ikehara Ted Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Imamura Gakuji 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Inai Tomio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Inake James J. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Inmaru Frank Kazuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ino Henry E. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Inouye Henry 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Inouye Kazuo K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iseri Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Ishihara Stanley Shokichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ishikawa John Ginji 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ishikawa Mike M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Ishikawa Stanley M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Isosaki Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ito Masaji 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Iwakoshi Satole 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Iwatsuki Frank 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kagawa Takeshi S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kai Masayuki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kaichi Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Kakesako Mitsuru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanagawa Hisatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanehira Sueo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kaneko Theodore H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kanemura Yoshito Allen 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Kaneshiro Seichi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Kanno Lawrence T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Karatsu James Saburo 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Kasamoto Atsushi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kato Kazuhiko 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kawahara Edward M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kawamoto Richard Takeshi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kawasaki Kiyoharu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kawashima Seige 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Kaya Hideo J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kaya Ronald Takanobu 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kayama John S. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kayatani Minoru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kayoda Eisho 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Keegan Christopher Ray. 2ndBn.H-Co Major
Kimura Harry Tomiki 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Kimura Herbert T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kinoshita Yoshio 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kirihara James K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Kishinami Robert N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kiyota Willie Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Kiyota Willie Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Koizumi James S. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kojimoto Mitsunobu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Kondo Harvey Tsuneo 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Kondo Masuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kondo Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Koseki Masao 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Koyama John S 2ndBn.H-Co
Kuba Allen Saburo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kubo Robert Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kunimatsu Isamu 2ndBn.H_Co Pvt
Kunishige Tadashi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kurihara Sueki 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Kuroda Robert Toshi 2ndBn.H_Co S/Sgt
Kurozawa Tetsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Kuwanoe Robert T.(H.?) 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Maeda Harvey Toshio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Paul M. 2ndBn.H-Co M/Sgt
Matsumoto Willard Y. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Matsuo Dick D. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Mayeda Richard H. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Mekaru Clifford K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Meyer Robert Bothwell 2ndBn.H-Co Capt
Mine Jumpei 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mitani Blake S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mitobe Roy K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Miyaguchi Masayuki, John 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Miyahara Raymond Y. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyake Mitsukazu Michael 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyamura Yoshito J. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Miyatake (i)? Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Miyataki Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mizukami William Shinji 2ndBn.H_Co Pvt
Mizukami Robert T. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Monden Charles R. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Morimitsu Sueo Sam 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Morisawa Jackson Soji 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Morishige Shigero 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Morita Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Moriyama Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Mukawa Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Murakami Charles M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Murakami Kiyomi S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Murakami Osamu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Murakami Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Murata Frank I. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nagai George T. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Nagaki Joe Hideyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Naito Tadami 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakagawa Mutsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nakaishi Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Nakama William M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Nakamura Masaharu 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakashiki Toshi George 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Nakashima Albert 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nakashima Walter Wataru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nakashima Yasunobu (Wally) 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nakasone Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nakatsu Daniel T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Nakazawa Mark E. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nambu Mitsugi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nihei Tadashi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nii Masao 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Nishie Akashi Harlan 2ndBn.H-Co
Nishikawa George 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nishikawa Tokio 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Nishimoto George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nishinaka George Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nishita Daniel T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Nojima Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Nojiri Matao 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Oganeku Hidenori 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ogasawara James T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ogawa Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ohashi Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Ohira Kaoru Ted 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Oka Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Okamoto George 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Okamoto Shigeru J. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Okawa Hiroshi Frank 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Okazaki Charles I. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Oki Tomoo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Okitsu George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Okuhara Takashi 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Okumura Tsugio Donald 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Okunaga Ralph T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Okusako Frank Shizuto 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Omaru Miyuki Fred 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Ono Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ono Tom 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Onoda Hideo Sam 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Oshiro Henry M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Ota Minoru Jack 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Otake Masayuki 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Ouye Floyd H. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Oyama Kenju 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/5
Oyama Shigeru J. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Paddock Marion Bryson 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Peterson Ragnar H. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Ryan Joseph C. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Sadakane Mamoru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sadanaga Masatoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Saikami William K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saiki George L. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saito Carl Kunitoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saito Frank M. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Saito Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Saito George Seigo 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Sakamoto Lawrence Hideki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakanai Henry H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakasegawa Fred Takumori 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakata Yukio 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sakurada Mitsuru (as Mitsula 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sano Tom T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Saraye Frank Hatsuo 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Sasaki Noboru Henry 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sasaki William M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sase Masayoshi J 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sato George K. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Sato Mitchell Harvey 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Satow Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sawa George K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Sera George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shibata Takeo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shigaki Don H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shigemura Masao Frank 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Shigeta George 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimazu Nick M. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Shimazu Thomas T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Shimizu Arthur Norimasa 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimizu Paul Sadami 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Shimizu Paul T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimono Yoshiki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shimoura James N. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shingaki Mitsuru 2ndBn.H-Co
Shinke Robert Shoichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinmoto Bill Yutaka 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinno Sotaro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinsato Joe 2ndBn.H-Co
Shintaku Kenneth S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinto Mineo G. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shinyama Shigeru Francis 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shiosaki Rodney Kazuto 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Shiota Tokiji F. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiotsu Toshiro John 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shirai George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shirakawa Takumi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiraki Attado 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Shiroma Wallace H. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Shiroyama Fumio 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Shoji Hiroichi L. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Soda Sadaichi Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Soejima Roy Hachiro 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Suehiro Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Suemori Isaac Tadao 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Suetsugu James Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Sugano Hiroto 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugihara Hideo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugimoto Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sugiyama Togo S. 2ndBn.H_Co Sgt
Sumida Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Sunada Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Sunahara Tomio 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Sunamoto Satoru Tony 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Suzuki Emo J. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Suzuki Kamon Buster 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tachibana Sadao 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tachihara Ben T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tahara Paul K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tahara Yoshiyuki 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Takahashi Shigeru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takamori Melvin Hachiro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takata Masato Charles 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takatsuka Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takatsuki Abraham M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takayama Katsuichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takehara Kenneth Nobuaki 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Takemoto Wallace J. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Taki Keiji 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tamura Hirotoshi G. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanabe Fumikazu 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tanabe Yonezo Joseph 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Tanaka Kenneth K. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masao T. 2ndBn.H-Co Tec/4
Tanaka Masaru 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Masato 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Raymond T. 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tanaka Tatsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanaka Yoshikatsu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tanioka Ralph M. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tashiro Masato 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Teramae Ted Akira 2ndBn.H_Co Sgt
Teraoka Mutsuo John 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Tokita Tetsuo 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Tomiye Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Sgt
Tomomatsu Roy Teruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Toyoda John K. 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tsuchiyama Futoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Tsuji Isami Mike 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Tsujimoto Mitsuo John 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Uchima George Yasunobu 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Uehara Roy Iwao 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Uramoto Shiro 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Wakimoto Kahachi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Watanabe Hisashi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Watanabe Masanobu (as su) 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Watanabe Tom A. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Watanabe Yukimichi 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Watase Kenzo Henry 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Williams Maurice E. 2ndBn.H-Co 1st Lt
Yakushige Haruo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yamaguchi Jimmy (H?) 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yamaguchi Tsuneo 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yamaji Akira 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Yamaki Joe T. 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Yamaki Ken 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yamamoto George Haruichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Toshikatsu Thomas 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yamamoto John Hiroshi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yamamoto John Tsuyoshi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yamane Kozo 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yanagimachi Frank Susumu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yasuda Seiichi Stanley 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yoon Ki Soo 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida George Junichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida Giichi 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Yoshida Melvin T. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshida Mitsuo 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yoshida Yutaka Kochi 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Yoshigai Mitsuichi 2ndBn.H_Co Pfc
Yoshikawa Edward Kiyoshi 2ndBn.H-Co Cpl
Yoshikawa Toshinobu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshimoto Satoru 2ndBn.H-Co T/Sgt
Yoshino Fred H. 2ndBn.H-Co S/Sgt
Yoshino Namio James 2ndBn.H-Co Sgt
Yoshioka George S. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Yoshizumi Masaru R. 2ndBn.H-Co Pvt
Zaima George Isamu 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zaima Harunobu Kenneth 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zukeran Robert C. 2ndBn.H-Co Pfc
Zukowski Edward 2ndBn.H-Co 2nd Lt
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion H Company

442nd 2nd Battalion G Company

All members of the 442 2nd Battalion G Company

Last Name

First Name

Unit/Co/Class

Rank

Abe Katsunobu 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Abe Thomas T. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Abe Toshiaki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Aburano Kiyoharu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Adachi Jimmy Kazuto 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Adachi Sachi E. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Aizawa Takao 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Akisada Utaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Akita Frank K. 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Allen George Stephen 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Altesman Albert 2ndBn.G-Co Capt
Ambrose Ralph T. 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Aoki Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Araki Kazumasa R. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Arashiro Kenneth K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Arihara Kouji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Arizumi Richard A. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Asahina Gungi 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Asakura Noboru B. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Asato Tetsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Asato Yeikichi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Aull William Deal 2ndBn.G-Co Capt
Blanchard Wilbur Harold 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Boyd Arthur Marion 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Bryan Robert M. 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Chibana Henry Matsuzo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Doi Jimmy 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ebisuya Kichio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ego Kenji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Eguchi Bunkichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Endo Hiroo H. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Endow Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Enomoto Kaname 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Fujii Masao 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Fujikawa Shigeru Johnnie 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Fujikawa Yoshiaki C. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Fujimoto Kaoru Carl 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujimoto Kenneth Y. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Fujimoto Kiyoshi ‘Bones’ 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Fujita George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujita Kikuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujita Masato 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujiwara Tuguo Julian 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fujiwara  Yoshimi R. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Fukui Lewis L. ‘Dewey’ 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fukunaga Harold K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Fukushima Katsumi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Fukushima Roy Jerome 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Fukuzawa Jun 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Furukawa Hayao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Furumasu Charles T. 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Fushimi Carl N. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Gima Sakae 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Goya  Kazuo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Hagiwara Michael Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Sgt
Hamada Kaneichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hamada Minoru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Hamasaki Kazuichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hanada Ben 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Handa Kenneth M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Handa Raymond Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Handa Taki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hanley, Jr. James Martin 2ndBn.G-Co Lt Col 
Hara Sam S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Harada Charles Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Harada Tomio 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Haratani Yoshito 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Hasegawa Warren M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hatashita Toshinori Keg 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hayashi William Masaru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Higa Katsumori Paul 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Higashi  James Tetsuo 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Hikido Katsumi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hinaga George M. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Hiraishi Clarence S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Hirakawa Shuichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Hisano Masao 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Hishinuma Satoru Henry 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Honjio Kaz 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Hoshi Ted Toyotake 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Ida Fred Shoichi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ihara Bob N. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Iida George S. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Iino Edwin N. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ikeda Masaru “Ike” 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Ikeda Sumito  2ndBn.G-Co M/Sgt
Ikemoto Mitsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ikuta Saburo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Imada Sadao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ino Kazumi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Inouye Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Inouye Susumu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ishibashi Toshiharu 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Ishida Minoru John 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ishida Sam Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ishida  Haruo Suyama 2ndBn.G_Co Tec/4
Ishida  Minoru 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Ishikawa Jin 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ishimoto Akira A. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ishimura Gary Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ishizaki Shigemi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Itanaga Richard Y. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ito Tetsuo 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Ito David M. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ito Robert Masami 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ito Sunao 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Ito Takao Thomas 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Iura Benjamin R. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Iwamura Seishi C 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Iwanabe Kunio Ted 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Iwasaki Thomas Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Jichaku Thomas M. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Jones George Shigeharu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kaga Akira 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kaiwi Charles M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kamachi Kaoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kametani Shinobu 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Kanemoto Jyogi George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kanetomi Jero 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Kanno Stanley Toru 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Karatsu George Yoshitami 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kato Dane Denkichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kawabata Tadashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawabata Taketo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawabe Masuo 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Kawaguchi Mitsugi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kawakami Tetsuro 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Kawakami Isamu Sam 2ndBn.G-Co Sp 7
Kawakami John 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawamura Shigeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kawano  George Utaka 2ndBn.G_Co Cpl
Kawasaki John F. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kenmotsu Yoshio 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kihara Thomas Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kikuchi Leo Tomoyuki 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Kikuchi Taketoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kikuyama Seikatsu Harry 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kimura Chimata 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kimura Tom H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kimura  Matsuichi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Kinoshita Frank Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kinoshita Richard K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kishi Robert T. 2ndBn.G_Co Cpl
Kitajima George Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kitamura William I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kitsuki Tsugio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Koba Harry S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kobukata Kenneth 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kodama Tadao L. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Koga Masakazu Bob 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kojiro Iwao 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Kojo Kazufumi K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kokka Tameki Tommy 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kokubu Jimmie T. 2ndBn.G_Co Cpl
Komo James T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Komoda Charles T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Komoda Masao 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kondo Herbert Y. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Kondo Akira Jack 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kondo Robert M. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Konno Frank S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Konno Harry S. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Korenaga Nobuo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Koshi Paul T. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Kotake Kingo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kozu Shigeru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kubota Duke T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kubota Jiro Jerry 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kubota Tommy Sadro 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kuga Harry K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kumagai Ben Tsutomu 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Kumagai Frank X. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kumagai Hisashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kunishige Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kunitake Roy S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kurata Minoru 2ndBn.G_Co 2nd Lt
Kurata James I. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kure Mitsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kurihara Koya 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kuroda Frank T. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Kuroda Kenichi K. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kuroda Shiro William 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Kurogi Teruo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kusaka Hayato 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Kusuno Shigeo Fred 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kuwada Paul Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Kuwahara Roy 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Machida Roy Chihiro Dr 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Maeda Kanji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Makino Jimmy Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Mametsuka Yoshiomi Jack 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Maruyama Bob Akira 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Maruyama Henry Hatsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Maruyama Kazuma 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masaki Kazuye Paul 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masaoka Fumio Tony 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mashino Hiroshi Herbie 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Masui Minoru G.(as Moru) 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masumura Eisei 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Masunaga Morris K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matayoshi Shinyei ‘Rocky’ 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Matsu Robert Keaumiki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsuda Ken 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Matsuda Yoneichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsukawa  Isamie 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Matsuki Joe M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Hitoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Katsuki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Takayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Tomoichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Matsumoto Tsukasa 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsumoto Yoshio Jack 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matsumura Henry T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsunaga Mitsuki 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Matsunaga Morris K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matsuo Perry M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Matsushita Riutaro 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Matsuzaki Shiro 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Mayewaki Charles Chuji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mihara George Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Minamide Kazuhiko 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mita Thomas K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mitani Frank M. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Miyada Tom I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyagishima Teruo 2ndBn.G-Co M/Sgt
Miyakawa Noboru Norman 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyamoto Hatime 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyasaki Minoru 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Miyata Robert S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyawaki Tom T. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Miyaya Clemont K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Miyoshi Richard T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mochizuki Ayao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Mochizuki Joseph Yoshisada 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Mochizuki Takeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Morihiro Roy Tatsuo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Morikawa Haruto 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Morio Noboru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Morishita Utaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Morita Naboro 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Morita Walton Masashi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Motobu Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Murakami Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Murakami Fred H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Murakami Katsumi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Murasaki Tsuneo  2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Murase Robert S. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nagato Fumitake 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Naka Noble Noburo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakadachi Akira Don 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakagawa Masato 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nakagawa Yoshio James 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nakagiri Masaichi Wesley 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakai Kiyoto G. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakamoto Takashi Thomas 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakamoto  Seichi 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Nakamura Ned Teiji 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Nakamura William Kenzo 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nakamura Jutaro Judd 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Nakamura Masayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakanishi Sidney M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakano Shizuo S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakano Smith J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakano Stanley S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Nakano Wallace T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakasu Shigemi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakawatase Takeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakayama George M. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Nakayama Sekiji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nakazawa Karl Hikaru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Narahara James I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Niide Shigeto 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nishi Shuie 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nishihara Hideo 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Nishikawa Masato 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nishimoto Arthur Keiichi 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Nishimoto Frank T. 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Nishimoto Kenichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Nishimoto  Joe M. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nishimura Albert 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Nishimuta Joseph J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nishio Shimeo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Nishioka Sagie 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Nitta Goro T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Noda Joseph M. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Noda Kaoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Noda Masaru R. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Nogawa Raymond K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nohara Kenji B. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nomura Harry D. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nomura Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Nozaki  Tadashi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Numa Toshio 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Nuno Richard K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oba  Stanley T. 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Ochiai Edward Katsumi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oda James Shigeru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oda Kazumi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oda Uteana 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oda William Sadayuki 2ndBn.G-Co 1st Lt
Ogawa Carl Kiyoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogawa Richard Y. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ogawa Sam S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogawa Wilson 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Ogimachi Yoshihito 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogo Yoshihiro H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ogura Ray 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ohara Takenori 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oka Kendo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oka Teddie Tadashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okada John T. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Okada Ben T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Okamoto Robert H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okamoto Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okamoto  Tomiso 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Okamura George L. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okazaki George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okazaki  Isao 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Okihiro Hiromu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okimoto Frank S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Okimoto Saburo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okita Frank Morio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oku George S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okuda Masaaki Roy 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okuma Seiei 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Okutani Albert C. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Okutsu Bill Katsuji 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Omokawa George Y 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Omoto Kay 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Onishi Nobuyuki 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Ono Frank H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ono John T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Onuma Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Osaka William Teizo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oshiro Seikichi 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Oshiro Eikichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Oshiro Seikichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Oshita Hideo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Osumi Eddie T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ota Hajime 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Otani Kazuo 2ndBn.G_Co S/Sgt
Oto George Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Otsuka Yetsu Eddie 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ouchi Richard T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ouye Seiji 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Oyenoki Tadao T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Ozaki Yoshio George 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Rodarme Jack Woodrow 2ndBn.G-Co Capt
Saito Shinji 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Saito Takeo 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Sakado Masuto 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Sakaguchi Goro 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakaguchi Ryosuke 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakai John J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Sakamoto Jack S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakohira Todd T. 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Sakohira Harry T. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sakuma Mamoru 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Sameshima George Shigeru 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Sanmonji Bujiro 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sasaki Harry T. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Sasaki Hisayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Frank H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Hidetaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Kazuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sato Victor 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Sekino Norihiko 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Senaha Kuwasae 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Serikaku Stanley Sadami 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Sewake Masashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shibata Keizo W. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Shidaki David K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shigaki Jerry M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shigetomi Jack S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shiigi Walter Toshiya 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shimada Paul Masao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shimomoto Masakazu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shinsato Isamu 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Shiraishi Michael Masaaki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shiroma Harry Isamu 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Shiroma Harry J. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shiroma Harukichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Shoda Bob Isao 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Shoji George Yukio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sloan Arthur Delos 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Suehiro Hiromi 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Sugai Ray 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sugai Yoichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sugiyama Tsutomu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Suguro Takeshi Kallio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sumida Isami 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Sumioka Shigeo 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Suzuki Tokue 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Suzuki Yuichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tadaki Shozo 2ndBn.G-Co Cpl
Tagawa Mitsugi James 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Tainaka Shigeo 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Takagi Makoto 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takahashi George O. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Takamura George S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takara Tadayoshi 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takasugi John H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Takayama Takeshi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Takemoto Lawrence Haruyoshi 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Takenaga Masami 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Takenaka Teruo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Takeshita Goro 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Takeshita Toshio 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Tamanaha Edward M. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tamura Mitsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tamura Yoichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tanabe Jimmy Y. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tanahashi Kei 2ndBn.G_Co 2nd Lt
Tanaka Hiroshi G. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tanaka John Masayuki 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tanaka Thomas R. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tanemura Harry K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Taniguchi Jack D. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tanisawa Suekiyo 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Tanna Robert Yutaka 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tasaka Arthur 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tashiro Noboru 2ndBn.G-Co 2nd Lt
Tashiro Noboru 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Tateoka Sam I. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tenpuka Satoru 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokashiki Seichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokeshi Harold Gaiichi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokuda Toshihiro (Yoshi) 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokumoto Masakazu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tokunaga Frank H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Toma  Jerry Yasukichi 2ndBn.G_Co Pvt
Tomimatsu Yoshio  2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Tomita Koichi 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Tomita Lawrence S. 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Torigoe Robert Susumu 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Toyofuku Tsutomu Tom 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tsuchiya Katsuji 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Tsuda Masamitsu 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tsugawa Seichi Ernest 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tsuha Harold H. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Tsujimoto Tomio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Tsunekawa Lou S. 2ndBn.G-Co T/Sgt
Ueda Yoshio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Uno Johnny H. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Urabe Howard Mitsuru 2ndBn.G_Co Sgt
Urada Kazuto 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Wada George 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Watamura Masato W. 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/4
Watanabe Masaharu 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Watanabe Tommy S. 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Watson Clarence A. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
White Claude Peyton 2ndBn.G-Co Major
White jr Floyd Earl 2ndBn.G_Co 1st Lt
Yabumoto Shigeru R 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yagi Steve Seiko 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Yago George K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yaguchi Frank S. 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Yahata Yoshiaki 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Yamada Hidoshi Mike 2ndBn.G-Co Sgt
Yamada Masao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Kiyomi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamamoto Masayuki Richard 2ndBn.G-Co S/Sgt
Yamamoto Tadashi 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamaoka Kousaku K. 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yamashiro Shigeru 2ndBn.G-Co Pvt
Yanagida Tetsuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yanagihara Morio 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoda Hayao 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yokochi William Yasuo 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshimitsu Kazuto 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshimura Isao 2ndBn.G-Co Tec/5
Yoshimura   Jacob Yoshio 2ndBn.G_Co Pfc
Yoshinaga  Akira 2ndBn.G_Co Tec/4
Yoshino Masato 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshiwa Yoshimasa 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Yoshizawa Jiro 2ndBn.G-Co Pfc
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion G Company

442nd 2nd Battalion F Company

    All members of the 442 2nd Battalion E Company

    Last Name

    First Name

    Unit/Co/Class

    Rank

    Abe Sadaichi ‘Charlie’ 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Aburamen Masao Richard 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Agina Masa 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ajioka James 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Akahoshi Frank Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Akins Thomas William 2ndBn.F-Co Major
    Akiyama Robert T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Akiyama  Zentaro G. 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Andow Roy H. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Anzai James H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Aoki Sam Isamu 2ndBn.F-Co SFC
    Aoyagi Ben S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Aoyagi Kazuya Dave 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Aoyama Chikara 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Arakawa  James Yasushi 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Aratani Shigemi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Arikawa Frank Nobuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Arita Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Asaba Takahiko 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Bates Clifford L. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Bates Richard S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Bianco Francis Richard 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Brown Harold M. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Certain Jack 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Chomori Masuo 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Conner Jesse Holland 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Deguchi Yasunori 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Dobashi Frank Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Dohara Shiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Edwards   2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Endo Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Fudenna Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Fujihara Frank K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Fujikawa Isaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fujioka Curtis M. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Fujita Kaname Tom 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fujiwara Takashi G 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Fujiyama Hisashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fukasawa John K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Fukuba Shigeo Frank 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Fukuda Ralph Sadatoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Fukushima Masuichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Fukuzawa Michito Frank. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Furusho Sunao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Furuya Joji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Good Elden Lyle 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Goto Esamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Goto Satoru S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Gusukuma Douglas M. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Haji Tom S. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hale Thomas J. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Hamachi Mamoru Walt 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamada Ernest Katsu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamada Nagao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hamaguchi Akira 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hamaguchi Atsushi Gene 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hana  Clifford H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Hara George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hara Menow M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Harunaga Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Hasegawa Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hasegawa Tatsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hasegawa Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashiguchi Fred M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashimoto Henry I. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hashimoto Kazuo J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hashimura Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hatada Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hatasaka Kenzo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hayama Makoto 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hayashida Masao R. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hide Tom 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Higa George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Kensei James 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Raymond    2ndBn.F-Co  
    Higa Shigeo Allyn 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Higa Tokusei 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higa Tomijiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higashi Muneo Joseph 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Higashi Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Higashihara Tom Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hijiya George Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hikichi Herbert Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hill Joseph Wallace 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Hillock John E. 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Hiraga Ben Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hirahara Tom T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Hirai Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Hirai Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hirai Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hiramatsu Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiranaga Tom Tomeo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Hiranaka Mamoru as Hiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiraoka  Satoru 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hirata Isami 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hirata Masao Joseph 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Hirata Yomo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Hirokawa James I. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Hirose Victor Toruu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hiwa Albert Masaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hokama Masatoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Hokama Noboru Danny 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Honda Asaji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Honda Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Honda Robert Yoshiharu(Bob) 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Honda Shigeki Robert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Horihata Katsumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Horinouchi  James Joji 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Hosoda Paul Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichihara Albert H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Ichikawa Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichimoto Iwao Frank 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ichisaka Yasuo Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ide Shigeki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ide Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Ige Tadamori 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Iguchi Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Iguchi Yoneo P. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iguchi Yuke Yukito 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Ikari Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ikeda Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ikefugi Lloyd 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Ikehara  Kikuichiro Dick 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Imai Tsuguo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Imamura Edwin Shigeshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Ino Kay 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Ino Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Inuzuka Mineo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Iriguchi Mitsuyoshi Jack 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Iritani Roy I. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishibashi George 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Ishida Sonau 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Haruo Lincoln 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Ken 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ishikawa Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Itaya George Masayoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ito Takao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwaki Kazuo Lawrence 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Iwamasa Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwamoto Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Iwanaga Warren Tadashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Izumizaki Henry Sadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Izuno George H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kadowaki Joe George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kageta Frank 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kaida Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kajiwara Kiyomi 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Kakazu George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kakehashi John S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kameoka Bob T. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kamimoto Michael M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kanada Tatsuki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kanaya Enoch H. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kanda Ken K. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kanzaki Sekio Milton 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kapuniai Robert 2ndBn.F-Co n/a
    Kariya Hisashi G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Katagiri David Toru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Katayama Robert Nobuichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Katayama Taro 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kawaguchi Katsumi Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kawakami George 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Kawamoto Iwao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kawamoto Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kawamoto  Haruo 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Kawamura Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kawamura Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kawashima Itaru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kawashima Yasura 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kihara Shigeyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kikuchi Isao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kikuchi Noboru 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kilmore John Harold 2ndBn.F-Co Capt
    Kinoshita Fukuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kinoshita Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kirito Toshio 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kitsuse Paul T. 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Kizuka Dick Isamu 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Kobayashi James Jinnosuke 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kobayashi Stanley S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Kodama Archer F. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kodama Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Kohashi Wataru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Kojaku Shaw 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Kokame Nobuo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Komai Dan 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Komatsu Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Konagamitsu Kiko E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kondo James K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kondow Howard N. 2ndBn.F_Co Tec/5
    Kovacs Lewis 2ndBn.F-Co CWO
    Kubo Ben T. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Kubo Roy M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kumabe Noboru Paul 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kusatsu Matsuichi Mutt 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Kuwaye Yoshitaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Kyono John H. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Lang Carl Leland 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Makida Jiro Robert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mark George S. G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masaoka Akira Ike  2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Masaoka Hisao Hank 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Masaoka  Kay K. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Masuda Dick Zenichi 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Masuda Eso 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Masuda Kazuo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Masuda Kaoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masuda Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Masuda Tsugimi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matoba Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsubara Koichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsuda Monte Takuji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Matsuda Ryoichi R. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumori Tom K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto George N. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Matsumoto Hiroo M 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Jiro   2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsumoto Matao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Takeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumoto Takeo H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsumura Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumura Katsutoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsumura Stanley S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Matsuo Harry 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Matsuo Setsuo Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Matsuoka Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Matsushita Ray Katsuro 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Matsushita Robert 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Matsuzaki Jack N. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Matsuzawa Joe 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Maura Harry E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Meekin George J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Michisaki Henry Ichiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikami Joe 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikami Matume Matt 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mikami Takumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mikasa Keichi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mimura James Toshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Minami Francis K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Minobe George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mirikitani Edward M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Misaka Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Misumi Tom T. 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Mita James K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mita Roy G. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Mitani Kazuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Mitsueda Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mitsumori Masaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyabara Mutsuo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Miyai Arthur Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyaji Barney S. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Miyake Jack K 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Miyake Ocean Yoshinao 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Miyake Riyoichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyamoto Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Miyamoto Ted Teruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyamoto Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyasato Koichi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyasato Seichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Miyashiro Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyashiro Richard S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Miyazono Tokio 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Mizokami Masao Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mizufuka Frank Ichiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mizuki Hiroshi G. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mizushima George M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Mochizuki Haruo E. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Momii Dick Daisuke 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Frank 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Giro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Jack S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mori Sanichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Mori Yasuo 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Morikawa Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morimoto Toshiaki 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Morimoto Frank Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Morimoto Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Morimune Shigetsugi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morino Ginzo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Kameki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Toshio  2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Morita Yoshio J. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Moriwaki Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Moteki George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Motoki Seiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Motooka Ute Yutaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Mukai Hachiro 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Mukai Shigeto 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Munemura Jack Shuji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Murakami Douglas M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Murakami Ichio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami John Yoneo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami T.  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Murakami Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Tsuguo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murakami Yoshihiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramaru Tsuneo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramatsu William M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muramoto Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Muranaga Kiyoshi K. 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Muranaka Morris Hisashi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Muranaka Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murao Kiyoto 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Muraoka Chester H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murashige Calvin S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Murashige Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Murata Yoshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Musashi Isamu S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagami Hiroshi 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Nagami Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagasaka Wright M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagasaki Yutaka 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagashima Tom Tomoo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nagata Ernest Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Joseph Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Nagata Kazuo J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Rihachi Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagata Toshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nagatsuka Kanando James 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Naito John Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Naito Tadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Naka Sadamu (Sam) 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakada George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakadate Shojji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakagawa Richard Manabu 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakahara Kenji 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Nakahara Susumu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakahira Kazuo B. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto Katsuji 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakamoto Masaru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto Raymond K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakamoto  Joe Kiyoichi 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Nakamura Tadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Nakamura George 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakamura Katsuji 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakamura Sadamu Clark 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Nakanishi Tamotsu Ralph 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nakano Thomas Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakasato Masaru George 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nakata Henry K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakata Joe H 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Nakata Thomas    2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nakatsuka Keiji Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Nakayama Shoji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Narasaki Richard M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nezu Shigeki 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nezu Tetsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nishida Marion 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Nishida Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Nishida Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Nishihara Senkichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Nishita Hiroto 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nobe Ken 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Nogami Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nomura Ray M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Nowiak Edward Irwin 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Nunogawa Kenneth T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oba Ronald Masami 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Oda Iwao 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oda Yoshinobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Frank Satsuru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Gilbert T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogata Tayoshi Harry 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ogawa Takeo Peter  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Ogawa  Sadao 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Ohama Abraham Jiro. 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Ohama Harry M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oka Clarence Kazuyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Okada Frank Sueyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Okada Fred M. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Okamoto Kiyoshi C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okamoto Takashi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okamoto Tito Uyeoka 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okamoto  Ralph Sueo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Okamura David K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okanishi Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Okazaki Jo Norio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okazaki Keiso C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oki George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okida Katsunoshin 2ndBn.F_Co Sgt
    Okinaga Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Okubo Senji Thomas 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Okuhara Sadao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Okumura James Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Okutsu Yukio MOH 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Okuye Benjamin 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Omija Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ono Nobuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oshima Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Osumi Paul K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ota Kenneth Kenji 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Otake Morito 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Otake Susumu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ouchida Hiroharu P. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Oura George 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Owashi Harumi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Oyama Hiroshi Henry 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Oyama Dillon Hank 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Oyasato Henry Chiyei 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Paton John Stewart 2ndBn.F-Co 2nd Lt
    Porter John David 2ndBn.F-Co Lt Col 
    Sadamune Alfred Saturo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sadanaga John Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sagami Wakao C. 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Saida Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Saito Akira 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Saito Kiyoshi Gilbert 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Saito Takaaki 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sakamoto Sunao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sakasegawa Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sako Tadao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sakurada Shizuo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sakurada Tooru T. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Samura Tsutomu 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Sasaki Akira  2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sasaki Haruichi Norman 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sasaki Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sasaki Takeshi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sasaoka Daniel M. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sato Haruo 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Sato Seiji Steve 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Sato Yonetaro John 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Segawa Frank T 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Shiba Meiji 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shibata Walter D. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shibuya Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Shimada Harry M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shimada Yukio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Shimizu Fumio S. 2ndBn.F-Co Cpl
    Shimizu Steve 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Shimizu  Jimmy Toshio 2ndBn.F_Co T/Sgt
    Shintani Munro  2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Sosa Fernando J. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Sotelo Frank 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Suehiro Goichi R. 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Suekuni Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Sueoka Ken Kentaro 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Suga Sterling Shunichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Sugawara Saburo 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Sugihara Harry H. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Sugimoto Fred   2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sugita Tee Toru 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Sumihiro Sumio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Suwa Francis 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Suzuki Gene 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tabata Harold T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tadokoro Seichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tagami Yoshio 2ndBn.F_Co Pvt
    Tagawa Jack K. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tagawa Kazuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Kaz 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Kenge 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takahashi Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Takaki Ei 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Takamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takara John Hidemi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Takata Michio 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Takemoto Shunji 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Taketa Galen Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Takeuchi Kiyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Takusagawa Hiroshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamagawa Tadashi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tamanaha Seichi Harold 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamashiro Arthur Seiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tamashiro Masanobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tamayei Masao 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tamura Yoichi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tamura  Masaru Richard 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tanada Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tanagi Roy Imao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tanaka Ben T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Tanaka Daniel Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanaka Joe Y 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanaka Taketoshi 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Tanaka William Tsunato 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tanaka Yoshito 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanino Ryomi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tanji Mitsuo 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tanouye Jim Toshiaki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Tarumoto Harold K. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tasaka Wallace Kiyoto 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tateishi Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tengan Sokichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Teramura Yasu 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Teraoka George T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Terashita Henry 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Terashita Hideo 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Terashita Masao 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Terawaki Minoru Raymond 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Teruya Danny Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Togashi Naoye 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Togikawa Yoshikazu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toki Masami 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tokunaga Clifford Toshikazu 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tokusato Masaichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toma Takeyuki Dick 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/5
    Tomita   Hiroichi 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Tomomitsu Kwan Karl 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Toyama Sueo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsuchiya Joezo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsugawa Mitsuo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsukahara Woodrow Wilson 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Tsukayama Toshi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Tsusaki Norio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsutsui Jimmie Toshikazu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Tsutsui Roy T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Uchiyama Kazuo Archie 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Umezawa George H. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Urada Hitoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Uranaka Tajiro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Ushijima Uichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Uyeno Donald Y. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Valenti Pasquale T. 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Lt
    Wakamatsu Jack Kuniyoshi 2ndBn.F-Co 1st Sgt
    Wakamatsu Kanji 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Watanabe Jun 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Watase Jr. Edward K 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yagi Humio 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada Kiyomi 2ndBn.F-Co T/Sgt
    Yamada Minoru Roy 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada Roy Minoru 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Yamada William M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamada  Hideo 2ndBn.F_Co S/Sgt
    Yamagami Taro 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamaguchi Sam C. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yamaguchi Yoshinobu 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamaichi Shigeru 2ndBn.F-Co Tec/4
    Yamamoto George Satoshi 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Yamamoto Joe Shoichi 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yamamoto Lawrence M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamamoto Yoshio 2ndBn.F-Co Sgt
    Yamamura Mike M. 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yamaoka Tsutomu 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Yamashita Paul Y. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yamashita    Setsuro 2ndBn.F_Co Pfc
    Yara Choki 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yokote Shigeo 2ndBn.F-Co  
    Yonashiro Eiichi 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yorita Richard T. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshida Masaru F. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
    Yoshimori Sunao Sandy 2ndBn.F-Co Pvt
    Yoshimura Arthur Takasaburo 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshioka George S. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Yoshizawa Arthur H. 2ndBn.F-Co Pfc
    Zaima Arthur S. 2ndBn.F-Co S/Sgt
Comments Off on 442nd 2nd Battalion F Company